» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

World cruising survey

by Jimmy Cornell

About this title: This book is a companion volume to "World Cruising Routes" and is a compendium of the views and opinions of nearly 200 owners and crews of deep sea cruising yachts on a wide variety of subjects connected with long-distance cruising. The subjects covered range from a discussion of the size and type of boat, the choice of sails, engines and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

World Cruising Survey

by Jimmy Cornell

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780877422501 ISBN: 0877422508

Description: Good in yes jacket. Hardcover used goodDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Cruising Survey

by Jimmy Cornell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877422501 ISBN: 0877422508

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Cruising Survey

by Cornell, Jimmy

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub ISBN-13: 9780877422501 ISBN: 0877422508

Description: Very Good. 0877422508. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Cruising Survey

by Cornell, Jimmy

price: $2.93

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub ISBN-13: 9780877422501 ISBN: 0877422508

Description: Very Good. 0877422508 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Cruising Survey

by Cornell, Jimmy

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Int'l Marine Publishing, Camden, ME Date Published: 1989

Description: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

World Cruising Survey

by Jimmy Cornell

price: $4.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877422501 ISBN: 0877422508

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

World Cruising Survey

by Cornell, Jimmy

price: $4.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780877422501 ISBN: 0877422508

Description: New. Brand new book in brand new dust jacket. Not a remainder. Price not clipped. [For prospective long distance cruisers. Covers boats, rigs, gear, electronics, and life afloat. No bibliography. ]Ships within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Redco, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Cruising Survey

by Cornell, Jimmy

price: $6.94

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Marine Publishing Co., Camden, ME Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877422501 ISBN: 0877422508

Description: Fine in Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Science Book Service, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Cruising Survey

by Cornell, Jimmy

price: $9.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: International Marine Publishing, Camden, ME Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877422501 ISBN: 0877422508

Description: Fine. Very Good Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (12)260pp. Index. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Cruising Survey

by Cornell, Jimmy

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Marine Pub Co, Camden, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877422501 ISBN: 0877422508

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Cruising Survey

by Cornell, Jimmy

price: $12.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Marine Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877422501 ISBN: 0877422508

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. scuff on dj spine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 260 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

World Cruising Survey used book

World Cruising Survey

by Cornell, Jimmy

price: $17.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Marine Publishing Company, Camden, Maine Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877422501 ISBN: 0877422508

Description: Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 26 by 18 cm. 260 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Blue cover with white lettering on spine. Label of former owner on front free blank endpaper (covers about one quarter of the page). Light wear to edges of dustjacket. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Cruising Survey

by Cornell, J.

price: $25.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1989

Description: nFine with dust jacket. Cloth; 260p., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Cruising Survey

by Cornell, Jimmy

price: $29.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adlard Coles Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780229118496 ISBN: 0229118496

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. B/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

World Cruising Survey

by Jimmy Cornell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub ISBN-13: 9780877422501 ISBN: 0877422508

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Cruising Survey

by Cornell, Jimmy

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub, Camden, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877422501 ISBN: 0877422508

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Cruising Survey

by Cornell, Jimmy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub Date Published: 10/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780877422501 ISBN: 0877422508

Description: Fine. 0877422508 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Cruising Survey

by Cornell, Jimmy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub Date Published: 10/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780877422501 ISBN: 0877422508

Description: Fine. 0877422508 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Cruising Survey

by Jimmy Cornell

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877422501 ISBN: 0877422508

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Cruising Survey

by Cornell, Jimmy

price: $3.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub Date Published: 01/10/1989 ISBN-13: 9780877422501 ISBN: 0877422508

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Cruising Survey

by Cornell, Jimmy

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: INTERNATIONAL MARINE PUBS., CAMDEN ME Date Published: 1989

Description: VG/GD+ BLACK MARKS ON INSIDE COVER. 260 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcovers @ Old and Rare, Inc, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Cruising Survey

by Cornell, Jimmy

price: $6.95

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Marine Publishing, Camden Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877422501 ISBN: 0877422508

Description: Fine in Very Good-dust jacket. 0877422508. 8vo 8"-9" tall; xii, 260 pages; Clean and tight in original blue binding in dustjacket with a short closed tear at top edge of rear panel. Jimmy Cornell is the guru of long distance sailors. Having sailed 150, 000 miles in his own boats and completed 2 circumnavigations, he was the first author to tackle the problems of world cruising in a systematic way. His wide ranging surveys conducted among cruising yachts in all the oceans of the world have dealt ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Shop, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Cruising Survey (Woodenboat Books)

by Cornell, Jimmy

price: $7.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adlard Coles Nautical Date Published: 03/09/1990 ISBN-13: 9780229118496 ISBN: 0229118496

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Cruising Survey

by Cornell, Jimmy

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Marine, Camden Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877422501 ISBN: 0877422508

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

World Cruising Survey

by Jimmy Cornell

price: $7.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780877422501 ISBN: 0877422508

Description: New. Ships within 24 hrs from FL. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Finisterre Libre, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.