» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

World Army Uniforms Since Nineteen Thirty-Nine

by Malcolm McGregor (Illustrator), Andrew Mollo, Michael Chappell (Illustrator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

World Army Uniforms Since Nineteen Thirty-Nine

by McGregor, Malcolm (Illustrator), And Mollo

price: $6.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Blandford Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780713714067 ISBN: 0713714069

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

World Army Uniforms Since Nineteen Thirty-Nine

by Andrew Mollo

price: $9.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blandford Date Published: 11/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780713714067 ISBN: 0713714069

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Army Uniforms Since 1939

by Mollo, Andrew And Smith, Digby

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB/DJ Publisher: New Orchard Editions, UK Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781850790587 ISBN: 1850790582

Description: VG+ in VG jacket. 165 pages. Covers the uniforms, weapons and small arms of all the world's armies since 1939. Please note: there is a small remainder mark to the bottom page edges of this copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Mountain Motorbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Army Uniforms Since Nineteen Thirty-Nine 1939

by Molo, Andrew, And Smith, Digby

price: $11.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Orchard Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781850790587 ISBN: 1850790582

Description: McGregor, Malcolm, and Chappell, Michael. Fine in fine dust jacket. Hardcover with dustjacket. Clean, unmarked with tight binding. The book typically presents 3 soldiers per page in national groups, chronologically from the invasion of Poland in 1939 to the Japanese surrender in 1945. This is followed by illustrations of a selection of weapons and gear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: El Three Media, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Army Uniforms Since 1939

by Andrew Mollo And Et Al

price: $26.93

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Orchard Editions ISBN-13: 9781850790587 ISBN: 1850790582

Description: Faded spine on dw. Prev owner sticker on fep ow vg. Uniforms, Dress & Insignia-General An extensively illustrated study of the uniforms of the World's Armies from 1939 to the 1980s. This is a combined volume of the best selling 'Army Uniforms of World War 2' and 'Army Uniforms since 1945' UL-131204. 165pp plates ills. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Army Uniforms of World War 2, Illustrated By Malcolm McGregor

by Mollo, Andrew & McGregor, Malcolm

price: $38.97

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st omnibus ed. of "Army uniforms of World War 2" & "Army Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poole, Dorset: New Orchard Editions Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781850790587 ISBN: 1850790582

Description: Description: 165 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Subjects: Military uniforms--World War, 1939-1945--Equipment and supplies. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 165. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Army Uniforms of World War 2, Illustrated By Malcolm McGregor

by Mollo, Andrew & McGregor, Malcolm

price: $38.97

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st omnibus ed. of "Army uniforms of World War 2" & "Army Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poole, Dorset: New Orchard Editions Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781850790587 ISBN: 1850790582

Description: Description: 165 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Subjects: Military uniforms--World War, 1939-1945--Equipment and supplies. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 165. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

World Army Uniforms Since 1939

by Mollo, Andrew. Smith, Digby George

price: $41.89

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition in this form and 3rd overall. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset; New Orchard edition Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781850790587 ISBN: 1850790582

Description: Description: 165 p. : ill. (some col. ); 20 cm. Subjects: Military uniforms--History--20th century. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 165. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

World Army Uniforms Since 1939

by Mollo, Andrew. Smith, Digby George

price: $41.89

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition in this form and 3rd overall. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset; New Orchard edition Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781850790587 ISBN: 1850790582

Description: Description: 165 p. : ill. (some col. ); 20 cm. Subjects: Military uniforms--History--20th century. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 165. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Army Uniforms of World War 2, Illustrated By Malcolm McGregor

by Mollo, Andrew & McGregor, Malcolm

price: $54.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st omnibus ed. of "Army uniforms of World War 2" & "Army Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poole, Dorset: New Orchard Editions Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781850790587 ISBN: 1850790582

Description: Description: 165 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Subjects: Military uniforms--World War, 1939-1945--Equipment and supplies. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Army Uniforms of World War 2, Illustrated By Malcolm McGregor

by Mollo, Andrew & McGregor, Malcolm

price: $54.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st omnibus ed. of "Army uniforms of World War 2" & "Army Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poole, Dorset: New Orchard Editions Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781850790587 ISBN: 1850790582

Description: Description: 165 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Subjects: Military uniforms--World War, 1939-1945--Equipment and supplies. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Army Uniforms Since 1939

by Mollo, Andrew. Smith, Digby George

price: $59.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition in this form and 3rd overall. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset; New Orchard edition Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781850790587 ISBN: 1850790582

