» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The World of King Arthur and His Court: People, Places, Legend, and Lore

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The World of King Arthur and His Court: People, Places, Legend, and Lore

by Kevin Crossley-Holland, Peter Malone (Illustrator)

About this title: Here, in a stunning full-color trade paperback for the first time, are passionate, magical stories of the king and his sword, Excalibur; of Mordred, King Arthur's villainous son; of the enchanters Merlin, Nimue, and Morgan le Fay; and of Lancelot and Guinevere. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The World of King Arthur and His Court: People, Places, Legend, and Lore used book

The World of King Arthur and His Court: People, Places, Legend, and Lore

by Kevin Crossley-Holland

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 10/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780525461678 ISBN: 0525461671

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

World of King Arthur and His Court: the: People, Places, Legend, and Lore used book

World of King Arthur and His Court: the: People, Places, Legend, and Lore

by Kevin Crossley-Holland~Peter Malone

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525473213 ISBN: 0525473211

Description: Good. Good condition. Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The World of King Arthur and His Court: People, Places, Legend, and Lore used book

The World of King Arthur and His Court: People, Places, Legend, and Lore

by Kevin Crossley-Holland

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525461678 ISBN: 0525461671

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The World of King Arthur and His Court: People, Places, Legend, and Lore used book

The World of King Arthur and His Court: People, Places, Legend, and Lore

by Kevin Crossley-Holland

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780525461678 ISBN: 0525461671

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The World of King Arthur and His Court: People, Places, Legend, and Lore used book

The World of King Arthur and His Court: People, Places, Legend, and Lore

by Crossley-Holland, Kevin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780525461678 ISBN: 0525461671

Description: Malone, Peter. Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The World of King Arthur and His Court: People, Places, Legend, and Lore used book

The World of King Arthur and His Court: People, Places, Legend, and Lore

by Crossley-Holland, Kevin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780525473213 ISBN: 0525473211

Description: Malone, Peter. Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 125 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

World of King Arthur and His Court: the: People, Places, Legend, and Lore used book

World of King Arthur and His Court: the: People, Places, Legend, and Lore

by Crossley-Holland, Kevin

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525473213 ISBN: 0525473211

Description: Good. 0525473211 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

World of King Arthur and His Court: the: People, Places, Legend, and Lore used book

World of King Arthur and His Court: the: People, Places, Legend, and Lore

by Crossley-Holland, Kevin

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525473213 ISBN: 0525473211

Description: Good. 0525473211 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The World of King Arthur and His Court: People, Places, Legend, and Lore used book

The World of King Arthur and His Court: People, Places, Legend, and Lore

by Crossley-Holland, Kevin

price: $3.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780525461678 ISBN: 0525461671

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The World of King Arthur and His Court: People, Places, Legend, and Lore... used book

The World of King Arthur and His Court: People, Places, Legend, and Lore...

by Kevin Crossley-Holland; Illustrator-Peter Maloney

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780525461678 ISBN: 0525461671

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY in beautiful condition. Would be VERY GOOD, but missing DJ. Pictoral cover. Very light wear to cover--looks nearly perfect! Pages clean & crisp. Minimal library markings--NO stickers on outside of book & very few stamps (inside back cover has one, top closed edge has two). A beautiful, nearly perfect copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMom BookStore, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

World of King Arthur and His Court: the: People, Places, Legend, and Lore new book

World of King Arthur and His Court: the: People, Places, Legend, and Lore

by Crossley-Holland, Kevin

price: $6.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525473213 ISBN: 0525473211

Description: New. 0525473211 Very little shelf wear/scratching on outer covers. Perfect otherwise. Very little shelf wear/scratching on outer covers. Perfect otherwise. Remainder mark Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 232. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of King Arthur and His Court: People, Places, Legend, and Lore

by Crossley-Holland, Kevin / Peter Malone (Illustrator)

price: $50.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Children's Books, NY Date Published: 1998

