New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Works of Victor Hugo.

by Victor Hugo

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

The Works of Victor Hugo

by Hugo, Victor

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2001 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: State Street Press

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Works of Victor Hugo One Volume Edition

by Victor Hugo

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1928. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Works of Victor Hugo

by Victor Hugo

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Walter J. Black Date Published: 1928

Description: Good. ---1003 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Works of Victor Hugo

by Hugo, Victor

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Black's Readers Service Company, NY Date Published: 1928

Description: Good. Ex-Monastery Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover has heavy wear. Spine is sunned and has a tear on right side at upper center. Heavy foxing from inside front cover through table of contents and from; ast page of text to inside rear cover. Normal library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catacomb Books, Inc., SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Works of Victor Hugo One Volume Edition

by Victor Hugo

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black's Readers Service Co Date Published: 1928

Description: Good. ---Interior nice overall condition. 623 pages. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Works of Victor Hugo. the Hunchback of Notre Dame and Les Miserables

by Hugo, Victor

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: LEATHER BOUND Publisher: State Street Press ISBN-13: 9780681748088 ISBN: 0681748087

Description: New. 0681748087. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Works of Victor Hugo (One Volume Edition)

by Victor Hugo

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1959. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Works of Victor Hugo

by Victor Hugo

price: $2.48

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1928. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Works of Victor Hugo. the Hunchback of Notre Dame and Les Miserables

by Victor Hugo

price: $2.62

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Leather Bound Publisher: State Street Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780681748088 ISBN: 0681748087

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Works of Victor Hugo One Volume Edition

by Victor Hugo

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black's Readers Service Co Date Published: 1928

Description: Good. Scribbling on top edge of book. No dust jacket. Book worn with time/usage. Some small stains to exterior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Works of Victor Hugo

by Hugo, Victor

price: $2.95

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: One volume edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Black's Readers Service, New York Date Published: c1928

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Small stain on cover, light edgewear, otherwise excellent. Unknown printing. 623 p. ; 20 cm. Poems. --The hunch-back of Notre-Dame. --Stories of crime. --Essays on humanity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Speaking Volumes, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Works of Victor Hugo. One Volume Edition

by Victor Hugo

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1928. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Works of Victor Hugo: One Volume Edition

by Hugo, Victor

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: HARD COVER Publisher: Black's Readers Service Co Date Published: 1928

Description: Very Good Condition. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Gift inscription is on first page. Otherwise this is an excellent copy with light wear and some foxing. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Works of Victor Hugo: One Volume Edition

by Hugo, Victor

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Black's Readers Service Co, NY Date Published: 1928

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good reading copy Red boards with gold gilt lettering, minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy The Book Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Works of Victor Hugo: One Volume Edition

by Hugo, Victor

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Black's Readers Service Co, NY Date Published: 1928

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good reading copy Red boards with gold gilt lettering, minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy The Book Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Works of Victor Hugo-One Volume Edition

by Hugo, Victor

price: $3.95

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black's Readers Service Company, Roslyn, NY Date Published: C.A. 1990

Description: F/NONE. Former owner silver-dollar sized name stamp embossed onto contents page, otherwise a Clean, unmarked hard covered book in excellent condition. Tan simulated leather with front panel outlined in gilt with author's name in the center in gilt, red panel on spine with gilt lettering and gilt design on the spine. Red silk page marker. Upper edge gilt. Pristine. Has not been read or harldy even opened.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hcmBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Works of Victor Hugo, the

by Hugo, Victor

price: $3.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black's Readers Service Date Published: ND

Description: Good/no dj. Red cloth boards; bright, tight, square, clean. Corners bumped; minor surface flaws; top of spine bumped/wrinkled. (SH102) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Works of Victor Hugo One Volume Edition

by Victor Hugo; Editor-Walter J. Black

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Date Published: 1928

Description: Fair. Book is acceptable cond. Moderate wear, creasing. Edges and corners bumped and rubbed. Cover shows wear. No names or Inscriptions Inside. Pages are clean. Picture available upon request. Desc: Collection of the works of Victor Hugo. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A Book is A Wonderful Thing, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Works of Victor Hugo: One Volume Edition

by Hugo, Victor

price: $4.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Black's Readers Service Company

Description: Hard Cover. Good Minus/No Jacket. spine is sunfaded but interior is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Fiction, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Works of Victor Hugo, One Vol. Edition

by Hugo, Victor

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Walter J. Black, New York Date Published: 1943

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY: Walter J. Black, 1943. Hard Cover. Fair to Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This book has no dust jacket. The boards, pages are clean and undamaged. However, the bottom of the spine is missing and reinforced with tape.. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Works of Victor Hugo

by Victor Hugo

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Walter J. Black Date Published: 1928

Description: Good. ---623 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Roslyn, New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Works of Victor Hugo, One Volume Edition

by Hugo, Victor

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Soft Leather Binding Binding: Soft Leather--Poor Publisher: Walter J. Black, New York Date Published: 1928

Description: Good. No Jacket. Fiction Fiction*: The collected works of Hugo in a soft leather bound volume. The book is in ok shape, but the soft leather cover boards have some edgewear and the unside pages are separating from the binding around the tp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Works of Victor Hugo

by Victor Hugo

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Black's Reader Service Date Published: 1928

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has wear with bumps, scuffs and rubs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Works of Victor Hugo, One Volume Edition

by Victor Hugo

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Black's readers service 1928 red cloth hardcover no jacket spine sunned out a shade clean and bright inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Works of Victor Hugo

by Victior Hugo

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Edition Deluxe #562 of 1, 000; Volume 1 Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Chesterfield Society

Description: Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Up North Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as describe