|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The works of Geoffrey Chaucer
(112 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
The works of Geoffrey Chaucer
by
Chaucer, Geoffrey, and Robinson, F. N.
Edition: 2d ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1957
Description: Good. No dust jacket. 1002 p. "The new Cambridge edition. " Includes bibliography. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sven Magnuson,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Works of Geoffrey Chaucer
by
Chaucer, Geoffrey, ; Robinson, F. N.
Edition: 2d ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1957
Description: Fair in light soil. Ex-library, has ink stamps, card pocket and usual stickers. Decent... jacket. 1002 p. "The new Cambridge edition. " Includes bibliography. Alibris. read more
|
|
Works of Geoffrey Chaucer
by
Geoffrey Chaucer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Press
Date Published: 1957
ISBN-13: 9780192121615
ISBN: 0192121618
Description: Good. -Second--1002 pages. Interior has light pencil notes otherwise clean and tight. Nice overall. -Publish Place: Boston-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
|
Works of Geoffrey Chaucer
by
Geoffrey Chaucer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Press
Date Published: 1957
ISBN-13: 9780192121615
ISBN: 0192121618
Description: Very Good. Ex-Library-Second--Interior is clean and tight. 1002 pages. Ex-library. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: Boston-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
|
The Works of Geoffrey Chaucer. Edited By F. N. Robinson
by
Chaucer, Geoffrey (1340? -1400)
Edition: Second Edition;
Description: G/no dj, library buckram, ink underlining, ex. library; Houghton Mifflin (Riverside) (1961), 8vo., xliv, 1002 pp., frontis., notes, glossary, nomes, index; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aurelius Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Works of Geoffrey Chaucer
by
Chaucer, Geoffrey
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Miffin Company, Boston
Date Published: 1957
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Houghton Miffin Company, 1957. Second Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has moderate shelfwear, spine worn at top and bottom, 1/2 inch chip near top of spine. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Very nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Not Quite New,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Works of Geoffrey Chaucer
by
Chaucer, Geoffrey; Edited By F. N. Robinson
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is a good, usable copy of a standard college text. The binding in solid and the text is entirely free of underlining, highlighting or notes. The cloth is a little worn at the corners and faded on the spine. The fornt hinge is a little loose. -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------1002 pages. This volume contains an introduction, the complete surviving works of Chaucer, ample ... read more
|
|
The Works of Geoffrey Chaucer
by
Chaucer, Geoffrey
Edition: 2nd ed
Publisher: HMC, NY
Date Published: 1961
Description: vg/no dj. Corners bumped, a little loose. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kalapuya Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Works of Geoffrey Chaucer. Edited By F. N. Robinson
by
Chaucer, Geoffrey (1340? -1400)
Edition: Second Edition; Cambridge Edition;
Description: G/no dj, worn; Houghton Mifflin (1957), 8vo., xliv, 1002 pp., frontis. port., biblio., notes, glossary, names; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aurelius Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Works of Geoffrey Chaucer
by
Chaucer/Pollard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MACMILLAN
Date Published: 1910
Description: Good+ No Jacket. 8vo over 7.75-9.75'' tall. Nice Tight copy! Front + rear blank pages have pencil notations. 772 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Works of Geoffrey Chaucer
by
Chaucer, Geoffrey, And Robinson, F. N. (Fred Norris)
Edition: 2d ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: c1961
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/Underlining. Covers soiled, lt wear to lower edge & corners, spine darkened & creased. Owner name ffep, half-title page has 1" tear at inner edge. Extensive ink underlining & marginalia in some selections; others are quite clean. Unknown printing. xliv, 1002 p. : port. ; 25 cm. New Cambridge ed. Bibliography: p. 641-645. Dark blue cloth with gilt lettering & decoration. read more
|
|
The works of Geoffrey Chaucer
by
Chaucer, Geoffrey, and Robinson, F. N.
