» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890

by Peter Rachleff

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890 used book

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890

by Peter J. Rachleff

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780252060267 ISBN: 0252060261

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890 used book

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890

by Rachleff, Peter

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780252060267 ISBN: 0252060261

Description: Good. 0252060261. Softcovers lightly rubbed and edgeworn. Highlighting to first chapter, else clean inside.; 0.77 x 8.93 x 5.98 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890 used book

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890

by Rachleff, Peter

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ. of Illinois Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780252060267 ISBN: 0252060261

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890 used book

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890

by Rachleff, Peter

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Champaign, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780252060267 ISBN: 0252060261

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0252060261. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, few spots of highlighting/text markings, remaining pgs clean/bright; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890 used book

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890

by Rachleff, Peter J.

price: $19.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Urbana Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780252060267 ISBN: 0252060261

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0252060261. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light shelf wear and edge rubbing. Owner's name in pencil on ffep. 249 pp. Study focusing on former slaves who worked as urban wage-earners in Richmond, Virginia, in the late 19th century.; 9.25" (23 cm) Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat's Cradle Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890 used book

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890

by Rachleff, Peter

price: $21.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780252060267 ISBN: 0252060261

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. 249 p. Signed and dated by author; first printing of this edition. Pages clean, bright and otherwise unmarked. Binding tight without obvious creasing. Cover colorful and attractive with light edge/shelf wear with corner tip dinging. A nice collectible, crisp and gently used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Englewood Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890 used book

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890

by Peter Rachleff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780252060267 ISBN: 0252060261

Description: Acceptable. Corners Curling. Heavy underlining and marginalia. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890 used book

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890

by Peter Rachleff

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780252060267 ISBN: 0252060261

Description: Good. This book looks good. It is like any used book you would expect to find in a used book shop. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susies Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890 used book

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890

by Rachleff, Peter

price: $4.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780252060267 ISBN: 0252060261

Description: Reader copy. Text and binding are fully intact, extensive highlighting throughout, covers have scuffing and bookstore stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: HiSservice Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890 used book

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890

by Rachleff, Peter J.

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Illinois Press, Urbana Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780252060267 ISBN: 0252060261

Description: VG-in wraps; ink underlining and marginalia. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luftmensch Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890 used book

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890

by Peter Rachleff

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1989-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780252060267 ISBN: 0252060261

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890 used book

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890

by Rachleff, Peter

price: $10.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780252060267 ISBN: 0252060261

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0252060261. Light edgewear to covers. Clean interior with sturdy binding. 0.77 x 8.93 x 5.98 Inches 264 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890 used book

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890

by Peter Rachleff

price: $13.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 3/1/89 ISBN-13: 9780252060267 ISBN: 0252060261

Description: Good. 1989 U Illinois Paperback, clean w/minor wear, occ Ink notes thru-out, Orders ship next day packaged with care in cardboard padding for safe shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artisians, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890 used book

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890

by Rachleff, Peter

price: $14.21

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780252060267 ISBN: 0252060261

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890 used book

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890

by Rachleff, Peter

price: $15.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: U of Illinois Press, Urbana Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780252060267 ISBN: 0252060261

Description: near fine paperback. 1st ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890 new book

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890

by Rachleff, Peter

price: $24.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780252060267 ISBN: 0252060261

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent New Softcover. Book is from Bookstore Inventory: Book might have a Remainder mark, Minor Edge wear, Hint of Page edge soiling. Book has been Displayed. NOTE: DEN. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Booknook, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890 used book

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890

by Peter Rachleff

price: $28.53

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1989-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780252060267 ISBN: 0252060261

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890 new book

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890

by Peter J Rachleff

price: $29.53

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780252060267 ISBN: 0252060261

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890 new book

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890

by Peter Rachleff

price: $29.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press ISBN-13: 9780252060267 ISBN: 0252060261

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890 new book

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890

by Peter Rachleff

price: $40.38

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press ISBN-13: 9780252060267 ISBN: 0252060261

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0252060261. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890 used book

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890

by Peter Rachleff

price: $48.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780252060267 ISBN: 0252060261

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890 new book

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890

by Peter Rachleff

price: $63.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780252060267 ISBN: 0252060261

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890 new book

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890

by Peter Rachleff

price: $34.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press ISBN-13: 9780252060267 ISBN: 0252060261

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890 new book

Black Labor in Richmond, 1865-1890

by Peter Rachleff

price: $36.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press ISBN-13: 9780252060267 ISBN: 0252060261

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0252060261. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.