» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Works of Percy Bysshe Shelley

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Works of Percy Bysshe Shelley

by Percy Bysshe Shelley

About this title: This edition contains all Shelley's poetry, from his juvenilia to his great works such as "The Revolt of Islam" and "Ode to the West Wind", and his only completed verse drama "The Cenci", a melodramatic Venetian tale of incest, murder and revenge.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley (Wordsworth Poetry Library) (Wordsworth Poetry Library) used book

Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley (Wordsworth Poetry Library) (Wordsworth Poetry Library)

by Percy Bysshe Shelley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781853264085 ISBN: 1853264083

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Works of Percy Bysshe Shelley used book

Works of Percy Bysshe Shelley

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853264085 ISBN: 1853264083

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 560 p. Wordsworth Poetry Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley (Wordsworth Poetry Library) (Wordsworth Poetry Library) used book

Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley (Wordsworth Poetry Library) (Wordsworth Poetry Library)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853264085 ISBN: 1853264083

Description: Good. Paperback / copyright.1951May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley (Wordsworth Poetry) (Wordsworth Poetry L... used book

Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley (Wordsworth Poetry) (Wordsworth Poetry L...

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853264085 ISBN: 1853264083

Description: Good. Wordsworth poetry library paperback no notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Works of Percy Bysshe Shelley used book

Works of Percy Bysshe Shelley

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe

price: $2.19

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853264085 ISBN: 1853264083

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean pages, no marks or tears, published in 1994, cover picture may be different, some wear around edges, spine has creases, solid binding, all pages intact. Trade paperback (US). 560 p. Wordsworth Poetry Library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tidal Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Works of Percy Bysshe Shelley used book

Works of Percy Bysshe Shelley

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853264085 ISBN: 1853264083

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean unread book wiht light shelf wear. Pagae are tanning at edges. Trade paperback (US). 560 p. Wordsworth Poetry Library. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Matchmaker Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley used book

Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853264085 ISBN: 1853264083

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ spine bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Works of P.B. Shelley: With an Introduction and Bibliography used book

The Works of P.B. Shelley: With an Introduction and Bibliography

by Percy Bysshe Shelley

price: $5.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Indicated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853264085 ISBN: 1853264083

Description: Very Good. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Works of Percy Bysshe Shelley,

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe

price: $6.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Black's Readers Service

Description: Good. B0007DY2V8 No DJ. Bookplate inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Works of Percy Bysshe Shelley

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe

price: $7.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1951

Description: The book is in VG++ condition., red. 8vo, 524. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Works of Percy Bysshe Shelley

by Shelley, Percy

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Ed. Binding: Leatherette Publisher: Blacks Readers Service Date Published: c.1951

Description: NF, clean and bright, tight, gilt page tops and gilt decorations, tan/red. 12mo, 524p., on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Works of Percy Bysshe Shelley

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe

price: $9.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Blacks Readers Service Date Published: 1951

Description: NF, cream/red. 12mo, 522p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley (Wordsworth Poetry) (Wordsworth Poetry Library) used book

The Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley (Wordsworth Poetry) (Wordsworth Poetry Library)

by Percy Bysshe Shelley

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853264085 ISBN: 1853264083

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley new book

The Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe

price: $15.05

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: WORDSWORTH EDITIONS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853264085 ISBN: 1853264083

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 752 pages. (752 pages) this edition contains all shelley's poetry, from his juvenilia to his great works such as "the revolt of islam" and "ode to the west wind", and his only completed verse drama "the cenci", a melodramatic ve*n*e*t*ian tale of incest, murder and revenge. bibliography, notes edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Works of Percy Bysshe Shelley

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe

price: $75.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: 1/2 Calf and Marbled Paper Publisher: Ascham, London Date Published: 1834

Description: Frtontis, Steeden. VG. NoDJ as Issued. Hardcover. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Name clipped off corner of title page. VOLUME ONE ONLY ( OF TWO) All edges marbled. Scuffing and edge wear but tight and clean--Raised gold gilt bands on spine. Attractive volume. Preface by Mary Shelley. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longed For Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley (Wordsworth Poetry) (Wordsworth Poetry Library) used book

Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley (Wordsworth Poetry) (Wordsworth Poetry Library)

by Percy Bysshe Shelley

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781853264085 ISBN: 1853264083

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley used book

Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley

by Shelley, P. B.

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853264085 ISBN: 1853264083

Description: Very Good. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley (Wordsworth Poetry) (Wordsworth Poetry Library) used book

Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley (Wordsworth Poetry) (Wordsworth Poetry Library)

by Percy Bysshe Shelley

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781853264085 ISBN: 1853264083

Description: Good. Pages tinged Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Works of P. B. Shelley used book

The Works of P. B. Shelley

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe

price: $4.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853264085 ISBN: 1853264083

Description: A very good paperback. Corner and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley (Wordsworth Poetry Library) used book

Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley (Wordsworth Poetry Library)

by Edited By Williams, Oscar

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853264085 ISBN: 1853264083

Description: Very Good. Pictoral softcover of Shelley, Cream lettering. Clean pages, tight spine. A little rubbing and general wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley (Wordsworth Poetry Library) used book

Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley (Wordsworth Poetry Library)

by Edited By Williams, Oscar

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853264085 ISBN: 1853264083

Description: Very Good. Pictoral softcover of Shelley, Cream lettering, as new with minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley new book

Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe

price: $5.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853264085 ISBN: 1853264083

Description: New. This edition contains all Shelley's poetry, from his juvenilia to his great works such as "The Revolt of Islam" and "Ode to the West Wind", and his only completed verse drama "The Cenci", a melodramatic Venetian tale of incest, murder and revenge. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley used book

Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853264085 ISBN: 1853264083

Description: Fair in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, very mild creasing to wraps and mild scratching. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Works of Percy Bysshe Shelley used book

The Works of Percy Bysshe Shelley

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe

price: $7.20

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black's Readers Service Company, Roslyn, New York Date Published: 1932

Description: Very Good. In excellent condition. Except for a minimal amount of edge and corner wear, like new.; Black's Readers Service Series; 5.5" x 7.5"; 522 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley new book

Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley

by Shelley, Percy

price: $7.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Lb May & Assoc Inc ISBN-13: 9781853264085 ISBN: 1853264083

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.19  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Lyrical Ballads

Lyrical Ballads

by William Wordsworth

see all from $2.53!

new only from $5.85!

Biographia Literaria

Biographia Literaria

by Samuel Taylor Coleridge

see all from $2.50!

new only from $15.59!

The complete poetry of John Milton

The complete poetry of John Milton

by John Milton, John T. Shawcross

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.82!

Glare

Glare

by A. R. Ammons

see all from $2.74!

new only from $8.67!

Sphere: the form of a motion

Sphere: the form of a motion

by A R Ammons

see all from $3.25!

new only from $8.15!

Letters for Origin, 1950-1956

by Charles Olson

see all from $1.99!