» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Works of Thomas Love Peacock Vol.1

by Peacock, Thomas Love

price: $18.20

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth Publisher: George Routledge & Sons

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Previous owner inscription. Binding firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Works of Thomas Love Peacock: Vol II: Crotchet Castle, the Misfortunes of Elfin, Gryll Grange

by Peacock, Thomas Love

price: $19.55

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge, London

Description: Good/No Jacket. A collection of the following Thomas Love Peacock pieces: "Crotchet Castle", "The Misfortunes of Elfin" and "Gryll Grange". Book condition: Publishing date unknown but probably early twentieth century, the cover bears very slight fraying/crinkles at the spine ends, sporadic small marks/age-discoloration/sun-fading, (neat) previous owner's signature on inset page; but overall in attractive vintage condition with intact binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Works of Thomas Love Peacock (V. 1) new book

The Works of Thomas Love Peacock (V. 1)

by Thomas Love Peacock

price: $32.48

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217376044 ISBN: 0217376045

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Works of Thomas Love Peacock: Vol I: Headlong Hall, Nightmare Abbey Etc

by Peacock, Thomas Love

price: $33.87

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge, London

Description: Good/No Jacket. A collection of the following Thomas Love Peacock pieces: "Headlong Hall", "Nightmare Abbey", "Maid Marian" and "Melincourt". Book condition: Publishing date unknown but probably early twentieth century, the cover bears very slight fraying/crinkles at the spine ends, sporadic small marks/age-discoloration/sun-fading, (neat) previous owner's signature on inset page; but overall in attractive vintage condition with intact binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

The Works of Thomas Love Peacock

by Thomas Love Peacock

price: $36.23

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217138499 ISBN: 0217138497

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Works of Thomas Love Peacock (V. 1) new book

The Works of Thomas Love Peacock (V. 1)

by Peacock, Thomas Love, Author

price: $36.69

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217376044 ISBN: 0217376045

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00066 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

The Works of Thomas Love Peacock:

by Peacock, Thomas Love

price: $40.32

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217138499 ISBN: 0217138497

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

The Works of Thomas Love Peacock

by Peacock, Thomas Love, Author

price: $42.56

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217138499 ISBN: 0217138497

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00144 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Works of Thomas Love Peacock (1875) new book

The Works of Thomas Love Peacock (1875)

by Peacock, Thomas Love, Author

price: $61.83

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217617703 ISBN: 0217617700

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00658 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Works of Thomas Love Peacock Vol 10 Dramatic Criticisms and Translations and Other Essays

by Peacock, Thomas Love

price: $100.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable & Co Date Published: 1926

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo; Halliford Edition. Heavy wear to the covers. The covers has suffered from some moisture. The stains on the boards only effect the endpapers. The interior pages were not effected by the moisture. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. This copy would be great to rebind. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Coast Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Works of Thomas Love Peacock. 10 Volume Set. [the Halliford Edition]

by Peacock, Thomas Love; Brett-Smith, H F B [Ed. ]; Jones, C E [Ed. ]

price: $1,094.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Halliford Edition limited to 675 sets Binding: Purple cloth cover Publisher: Constable & Co Ltd, London Date Published: 1924-1934

Description: VG: in very good condition without dustwrapper. Spines faded. Some covers with some light spotting. Teg. Fore and lower edge untrimmed. 3719pp: Frontispiece tissue guarded illustrations: 230mm x 140mm (9" x 6"): Scarce. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Works of Thomas Love Peacock (V. 1) new book

The Works of Thomas Love Peacock (V. 1)

by Peacock, Thomas Love

price: $17.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GENERAL BOOKS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217376044 ISBN: 0217376045

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Works of Thomas Love Peacock

by Peacock, Thomas Love

price: $20.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GENERAL BOOKS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217138499 ISBN: 0217138497

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Works of Thomas Love Peacock (1875) new book

The Works of Thomas Love Peacock (1875)

by Peacock, Thomas Love

price: $31.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GENERAL BOOKS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217617703 ISBN: 0217617700

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Works of Thomas Love Peacock Volume Nine: Critical & Other Essays

by Peacock, Thomas Love

price: $100.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable & Co. Ltd., London, England Date Published: 1926

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Purple boards with black label on spine. 459 pages. Notes in red ink on last page. Water damage to foredge of front board and front endpaper. Otherwise tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Works of Thomas Love Peacock Vol 10 Dramatic Criticisms and Translations and Other Essays

by Peacock, Thomas Love; Edited By Henry Cole Peacock

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ams Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine. Hardbound Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Works of Thomas Love Peacock Vol 4 the Misfortunes of Elphin and Crotchet Castle

by Peacock, Thomas Love; Edited By Henry Cole Peacock

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ams Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine. Hardbound Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Works of Thomas Love Peacock Vol 6 Poems

by Peacock, Thomas Love; Edited By Henry Cole Peacock

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ams Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine. Hardbound Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Works of Thomas Love Peacock Vol 1 Biographical Introduction; and, Headlong Hall

by H. B. Brett-Smith And C. E. Jones

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ams Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine. Hardbound Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Works of Thomas Love Peacock Vol 5 Gryll Grange

by Peacock, Thomas Love; Edited By Henry Cole Peacock

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ams Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine. Hardbound Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Works of Thomas Love Peacock Vol 2 Melincourt

by Peacock, Thomas Love; Edited By Henry Cole Peacock

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ams Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine. Hardbound Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Works of Thomas Love Peacock Vol 3 Nightmare Abbey

by Peacock, Thomas Love; Edited By Henry Cole Peacock

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ams Date Published: 1967

Description: As New. Hardbound Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Works of Thomas Love Peacock Vol 9 Critical and Other Essays

by Peacock, Thomas Love; Edited By Henry Cole Peacock

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ams Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine. Hardbound Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Works of Thomas Love Peacock (V. 1) new book

The Works of Thomas Love Peacock (V. 1)

by Thomas Love Peacock

price: $35.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: General Books LLC ISBN-13: 9780217376044 ISBN: 0217376045

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

new book

The Works of Thomas Love Peacock

by Thomas Love Peacock

price: $39.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: General Books LLC ISBN-13: 9780217138499 ISBN: 0217138497

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.