» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

World Book Encyclopedia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

World Book Encyclopedia

by World Book Encyclopedia

About this title: An encyclopedia designed especially to meet the needs of elementary, junior high, and senior high school students.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
used book

The World Book Encyclopedia

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780716600862 ISBN: 0716600862

Description: Very Good. 22 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780716600862 ISBN: 0716600862

Description: Very Good. 22 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

World Book Encyclopedia

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780716601012 ISBN: 071660101X

Description: Very Good. 22 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780716600862 ISBN: 0716600862

Description: Very Good. 22 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780716600862 ISBN: 0716600862

Description: Very Good. 22 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780716600862 ISBN: 0716600862

Description: Very Good. 22 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780716600862 ISBN: 0716600862

Description: Very Good. 22 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780716600862 ISBN: 0716600862

Description: Very Good. 22 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $2.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780716600893 ISBN: 0716600897

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 26 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia N-O 14

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $2.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780716600886 ISBN: 0716600889

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia Volume 11

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $2.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780716600886 ISBN: 0716600889

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia Volume 20

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $2.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1988th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780716600886 ISBN: 0716600889

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia Index 22

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $2.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1988th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780716600886 ISBN: 0716600889

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $2.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780716612896 ISBN: 0716612895

Description: Good. 24 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $2.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780716612896 ISBN: 0716612895

Description: Very Good. 24 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia Vol. 18

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $8.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 01/2004 ISBN-13: 9780716601043 ISBN: 0716601044

Description: Good. 22 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia Vol. 22

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $8.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 01/2004 ISBN-13: 9780716601043 ISBN: 0716601044

Description: Good. 22 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $174.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780716600855 ISBN: 0716600854

Description: Very Good. 24 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

World Book Encyclopedia

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: World Book Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780716601012 ISBN: 071660101X

Description: Good. 22 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Book Encyclopedia

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: World Book Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780716601012 ISBN: 071660101X

Description: Good. 22 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia (26 Volumes)

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780716600893 ISBN: 0716600897

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJ. This copy is just 1 single book, not the entire set. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Book Encyclopedia 2004 F 7 Replacement Spare Volume Worldbook

by World Book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 2004

Description: Good in no jacket. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. volume 8Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia

by World Book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Inc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780716600879 ISBN: 0716600870

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. hardback, cover and binding wear. 22 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple C Enterprises, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia (B2)

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WORLD BOOK COMPANY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780716600855 ISBN: 0716600854

Description: Good. No Jacket. Type: Hard Cover Type: Ex-Library 640 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia (E6)

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WORLD BOOK COMPANY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780716600855 ISBN: 0716600854

Description: Good. No Jacket. Type: Hard Cover Type: Ex-Library 368 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.