» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The World of Bonsai

by Paul Lesniewicz

About this title: A collection of photographs featuring bonsai trees, this book also includes cultural travel pictures of the Far East.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The World of Bonsai

price: $38.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Blandford Pr Date Published: 3/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780713721645 ISBN: 0713721642

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Bonsai

by Editor-Paul Lesniewicz; Photographer-Eberhard Grames

price: $45.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Pr Date Published: 1991-03 ISBN-13: 9780713721645 ISBN: 0713721642

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear to DJ, bumped corners, text like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ovithree Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Bonsai

by Paul Lesniewicz

price: $55.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780713721645 ISBN: 0713721642

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Bonsai

by Lesniewicz, Paul; Grames, Eberhard

price: $80.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780713721645 ISBN: 0713721642

Description: Very good. Very Good. Copyright 1990 hardcover //Uncreased spine, moderate wear. Five pages have the previous owneræ¯ last name neatly written in small letters very near the spine. The front pictorial page has a small area (1/4? x 3/4") of pencil erasure. Dust jacket shows shelf wear and some scratches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World of Bonsai

by Lesniewicz, Paul

price: $59.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780713721645 ISBN: 0713721642

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of Bonsai

by Lesniewicz, Paul

price: $85.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780713721645 ISBN: 0713721642

Description: Good. 0713721642 Good. Minor corner wear. Slightly moldy on the jacket. Minor scuffing on the jacket. (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: Good) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of Bonsai

by Lesniewicz, P (Ed)

price: $90.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Cloth HB Publisher: Blandford, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780713721645 ISBN: 0713721642

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Folio. A good copy. Minor wear to cover tail and corners and dw edges. Heavy book, may incur additional postage charge. Immediate despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The World of Bonsai

by Lesniewicz, Paul (Editor) ( Photographs By Eberhard Grames ) (Essay By Emanuel Eckardt )

price: $200.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition U. S. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780713721645 ISBN: 0713721642

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0713721642. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Tree Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.