» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

World championship interzonals : Leningrad and Petropolis, 1973

by Robert Graham Wade, L. S. Blackstock, A. Kotov

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

World Championship Interzonals: Leningrad and Petropolis, 1973

by Robert Graham Wade

price: $21.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: R.H.M. Chess Pub Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Championship Interzonals: Leningrad-Petropolis 1973

by R.G. Wade, L.S. Blackstock, A. Kotov

price: $37.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B.T. Batsford Limited Date Published: 1974

Description: ISBN 0-7134-2851-2. Hardback. Very Good condition book, with slight foxing to edges of interior pages, minor rubs to cover corners and edges, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges, slight browning around jacket edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Price clipped from inside front flap of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Championship Interzonals

by Wade, R.G.; Blackstock, L. S.; Kotov, A.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: R. H. M. Chess Pub. Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Good. (Binding: Soft Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Championship Interzonals Leningrad-Petropolis 1973

by Wade, R. G.; Blackstock, L. S.; A. Kotov

price: $20.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RHM Press Date Published: 1/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780713428513 ISBN: 0713428511

Description: Very Good. 0713428511 100% satisfaction guaranteed. (3-8) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_and_Music_Galore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Championship Interzonals. Leningrad and Petropolis 1973

by Wade, R.G., L.S. Blackstock, And A. Kotov

price: $21.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R.H.M. Chess Publishing Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hardbound Very good in a near very good dust jacket Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Championship Interzonals-Leningrad-Petropolis 1973

by R. G. Wade, L.S. Blackstock, A. Kotov

price: $22.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Batsford Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780713429060 ISBN: 0713429062

Description: Very Good. Clean text, solid binding. Includes photos of chess players. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Championship Interzonals: Leningrad-Petropolis, 1973

by Wade, R.G., L.S. Blackstock & A. Kotov

price: $29.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B.T. Batsford, London Date Published: 1974

Description: b/w Illustrations. Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. A fesw edge tears on jacket, otherwise in very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Championship Interzonals: Leningrad and Petropolis, 1973

by Wade, R. G.; Blackstock, Leslie Stephen; Zotov, Aleksandr Aleksandrovich

price: $32.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B.T. Batsford Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780713428513 ISBN: 0713428511

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0713428511. Dustjacket is price-clipped. Contents include: Games Index, Symbols, Comments on Leningrad, Petropolis Games, ; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Championship Interzonals Leningrad-Petropolis 1973

by R.G. Wade And L.S. Blackstock

price: $21.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: B.T. Batsford Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. From over 300 games of inspired technique and flashes of brilliance emerged the Soviet grandmasters Karpov, Korchnoi and Polugayesky and the American Robert Byrne. 298p ith photos and game illust. No marks or inscript. Pictorial soft covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joan's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

World Championship Interzonals: Leningrad-Petropolis, 1973 (Batsford Chess Books)

by R G, Etc. Wade

price: $25.69

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BATSFORD Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780713428513 ISBN: 0713428511

Description: Ex-Library Published by Batsford in 1974. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 336. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8490021 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

World Championship Interzonals

by Wade, R. G.; Blackstock, L. S.; Kotov, A.

price: $32.83

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. T. Batsford, London Date Published: 1974)

Description: Leningrad and Petropolis 1973. First edition; 8vo, pp. xi, 299; 269 diagrams, 35 photographs, opening index, original cloth, dustwrappers, name on front endpaper otherwise fine. In addition to covering all the games played in both tournaments this book includes annotations by over 20 top-flight grandmasters. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Booksellers, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

used book

World Championship Interzonals: Leningrad and Petropolis 1973

by Wade. R. G.

price: $62.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1974

Description: 300pp cloth gilt with illustrated D/J, many plates and illustrations, Library cancel. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Best Buy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.