Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Richard Kraven is a convicted killer, Anne Jeffers is a journalist who has devoted countless hours to insuring that Kraven suffer for his crimes. After his execution, a series of crimes with the same modus operandi occur. Did Anne help send the wrong man to death?
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Black Lightning
Page 1 of 20
Black Lightning
by
Saul, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 06/1995
ISBN-13: 9780449908648
ISBN: 044990864X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 392 p. read more
Black Lightning
by
Saul, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 06/1995
ISBN-13: 9780449908648
ISBN: 044990864X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 392 p. read more
Black Lightning
by
Saul, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 06/1995
ISBN-13: 9780449908648
ISBN: 044990864X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 392 p. read more
Black Lightning
by
Saul, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 06/1996
ISBN-13: 9780449225042
ISBN: 0449225046
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more
Black Lightning
by
Saul, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 06/1996
ISBN-13: 9780449225042
ISBN: 0449225046
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more
Black Lightning
by
Saul, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 06/1996
ISBN-13: 9780449225042
ISBN: 0449225046
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more
Black Lightning
by
Saul, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 06/1996
ISBN-13: 9780449225042
ISBN: 0449225046
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more
Black Lightning
by
Saul, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 06/1996
ISBN-13: 9780449225042
ISBN: 0449225046
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more
Black Lightning
by
Saul, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 06/1995
ISBN-13: 9780449908648
ISBN: 044990864X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 392 p. read more
Black Lightning
by
Saul, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 06/1995
ISBN-13: 9780449908648
ISBN: 044990864X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 392 p. read more
Black Lightning
by
Saul, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 06/1995
ISBN-13: 9780449908648
ISBN: 044990864X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 392 p. read more
Black Lightning
by
Saul, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 06/1995
ISBN-13: 9780449908648
ISBN: 044990864X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 392 p. read more
Black Lightning
by
Saul, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 06/1995
ISBN-13: 9780449908648
ISBN: 044990864X
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 392 p. read more
Black Lightning
by
Saul, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 06/1995
ISBN-13: 9780449908648
ISBN: 044990864X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 392 p. read more
Black Lightning
by
Saul, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 06/1995
ISBN-13: 9780449908648
ISBN: 044990864X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 392 p. read more
Black Lightning
by
Saul, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 06/1996
ISBN-13: 9780449225042
ISBN: 0449225046
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more
Black Lightning
by
Saul, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 06/1996
ISBN-13: 9780449225042
ISBN: 0449225046
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more
Black Lightning
by
Saul, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 06/1996
ISBN-13: 9780449225042
ISBN: 0449225046
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more
Black Lightning
by
Saul, John
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780449225042
ISBN: 0449225046
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. No CANADIAN buyers, please! read more
Black Lightning
by
Saul, John
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780449908648
ISBN: 044990864X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new with no faults to this great book! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 392 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Randy Smith ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Black Lightning
by
John Saul
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1996-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780449225042
ISBN: 0449225046
Description: Good. Book is clean inside. Cover and spine have some wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ann Kerr ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Black Lightning
by
Saul, John
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780449225042
ISBN: 0449225046
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. Spine creases and corner cover creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Susan Larson ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Black Lightning
by
Saul, John
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780449225042
ISBN: 0449225046
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dragonfly Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Black Lightning
by
Saul, John
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1995
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2209L8. 352 p. read more
Black Lightning
by
Saul, John
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780449225042
ISBN: 0449225046
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear to cover, yellowing to pages, light creases on spine, stk #2429p9. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
rating
4 out of 5
Aug 5, 2009
By Tina ,
Winterville, GA
"Excellent serial killer novel with some interesting twists and turns."
rating
5 out of 5
Jan 6, 2009
By Victoria ,
Newark, CA
"WOW! This was the first book I have read of John Saul's and I fell in love with his style. This book scared me! I love ghost stories and watching scary movies but to actually read something that was written so thrilling was chilling. This is a book I will read again and again."
rating
3 out of 5
Jul 7, 2008
By Kelli ,
The United States
"This one I liked as much as his others, but was a little too disturbing for me. Its the last of his I've read."
rating
4 out of 5
Mar 19, 2008
By Robyn ,
The United States
"Really good!! it takes place in seattle too :D"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.