» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The World Book Complete Word Power Library

by World Book Encyclopedia

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

The World Book Complete Word Power Library

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780716631118 ISBN: 0716631113

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Complete Word Power Library, Vol. 1

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780716631101 ISBN: 0716631105

Description: Very Good. 404p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Complete Word Power Library

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Encyclopedia Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780716631118 ISBN: 0716631113

Description: Very Good. -revised edition--Book is clean and tight. Mild cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Complete Word Power Library

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Encyclopedia Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780716631118 ISBN: 0716631113

Description: Very Good. -Reprint--437 pgs. Interior-nice overall condition with owners name. Cover is well preserved. -Publish Place: Chicago Il-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Complete Word Power Library

by David L. Murray, Ann B. Poole Patricia K. Kummer

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: World Book Encyclopedia Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780716631101 ISBN: 0716631105

Description: Very Good. -revised edition--Book is clean and tight. Mild cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Complete Word Power Library

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Encyclopedia Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780716631118 ISBN: 0716631113

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Complete Word Power Library

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Encyclopedia Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780716631118 ISBN: 0716631113

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Complete Word Power Library

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Encyclopedia Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780716631101 ISBN: 0716631105

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Complete Word Power Library

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Encyclopedia Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780716631101 ISBN: 0716631105

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Complete Word Power Library

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Encyclopedia Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780716631118 ISBN: 0716631113

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Complete Word Power Library 2

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Encyclopedia Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780716631118 ISBN: 0716631113

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Complete Word Power Library

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Encyclopedia Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780716631101 ISBN: 0716631105

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Complete Word Power Library

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Encyclopedia Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780716631118 ISBN: 0716631113

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Complete Word Power Library, Volume 2

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book-Childcraft Internatio Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780716631118 ISBN: 0716631113

Description: Good. 218-Y-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Complete Word Power Library

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Encyclopedia ISBN-13: 9780716631118 ISBN: 0716631113

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Complete Word Power Library

by David L. Murray, Ann B. Poole Patricia K. Kummer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: World Book Encyclopedia ISBN-13: 9780716631101 ISBN: 0716631105

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Complete Word Power Library

by David L. Murray, Ann B. Poole Patricia K. Kummer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: World Book Encyclopedia ISBN-13: 9780716631101 ISBN: 0716631105

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Complete Word Power Library

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: World Book Encyclopedia Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780716631101 ISBN: 0716631105

Description: Good. HARDCOVER. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Complete Word Power Library Vol 2.

by World Book Encyclopedia, Inc

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Encyclopedia, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780716631118 ISBN: 0716631113

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Complete Word Power Library

by David L. Murray, Ann B. Poole Patricia K. Kummer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780716631101 ISBN: 0716631105

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket Hardcover edition. Volume One only! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Complete Word Power Library, Volume 2

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780716631118 ISBN: 0716631113

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket Hardcover edition. Volume Two only! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Complete Word Power Library

by World Book Encyclopedia, Inc

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716631101 ISBN: 0716631105

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Complete Word Power Library

by World Book Encyclopedia, Inc

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716631118 ISBN: 0716631113

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Complete Word Power Library

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Encyclopedia Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780716631118 ISBN: 0716631113

Description: Good. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Complete Word Power Libra

by David L. Murray, Ann B. Poole Patricia K

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding ISBN-13: 9780716631101 ISBN: 0716631105

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.