» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Working Women

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Working Women: Opposing Viewpoints (Opposing Viewpoints) used book

Working Women: Opposing Viewpoints (Opposing Viewpoints)

by Mary E. Williams Brenda Stalcup Karin Swisher

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenhaven Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781565106772 ISBN: 1565106776

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Working Women: Opposing Viewpoints used book

Working Women: Opposing Viewpoints

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenhaven Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781565106772 ISBN: 1565106776

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Working Women used book

Working Women

by Williams, Mary E (Editor), and Swisher, Karin L (Editor), and Stalcup, Brenda (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Greenhaven Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781565106765 ISBN: 1565106768

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 186 p. Opposing Viewpoints (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Working Women: Opposing Viewpoints used book

Working Women: Opposing Viewpoints

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Greenhaven Press ISBN-13: 9781565106765 ISBN: 1565106768

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Working Women: Opposing Viewpoints (Opposing Viewpoints) used book

Working Women: Opposing Viewpoints (Opposing Viewpoints)

by Williams Mary E., Stalcup Brenda, Swisher Karin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565106772 ISBN: 1565106776

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Working Women: Opposing Viewpoints (Opposing Viewpoints) used book

Working Women: Opposing Viewpoints (Opposing Viewpoints)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781565106765 ISBN: 1565106768

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Working Women used book

Working Women

by Williams, Mary E (Editor), and Swisher, Karin L (Editor), and Stalcup, Brenda (Editor)

price: $4.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Greenhaven Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781565106765 ISBN: 1565106768

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Very good condition but for library trappings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 186 p. Opposing Viewpoints (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Working Women: Opposing Viewpoints (Opposing Viewpoints) used book

Working Women: Opposing Viewpoints (Opposing Viewpoints)

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781565106765 ISBN: 1565106768

Description: Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition, (almost LIKE NEW except for library markings, etc. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Working Women: Opposing Viewpoints used book

Working Women: Opposing Viewpoints

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: GREENHAVEN PRESS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781565106772 ISBN: 1565106776

Description: VERY GOOD. EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL MARKINGS. MAY SHOW MINIMAL WEAR TO EXTREMITIES. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Working Women used book

Working Women

by Williams, Mary E. (Editor); Stalcup, Brenda (Editor); Swisher, Karin L. (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Greenhaven Press, San Diego Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781565106765 ISBN: 1565106768

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book is ex-library with the usual markings etc. but is otherwise a tight clean copy. 186pp including index. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: G W Jackson, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Working Women: Opposing Viewpoints new book

Working Women: Opposing Viewpoints

by Williams, Mary E.; Stalcup, Brenda; Swisher, Karin L. (Editors)

price: $17.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Greenhaven Pr, San Diego, CA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781565106765 ISBN: 1565106768

Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade PB, brand new, 186 pp. Those who do not know their opponent's arguments do not completely understand their own. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Working Women: Opposing Viewpoints used book

Working Women: Opposing Viewpoints

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenhaven Press, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781565106772 ISBN: 1565106776

Description: Good in Pictorial Cover jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, crisp, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; stamp & card pocket remnants inside front cover; shelf label on spine; bar code label on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Working Women: Opposing Viewpoints used book

Working Women: Opposing Viewpoints

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565106772 ISBN: 1565106776

Description: Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Working Women used book

Working Women

by Williams, Mary E (Editor), and Swisher, Karin L (Editor), and Stalcup, Brenda (Editor)

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Greenhaven Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781565106765 ISBN: 1565106768

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Retired Library Book with all the Markings/Labels/Stamps you should associate with a Retired Library Book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 186 p. Opposing Viewpoints (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Working Women: Opposing Viewpoints used book

Working Women: Opposing Viewpoints

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781565106772 ISBN: 1565106776

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Working Women-Opposing Viewpoint Series used book

Working Women-Opposing Viewpoint Series

by No Given

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paper Publisher: Greenhaven Press, San Diego Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781565106765 ISBN: 1565106768

Description: Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 186 pgs.; lib. markings & card pocket; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Working Women: Opposing Viewpoints used book

Working Women: Opposing Viewpoints

price: $31.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565106765 ISBN: 1565106768

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.