» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Black Love Signs: An Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance, and Relationships for African Americans

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Black Love Signs: An Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance, and Relationships for African Americans

by Thelma Balfour

About this title: In a perfect follow-up to her popular "Black Sun Signs", astrologer Thelma Balfour presents a light-hearted and illuminating look at African-American relationships, love, and sex under the stars.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance and Relationships for African Americans (Aka Sexy Black Sun Signs: an Astrological Guide to Love and Romance for African-Americans) used book

Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance and Relationships for African Americans (Aka Sexy Black Sun Signs: an Astrological Guide to Love and Romance for African-Americans)

by Thelma Balfour

price: $6.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1999-02-11 ISBN-13: 9780684847832 ISBN: 0684847833

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance and Relationships for African Americans used book

Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance and Relationships for African Americans

by Thelma Balfour

price: $6.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684847832 ISBN: 0684847833

Description: poor. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Fireside Pub Date: 2/11/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 320. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance and Relationships for African Americans (Aka Sexy Black Sun Signs: an Astrological Guide to Love and Romance for African-Americans) new book

Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance and Relationships for African Americans (Aka Sexy Black Sun Signs: an Astrological Guide to Love and Romance for African-Americans)

by Balfour, Thelma

price: $6.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684847832 ISBN: 0684847833

Description: New. 0684847833. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance and Relationships for African Americans (Aka Sexy Black Sun Signs: an Astrological Guide to Love and Romance for African-Americans) new book

Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance and Relationships for African Americans (Aka Sexy Black Sun Signs: an Astrological Guide to Love and Romance for African-Americans)

by Balfour, Thelma

price: $6.93

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684847832 ISBN: 0684847833

Description: New. 0684847833 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance and Relationships for African Americans (Aka Sexy Black Sun Signs: an Astrological Guide to Love and Romance for African-Americans) used book

Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance and Relationships for African Americans (Aka Sexy Black Sun Signs: an Astrological Guide to Love and Romance for African-Americans)

by Thelma Balfour

price: $8.75

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1999-02-11 ISBN-13: 9780684847832 ISBN: 0684847833

Description: Very Good. Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Dragon Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Love Signs: An Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance, and Relationships for African Americans used book

Black Love Signs: An Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance, and Relationships for African Americans

by Balfour, Thelma

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684847832 ISBN: 0684847833

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w. o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 314 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Love Signs: An Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance, and Relationships for African Americans new book

Black Love Signs: An Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance, and Relationships for African Americans

by Balfour, Thelma

price: $12.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684847832 ISBN: 0684847833

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Black Love Signs: Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance & Relationships for African-Americans new book

Black Love Signs: Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance & Relationships for African-Americans

by Balfour, Thelma

price: $13.14

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684847832 ISBN: 0684847833

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance and Relationships for African Americans (Aka Sexy Black Sun Signs: an Astrological Guide to Love and Romance for African-Americans) new book

Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance and Relationships for African Americans (Aka Sexy Black Sun Signs: an Astrological Guide to Love and Romance for African-Americans)

by Thelma Balfour

price: $13.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684847832 ISBN: 0684847833

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance, and Relationships for African Americans new book

Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance, and Relationships for African Americans

by Balfour, Thelma

price: $14.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780684847832 ISBN: 0684847833

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780684847832. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance, and Relationships for African Americans

by Thelma Balfour

price: $14.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739411001 ISBN: 0739411004

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Fireside Pub Date: 1/1/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 314. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Love Signs: An Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance, and Relationships for African Americans used book

Black Love Signs: An Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance, and Relationships for African Americans

by Balfour, Thelma

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684847832 ISBN: 0684847833

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WrightBooks4U, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance and Relationships for African Americans (Aka Sexy Black Sun Signs: an Astrological Guide to Love and Romance for African-Americans) used book

Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance and Relationships for African Americans (Aka Sexy Black Sun Signs: an Astrological Guide to Love and Romance for African-Americans)

by Balfour, Thelma

price: $7.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684847832 ISBN: 0684847833

Description: Very Good. 0684847833 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance and Relationships for African Americans (Aka Sexy Black Sun Signs: an Astrological Guide to Love and Romance for African-Americans) used book

Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance and Relationships for African Americans (Aka Sexy Black Sun Signs: an Astrological Guide to Love and Romance for African-Americans)

by Thelma Balfour

price: $7.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684847832 ISBN: 0684847833

Description: Acceptable. Light Shelf Wear. Moisture Damage to top edge...does not effect use. Price sticker on Cover. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance and Relationships for African Americans (Aka Sexy Black Sun Signs: an Astrological Guide to Love and Romance for African-Americans) new book

Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance and Relationships for African Americans (Aka Sexy Black Sun Signs: an Astrological Guide to Love and Romance for African-Americans)

by Balfour, Thelma

price: $8.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684847832 ISBN: 0684847833

Description: New. 0684847833 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance, and Relationships for African Americans

by Thelma Balfour

price: $8.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780739411001 ISBN: 0739411004

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance, and Relationships for African Americans

by Thelma Balfour

price: $8.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780739411001 ISBN: 0739411004

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Black Love Signs new book

Black Love Signs

by Balfour

price: $8.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684847832 ISBN: 0684847833

Description: BRAND NEW. 0684847833. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion Romance and Relataionships for African Ameri new book

Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion Romance and Relataionships for African Ameri

by Balfour, Thelma

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684847832 ISBN: 0684847833

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion Romance and Relataionships for African Ameri new book

Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion Romance and Relataionships for African Ameri

by Balfour, Thelma

price: $9.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684847832 ISBN: 0684847833

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion Romance and Relataionships for African Ameri new book

Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion Romance and Relataionships for African Ameri

by Balfour, Thelma

price: $10.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684847832 ISBN: 0684847833

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance and Relationships for African Americans (Aka Sexy Black Sun Signs: an Astrological Guide to Love and Romance for African-Americans) new book

Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance and Relationships for African Americans (Aka Sexy Black Sun Signs: an Astrological Guide to Love and Romance for African-Americans)

by Thelma Balfour

price: $13.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684847832 ISBN: 0684847833

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance, and Relationships for African Americans

by Thelma Balfour

price: $65.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780739411001 ISBN: 0739411004

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Big help!, Jul 10, 2008
By Valuv, Tidewater, VA

"This book is so insightful and so real. I find myself referring to it whenever I meet a new dating partner. My friends call me when they are dating a new person to find the ins and outs about the new personality. We had a ball reading about ourselves and finding that it was so true. The men I've dated love to hear about theirselves also. Great read."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
7 of 8 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.