Description: Description: 165 p. : ill. (some col. ); 20 cm. Subjects: Military uniforms--History--20th century. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Army Uniforms Since 1939

by Mollo, Andrew. Smith, Digby George

price: $59.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition in this form and 3rd overall. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset; New Orchard edition Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781850790587 ISBN: 1850790582

Description: Description: 165 p. : ill. (some col. ); 20 cm. Subjects: Military uniforms--History--20th century. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Army Uniforms Since 1939

by Mollo, Andrew And Smith, Digby

price: $5.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus OF REPRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NEW ORCHARD EDITIONS Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781850790587 ISBN: 1850790582

Description: MALCOLM MCGREGOR AND MICHAEL CHAPPELL. Poor in Very Good jacket. VERY GOOD TIGHT COPY IN A VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. ILLUSTRATED WITH COLOR AND BLACK AND WHITE RENDITIONS OF ARMY GEAR FROM AROUND THE WORLD. 165 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: star1eye, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Army Uniforms Since Nineteen Thirty-Nine

by Mollo, Andrew

price: $6.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780713714067 ISBN: 0713714069

Description: Fine. Clean and crisp inside out-Only light age wear (bumped corners/minimal staining on bonding)-Tight binding-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expedited shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Army Uniforms Since 1939

by Mollo, Andrew; Smith, Digby

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, N. Y. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781850790587 ISBN: 1850790582

Description: McGregor, Malcolm. Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Army Uniforms Since 1939

by Mollo, Andrew Smith, Digby

price: $8.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Orchard Editions, England Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781850790587 ISBN: 1850790582

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Near fine in VG+ dj. Spine ends rubbed. Closed edge tear to rear panel of dj. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Army Uniforms Since 1939

by Mollo, McGregor, Smith, And Chappell

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Orchard Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781850790587 ISBN: 1850790582

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Excellent condition, nice mylar protected ex library copy, has excellent color illustrations! ...thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Army Uniforms Since Nineteen Thirty-Nine

by Andrew Molo~Andrew Mollo~Malcolm McGregor

price: $11.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Transworld Publishers Date Published: May, 1986 ISBN-13: 9781850790587 ISBN: 1850790582

Description: VERY GOOD. Hard Cover 165pp/ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Army Uniforms Since 1939

by Mollo, Andrew Smith, Digby

price: $11.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Orchard Editions, England Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781850790587 ISBN: 1850790582

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Fine in NF lightly rubbed dj. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Army Uniforms Since 1939

by Mollo And McGregor And Smith And Chappell

price: $22.70

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Orchard Editions Poole 1986 1-85079-058-2 ISBN-13: 9781850790587 ISBN: 1850790582

Description: Fine/fine (book and dj both no fault) octavo 165pp. Covers the unifornms, weapons and personal equjipment of the 24 nations that took part in World War 2 and all other conflicts from then to the present time. 349 uniformed figures and 50 pieces of equipment illustrated in full colour, and 132 b/w drawings of badges, small arms, head dress, boots and other personal equipment. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: lobstabooks, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Army Uniforms of World War 2

by Malcolm McGregor, Michael Chappell & Andrew Molo

price: $23.28

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1986 Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Orchard Editions, Poole Dorset Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781850790587 ISBN: 1850790582

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 163pp. Red cloth covered boards with gilt lettering to spine, illustrated with black and white photographs. An extensively illustrated study of the uniforms of the World's Armies from 1939 to the 1980s. This is a combined volume of the best selling 'Army Uniforms of World War 2' and 'Army Uniforms since 1945. Book and dust jacket are both in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WesternFrontBooks, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

World Army Uniforms Since Nineteen Thirty-Nine

by Mollo, Andrew, and Smith, Digby

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Blandford Press, Poole Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780713714067 ISBN: 0713714069

Description: McGregor, Malcolm, and Chappell, Michael. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revelations, IA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

World Army Uniforms Since Nineteen Thirty-Nine

by Molo, Andrew, and Mollo, Andrew

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Transworld Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781850790587 ISBN: 1850790582

Description: McGregor, Malcolm, and Chappell, Michael. Good in fair dust jacket. DJ has high gloss and color, 2 in. tear on bottom right w/creasing, couple 1/2 in. on top of spine. Book has sharp corners, tight spine/hinges, minor wear on corners. Pages secure, clean of writing, and white. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book World, IL, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.