Description: First American edition (stated) first printing. Glossy pictorial hardcover. DJ in new mylar. 8 x 10 5/8. 122 pages. Nicely illustrated in color. Light rubbing to DJ. Else Fine/Fine. New. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The World of King Arthur and His Court used book

The World of King Arthur and His Court

by Kevin Crossley-Holland

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Dutton ISBN-13: 9780525473213 ISBN: 0525473211

Description: very good condition with gift inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The World of King Arthur and His Court: People, Places, Legend, and Lore (American) used book

The World of King Arthur and His Court: People, Places, Legend, and Lore (American)

by Crossley-Holland, Kevin

price: $8.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First American Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Children's Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780525461678 ISBN: 0525461671

Description: Malone, Peter [illustrator] Very Good in J Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall VG/VG+ 4to 122pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

World of King Arthur and His Court: the: People, Places, Legend, and Lore used book

World of King Arthur and His Court: the: People, Places, Legend, and Lore

by Crossley-Holland, Kevin

price: $12.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525473213 ISBN: 0525473211

Description: Good. 0525473211 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

World of King Arthur and His Court: the: People, Places, Legend, and Lore used book

World of King Arthur and His Court: the: People, Places, Legend, and Lore

by Crossley-Holland, Kevin

price: $12.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525473213 ISBN: 0525473211

Description: Good. 0525473211 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The World of King Arthur and His Court: People, Places, Legend, and Lore used book

The World of King Arthur and His Court: People, Places, Legend, and Lore

by Kevin Crossley-Holland; Illustrator-Peter Maloney

price: $14.64

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780525461678 ISBN: 0525461671

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The World of King Arthur and His Court: People, Places, Legend, and Lore used book

The World of King Arthur and His Court: People, Places, Legend, and Lore

by Crossley-Holland, Kevin

price: $14.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525461678 ISBN: 0525461671

Description: Good. 0525461671 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The World of King Arthur and His Court: People, Places, Legend, and Lore used book

The World of King Arthur and His Court: People, Places, Legend, and Lore

by Crossley Holland, K

price: $21.27

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dutton Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780525461678 ISBN: 0525461671

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

World of King Arthur and His Court: the: People, Places, Legend, and Lore new book

World of King Arthur and His Court: the: People, Places, Legend, and Lore

by Crossley-Holland, Kevin

price: $22.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525473213 ISBN: 0525473211

Description: New. 0525473211 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

World of King Arthur and His Court: the: People, Places, Legend, and Lore new book

World of King Arthur and His Court: the: People, Places, Legend, and Lore

by Crossley-Holland, Kevin

price: $22.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525473213 ISBN: 0525473211

Description: New. 0525473211 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

World of King Arthur and His Court: the: People, Places, Legend, and Lore new book

World of King Arthur and His Court: the: People, Places, Legend, and Lore

by Kevin Crossley-Holland

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780525473213 ISBN: 0525473211

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

The World of King Arthur and His Court: People, Places, Legend and Lore used book

The World of King Arthur and His Court: People, Places, Legend and Lore

by Kevin Crossley-Holland; (Illustrator) Peter Malone

price: $27.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525473213 ISBN: 0525473211

Description: Very good. This encyclopedic guide to the world of King Arthur offers children an opportunity to explore the many facets of this enduring legend. Topics covered include: a Map of Arthur's Britain; Knights, Knighthood, and Chivalry; Medieval Romance; Geoffrey. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

World of King Arthur and His Court: the: People, Places, Legend, and Lore used book

World of King Arthur and His Court: the: People, Places, Legend, and Lore

by Kevin Crossley-Holland

price: $47.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780525473213 ISBN: 0525473211

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The World of King Arthur and His Court: People, Places, Legend, and Lore used book

The World of King Arthur and His Court: People, Places, Legend, and Lore

by Kevin Crossley-Holland

price: $51.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780525461678 ISBN: 0525461671

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.