Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Black Love Signs: An Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance, and Relationships for African Americans
by
Thelma Balfour
About this title: In a perfect follow-up to her popular "Black Sun Signs", astrologer Thelma Balfour presents a light-hearted and illuminating look at African-American relationships, love, and sex under the stars.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Black Love Signs: An Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance, and Relationships for African Americans
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance and Relationships for African Americans (Aka Sexy Black Sun Signs: an Astrological Guide to Love and Romance for African-Americans)
by
Thelma Balfour
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1999-02-11
ISBN-13: 9780684847832
ISBN: 0684847833
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance and Relationships for African Americans
by
Thelma Balfour
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: first
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684847832
ISBN: 0684847833
Description: poor. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Fireside Pub Date: 2/11/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 320. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance and Relationships for African Americans (Aka Sexy Black Sun Signs: an Astrological Guide to Love and Romance for African-Americans)
by
Balfour, Thelma
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780684847832
ISBN: 0684847833
Description: New. 0684847833. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance and Relationships for African Americans (Aka Sexy Black Sun Signs: an Astrological Guide to Love and Romance for African-Americans)
by
Balfour, Thelma
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780684847832
ISBN: 0684847833
Description: New. 0684847833 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Amazingsalebooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance and Relationships for African Americans (Aka Sexy Black Sun Signs: an Astrological Guide to Love and Romance for African-Americans)
by
Thelma Balfour
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1999-02-11
ISBN-13: 9780684847832
ISBN: 0684847833
Description: Very Good. Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight. read more
Black Love Signs: An Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance, and Relationships for African Americans
by
Balfour, Thelma
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684847832
ISBN: 0684847833
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w. o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 314 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
Black Love Signs: An Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance, and Relationships for African Americans
by
Balfour, Thelma
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684847832
ISBN: 0684847833
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more
Black Love Signs: Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance & Relationships for African-Americans
by
Balfour, Thelma
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684847832
ISBN: 0684847833
Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more
Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance and Relationships for African Americans (Aka Sexy Black Sun Signs: an Astrological Guide to Love and Romance for African-Americans)
by
Thelma Balfour
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684847832
ISBN: 0684847833
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance, and Relationships for African Americans
by
Balfour, Thelma
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1999-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780684847832
ISBN: 0684847833
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780684847832. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance, and Relationships for African Americans
by
Thelma Balfour
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739411001
ISBN: 0739411004
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Fireside Pub Date: 1/1/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 314. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Black Love Signs: An Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance, and Relationships for African Americans
by
Balfour, Thelma
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684847832
ISBN: 0684847833
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
WrightBooks4U ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance and Relationships for African Americans (Aka Sexy Black Sun Signs: an Astrological Guide to Love and Romance for African-Americans)
by
Balfour, Thelma
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780684847832
ISBN: 0684847833
Description: Very Good. 0684847833 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance and Relationships for African Americans (Aka Sexy Black Sun Signs: an Astrological Guide to Love and Romance for African-Americans)
by
Thelma Balfour
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684847832
ISBN: 0684847833
Description: Acceptable. Light Shelf Wear. Moisture Damage to top edge...does not effect use. Price sticker on Cover. Shows wear. read more
Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance and Relationships for African Americans (Aka Sexy Black Sun Signs: an Astrological Guide to Love and Romance for African-Americans)
by
Balfour, Thelma
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780684847832
ISBN: 0684847833
Description: New. 0684847833 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more
Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance, and Relationships for African Americans
by
Thelma Balfour
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780739411001
ISBN: 0739411004
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance, and Relationships for African Americans
by
Thelma Balfour
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780739411001
ISBN: 0739411004
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Black Love Signs
by
Balfour
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684847832
ISBN: 0684847833
Description: BRAND NEW. 0684847833. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion Romance and Relataionships for African Ameri
by
Balfour, Thelma
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780684847832
ISBN: 0684847833
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion Romance and Relataionships for African Ameri
by
Balfour, Thelma
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780684847832
ISBN: 0684847833
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion Romance and Relataionships for African Ameri
by
Balfour, Thelma
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780684847832
ISBN: 0684847833
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance and Relationships for African Americans (Aka Sexy Black Sun Signs: an Astrological Guide to Love and Romance for African-Americans)
by
Thelma Balfour
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684847832
ISBN: 0684847833
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Black Love Signs: an Astrological Guide to Passion, Romance, and Relationships for African Americans
by
Thelma Balfour
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780739411001
ISBN: 0739411004
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
5 out of 5
Big help!,
Jul 10, 2008
By Valuv ,
Tidewater, VA
"This book is so insightful and so real. I find myself referring to it whenever I meet a new dating partner. My friends call me when they are dating a new person to find the ins and outs about the new personality. We had a ball reading about ourselves and finding that it was so true. The men I've dated love to hear about theirselves also. Great read."
0 of 1
people found this review helpful.
Customer rating:
3.9
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
6 out of 7
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.