|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This is an extended poem about the day-to-day life of an inter-racial family.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Black is Brown is Tan
(76 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Black is Brown is Tan
by
Arnold Adoff
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780064432696
ISBN: 0064432696
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black is Brown is Tan
by
Arnold Adoff
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780064432696
ISBN: 0064432696
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black is Brown is Tan
by
Arnold Adoff; Illustrator-Emily Arnold McCully
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1973-10
ISBN-13: 9780060200848
ISBN: 0060200847
Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Good Binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BD Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black is Brown is Tan
by
Adoff, Arnold
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060200831
ISBN: 0060200839
Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edge wear. Corners rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black is Brown is Tan
by
Arnold Adoff
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060200831
ISBN: 0060200839
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black is Brown is Tan
by
Arnold Adoff
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780064432696
ISBN: 0064432696
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black is Brown is Tan
by
Adoff
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Ex-library. 1973. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Black is Brown is Tan
by
Adoff
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1973. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Black is Brown is Tan
by
Adoff, Arnold
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Trophy
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780064436441
ISBN: 0064436446
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black is Brown is Tan
by
Adoff, Arnold
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Trophy
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780064436441
ISBN: 0064436446
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black is Brown is Tan
by
Adoff, Arnold
Binding: Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Harper & Rowe, NY
Date Published: 1973
Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Three letters written on front cover and previous owners name on inside front cover. Library pocket roughly removed from fep. Library stamp on title page. Rhyming words for little ones explaning how life is. Mixed marriage theme. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black is Brown is Tan
by
Adoff, Arnold
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780060200848
ISBN: 0060200847
Description: McCully, Emily. Good. Ex-Library Ex-library with rubbed picture boards, typical marks. Pages are still good, only light wear, very good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easy Chair Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black is Brown is Tan
by
Arnold Adoff
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060200831
ISBN: 0060200839
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps and labels, otherwise a nice copy with clean pages and dust jacket in mylar. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black is Brown is Tan
by
Arnold Adoff; Illustrator-Emily Arnold McCully
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amistad
Date Published: 2002-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780060287764
ISBN: 0060287764
Description: Good. HARDCOVER, Withdrawn and Cancelled library book with usual markings, KD15. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ACSBOOKS,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black is Brown is Tan
by
Adoff
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780060200848
ISBN: 0060200847
Description: Mccully. Very Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND PRICE CLIPPED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black is Brown is Tan
by
Arnold Adoff
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Amistad
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780064436441
ISBN: 0064436446
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black is Brown is Tan
by
Adoff
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780060200848
ISBN: 0060200847
Description: Mccully. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black is Brown is Tan
by
Adoff, Arnold
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Amistad
ISBN-13: 9780064436441
ISBN: 0064436446
Description: New. 0064436446 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Black is Brown is Tan
by
Adoff, Arnold
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Amistad
ISBN-13: 9780064436441
ISBN: 0064436446
Description: New. 0064436446 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Black is Brown is Tana
by
Adoff
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780060200831
ISBN: 0060200839
Description: Mccully. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black is Brown is Tan
by
Adoff
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780060200848
ISBN: 0060200847
Description: McCully. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING AND SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND LIGHTLY SOILED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black is Brown is Tan
by
Adoff
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780060200848
ISBN: 0060200847
Description: Mccully. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Is Brown Is Tan
by
Adoff, Arnold
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Amistad Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780064436441
ISBN: 0064436446
Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Picture book. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Black is Brown is Tan
by
Arnold Adoff
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Amistad
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060287771
ISBN: 0060287772
Description: Good in good jacket. Ex-library copy with usual library markings, otherwise an excellent copy with clean pages. DJ in mylar. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black is Brown is Tan
by
Arnold Adoff~Emily Arnold McCully
| | | |