» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

World is Made of Glass

by Morris L West

About this title: Written by the same author as bestsellers "Children of the Sun", "The Shoes of the Fisherman" and "The Clowns of God" this psychological novel depicts the confused thoughts of a man on the brink of insanity. He refuses to seek medical advice and instead to affirm his sanity devises a ritual.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
used book

The World is Made of Glass

by West, Morris L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688020316 ISBN: 0688020313

Description: Good. 322 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World is Made of Glass

by West, Morris L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688020316 ISBN: 0688020313

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 322 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World is Made of Glass

by West, Morris L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688020316 ISBN: 0688020313

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 322 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World is Made of Glass

by West, Morris L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688020316 ISBN: 0688020313

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 322 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World is Made of Glass

by West, Morris L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688020316 ISBN: 0688020313

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 322 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

World is Made of Glass

by West, Morris L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780380680153 ISBN: 0380680157

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World is Made of Glass

by West, Morris L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688020316 ISBN: 0688020313

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 322 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

World is Made of Glass

by West, Morris L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780380680153 ISBN: 0380680157

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World is Made of Glass

by West, Morris L

price: $9.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688020316 ISBN: 0688020313

Description: Very Good. 322 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World is Made of Glass

by West, Morris L

price: $9.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688020316 ISBN: 0688020313

Description: Very Good. 322 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World is Made of Glass

by Morris West

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688020316 ISBN: 0688020313

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. White paper on boards, white cloth spine, clean. small dirt stain at topspine at back hinge, minor. corners sharp, ffep and text clean, 322 pages. dust jacket intact, clean, lightly rubbed, edge wear at top and bottom spine. good reading copy. first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Corner Book Shop, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World is Made of Glass

by West, Morris L

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688020316 ISBN: 0688020313

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to dust jacket, book club edition, stk #2536p8. 322 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World is Made of Glass

by Morris L. West

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780380680153 ISBN: 0380680157

Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World is Made of Glass

by Morris L. West

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780380680153 ISBN: 0380680157

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World is Made of Glass, the

by West, Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780380680153 ISBN: 0380680157

Description: Very Good. ISBN 0-380-68015-7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World is Made of Glass

by West, Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World is Made of Glass

by West, Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780380680153 ISBN: 0380680157

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World is Made of Glass

by West, Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780380680153 ISBN: 0380680157

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World is Made of Glass

by West, Morris L.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780380680153 ISBN: 0380680157

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World is Made of Glass

by West, Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: Jun 1984

Description: C. 1st printing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World is Made of Glass (Coronet Books)

by West, Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Coronet ISBN-13: 9780340347102 ISBN: 0340347104

Description: Used-Good. Good reading copy. We ship daily. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World is Made of Glass

by West, Morris L

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688020316 ISBN: 0688020313

Description: Good. No dust jacket. bumped corners, shelfwear and stains on cover; text and binding fine. 322 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World is Made of Glass

by Morris L. West

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780380680153 ISBN: 0380680157

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World is Made of Glass

by West, Morris L.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688020316 ISBN: 0688020313

Description: Very Good. 0688020313 1st edition. Binding in excellent condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World is Made of Glass

by Morris West

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780340323540 ISBN: 034032354X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 15: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 14

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
11 of 14 (79%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Eminence

Eminence

by Morris L West

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Summer of the Red Wolf

Summer of the Red Wolf

by West

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.09!

Daughter of Silence

Daughter of Silence

by Morris L West

see all from $1.99!

new only from $29.99!

The Clowns of God

The Clowns of God

by Morris L West

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.43!

Lazarus

Lazarus

by Morris L West

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Lovers

Lovers

by West

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.95!