» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Works 4.5

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: The owner and operator of All Business Service provides a book that covers basic skills and concepts that make this book ideal for those not yet comfortable with the Windows computing environment. Teaches the basics of word processing, spreadsheets, and databases.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Works 4.5 used book

Works 4.5

by Koers, Diane, And Koer, Diane

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prima Tech Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780761518020 ISBN: 0761518029

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Works 4.5 Fast & Easy (Fast & Easy (Living Language Paperback)) used book

Works 4.5 Fast & Easy (Fast & Easy (Living Language Paperback))

by Diane Koers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prima Tech Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761518020 ISBN: 0761518029

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Works 4.5 Fast & Easy (Fast & Easy (Living Language Paperback)) used book

Works 4.5 Fast & Easy (Fast & Easy (Living Language Paperback))

by Diane Koers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prima Tech Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761518020 ISBN: 0761518029

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Works 4.5 Fast & Easy (Fast & Easy (Living Language Paperback)) used book

Works 4.5 Fast & Easy (Fast & Easy (Living Language Paperback))

by Diane Koers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761518020 ISBN: 0761518029

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Works 4.5 Fast & Easy (Fast & Easy (Living Language Paperback)) new book

Works 4.5 Fast & Easy (Fast & Easy (Living Language Paperback))

by Koers, Diane

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761518020 ISBN: 0761518029

Description: New. SOFTCOVER. EXCELLENT Condition Store Return Copy. Never Owned or Used. No names, writing, inscriptions, underlining, highlighting, etc. Slight cover wear only. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Works 4.5 Fast & Easy (Fast & Easy (Living Language Paperback)) used book

Works 4.5 Fast & Easy (Fast & Easy (Living Language Paperback))

by Diane Koers

price: $14.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761518020 ISBN: 0761518029

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prima Tech Pub Date: 10/21/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 400. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Works 4.5 Fast & Easy (Fast & Easy (Living Language Paperback)) used book

Works 4.5 Fast & Easy (Fast & Easy (Living Language Paperback))

by Diane Koers

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761518020 ISBN: 0761518029

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Paperback. illustrated edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Works 9 Fast and Easy (Fast & Easy (Living Language Paperback)) used book

Works 9 Fast and Easy (Fast & Easy (Living Language Paperback))

by Koers, Diane

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prima Publishing, U. S Date Published: 01/10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780761518020 ISBN: 0761518029

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Works 4.5 Fast & Easy used book

Works 4.5 Fast & Easy

by Koers, Diane

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Premier Pr, Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780761518020 ISBN: 0761518029

Description: Good. No Jacket Issued. Ex-Library Hardcover, ex-library book with markings, minor wear, text good, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Works 4.5 Fast & Easy (Fast & Easy (Living Language Paperback)) By Koe used book

Works 4.5 Fast & Easy (Fast & Easy (Living Language Paperback)) By Koe

price: $7.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761518020 ISBN: 0761518029

Description: Fine. New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Works 4.5 Fast & Easy (Fast & Easy (Living Language Paperback)) By Koe used book

Works 4.5 Fast & Easy (Fast & Easy (Living Language Paperback)) By Koe

price: $7.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761518020 ISBN: 0761518029

Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Works 4.5 Fast & Easy (Fast & Easy (Living Language Paperback)) By Koe new book

Works 4.5 Fast & Easy (Fast & Easy (Living Language Paperback)) By Koe

price: $8.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761518020 ISBN: 0761518029

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.