Edition: 2d ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1957
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Nice old copy of the 2nd Cambridge edition. Binding is separating from fly page. Pages otherwise clean and intact. A few underlines. Cloth over boards, sewn binding.1002 p. "The new Cambridge edition. " Includes bibliography. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Big Sky Estates,
MT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Works of Geoffrey Chaucer (2nd Ed. )
by
Geoffrey; Robinson, F.N., Ed. Chaucer
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1961. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Works of Geoffrey Chaucer
by
Chaucer, Geoffrey
Edition: 2nd Edition Thus
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good to Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Large 8vo. (44)1002pp. Extensive glossary. "New Cambridge Edition', Edited by F. N. Robinson. Extensive notes & underlining in about 1/3 of the book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Artis Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Works of Geoffrey Chaucer
by
Chaucer, Geoffrey
Edition: Second edition.
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Houghton, Mifflin and Company, Boston
Date Published: 1957
Description: Fine copy. Very light spine fading. 8vo. 1002 pps. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmine,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Works of Geoffrey Chaucer
by
Chaucer, Geoffrey
Edition: Second edition
Binding: Cloth (hardback).
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1961
Description: Underlining, else a very good+ copy. No dust jacket. Sm. 4to. read more
|
|
Works of Geoffrey Chaucer Second Edition
by
Chaucer Geoffrey Edited By F N Robinson
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Cloth Bds
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1957
Description: G-, some underlining and margin notes., drk blu. Wider tall 8vo, 1002p. read more
|
|
The Works of Geoffrey Chaucer
by
Chaucer, Geoffrey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1957
Description: Good. Pub date: 1957. Hardcover. Condition: Good / No Dust Jacket. Edited by F. N. Robinson. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Works of Geoffrey Chaucer (the Globe Edition)
by
Chaucer, Geoffrey (Pollard, Alfred, Heath, H Frank, Liddell, Mark H And McCormick, W S-Editors)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, London
Date Published: 1932
Description: Very Good. Very nice copy in green cloth binding with gilt titling. Someone has removed a sticker from flleaf, leaving abrasion to surface, but otherwise pages are very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BenedictBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Works of Geoffrey Chaucer
by
Chaucer, Geoffrey; Robinson, F. N.
Edition: 2nd Edition Later Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780192811578
ISBN: 0192811576
Description: Very Good. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Trade paperback. Light edgewear, tanning to edges, marginalia on 5 pages. 1002 pages including Bibliography, Abbreviations, Notes, Glossary and Proper Names. read more
|
|
The Complete Works of Geoffrey Chaucer
by
Robinson, F.N. (Edited By).
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192811578
ISBN: 0192811576
Description: 1979. Oxford. Second. Softback. Pictorial cover. Good/-. 8.5x6. 1002pp. read more
|
|
The Works of Geoffrey Chaucer
by
Chaucer, Geoffrey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1957
Description: Very Good. Second Edition. Pub date: 1957. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shelf worn. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2-6 busines. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Works of Geoffrey Chaucer
by
Geoffrey Chaucer [Pollard, Alfred W.; Heath, Frank H; Liddell, Mark H.; McCormick, W.S.; Editors]
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan and Co., Limited, London
Date Published: 1932
Description: 1932. The Globe Edition. Green cloth; embossed design on top cover, gilt lettering and design on spine; top edge stained; 771 pages plus one page not paginated at end of text block, in addition to four pages of ads at the very end of text block that are not paginated. No dustjacket. Condition: Minor rubbing to cloth; corners lightly bumped; some discoloring and softness of board at top extremity of back cover; some pencil marks/notations/underlines on several pages; light toning to endpapers, ... read more
|
|
The Complete Works of Geoffrey Chaucer
by
Robinson, F. N.
Ships from
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780192811578
ISBN: 0192811576
Description: Good/No Jacket. 0192811576 creasing to the cover and down the spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PsychoBabel Books,
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Works of Geoffrey Chaucer. Edited By F. N. Robinson
by
Chaucer, Geoffrey (1340? -1400)
Edition: Second Edition; Cambridge Edition;
Description: NF/no dj; Houghton Mifflin (1957), 8vo., xliv, 1002 pp., frontis. port., biblio., notes, glossary, names; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aurelius Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7298632&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|