» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Black Genesis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Black Genesis

by L Ron Hubbard

About this title: Volume two of L. Ron Hubbard's massive "Mission Earth" series follows the adventures of Jettero Heller as he tries to thwart the ever more convoluted plots of the alien Voltarian government to destroy the Earth as we know it.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
Black Genesis used book

Black Genesis

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884042839 ISBN: 0884042839

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Black Genesis used book

Black Genesis

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884042839 ISBN: 0884042839

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Black Genesis used book

Black Genesis

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884042839 ISBN: 0884042839

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Black Genesis used book

Black Genesis

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884042839 ISBN: 0884042839

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Black Genesis Vol Two used book

Black Genesis Vol Two

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884042839 ISBN: 0884042839

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Black Genesis used book

Black Genesis

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884042839 ISBN: 0884042839

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mission Earth: Black Genesis used book

Mission Earth: Black Genesis

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780884042839 ISBN: 0884042839

Description: Very Good. Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of wear or minor spine creasing. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Genesis used book

Black Genesis

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884042839 ISBN: 0884042839

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Mission Earth, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mission Earth: Black Genesis: Volume 2. used book

Mission Earth: Black Genesis: Volume 2.

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780884042839 ISBN: 0884042839

Description: Good. Back cover is creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Genesis used book

Black Genesis

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884042839 ISBN: 0884042839

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has a bit of edge wear and a crease on back side. First two pages have a very small stain at bottom edge, less than 1/2 cm in size. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Mission Earth, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Genesis: Mission Earth #2 used book

Black Genesis: Mission Earth #2

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Pubns, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884042839 ISBN: 0884042839

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some slight spine and cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Genesis used book

Black Genesis

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884042839 ISBN: 0884042839

Description: Good. Back cover has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Genesis-Mission Earth #2 used book

Black Genesis-Mission Earth #2

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884042839 ISBN: 0884042839

Description: Very Good. Crease down center spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Genesis used book

Black Genesis

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884042839 ISBN: 0884042839

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Mission Earth, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DRR Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Genesis used book

Black Genesis

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884042839 ISBN: 0884042839

Description: Good. Spinal creasing. Slight edgewear. Slight cover creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Genesis (Mission Earth Series Vol 2) used book

Black Genesis (Mission Earth Series Vol 2)

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884042839 ISBN: 0884042839

Description: Good. 0884042839 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre...02608925 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Genesis (Mission Earth Series Vol 2) used book

Black Genesis (Mission Earth Series Vol 2)

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884042839 ISBN: 0884042839

Description: Very Good. 0884042839 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre...02303906 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Genesis (Mission Earth Series Vol 2) used book

Black Genesis (Mission Earth Series Vol 2)

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884042839 ISBN: 0884042839

Description: Very Good. 0884042839 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Genesis (Mission Earth Series Vol 2) used book

Black Genesis (Mission Earth Series Vol 2)

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884042839 ISBN: 0884042839

Description: Very Good. 0884042839 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre...02609148 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Genesis used book

Black Genesis

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Pubns Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884042839 ISBN: 0884042839

Description: Good+ 12mo. {011695} Black Genesis by L. Ron Hubbard. ISBN 0884042839. Published by Bridge Pubns in 1988. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi 477pp. {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, taped, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Black Genesis, Mission South, 2, Volume One, the Invaders Plan

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Bridge Publications Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good. Volume Three. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Genesis (Mission Earth Series Vol 2) used book

Black Genesis (Mission Earth Series Vol 2)

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bridge Publications ISBN-13: 9780884042839 ISBN: 0884042839

Description: Very Good. 0884042839 Paperback. Binding and Cover/Title: Very Good. Pages: Tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Genesis (Mission Earth Series Vol 2) used book

Black Genesis (Mission Earth Series Vol 2)

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bridge Publications ISBN-13: 9780884042839 ISBN: 0884042839

Description: Very Good. 0884042839 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Genesis (Mission Earth Series Vol 2) used book

Black Genesis (Mission Earth Series Vol 2)

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884042839 ISBN: 0884042839

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Genesis (Mission Earth Series Vol 2) used book

Black Genesis (Mission Earth Series Vol 2)

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884042839 ISBN: 0884042839

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 19, 2009
By Ricardo

"Great Series of Science Fiction novels."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Apr 6, 2009
By Kathryn, Clayton, NC

"Good holy God, this book was awful. Remember how I described the characters in the first book of the series as "two-dimensional"? Well they were Michelangelo sculptures compared with how they're portrayed here.

The first book was at least a little fun in a lunatic sort of way. The whole tongue-in-cheek, making-fun-of-itself-possibly tone of "The Invaders Plan" has dissolved by this point into a pointless, rambling, completely insane, going nowhere collection of tripe. And if that wasn't bad enough, the book is also boring! Do a google search under "Mission Earth; Black Genesis", and any summary you get of the series will have JUST as much interesting detail as all 431 pages of this plodding mess.

Wretched, embarrassing, waste of time. Why I went on to read the third book of the series I'll never know."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 28, 2009
By Steve, Point Clare, 02, Australia

"Mission Earth"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 7, 2008
By Allen, The United States

"Not bad, but not as good as the first book in the series."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of Black Genesis by L Ron Hubbard

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
14 of 19 (74%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Alien Affair

Alien Affair

by L Ron Hubbard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Enemy Within

Enemy Within

by L Ron Hubbard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Fortune of Fear

Fortune of Fear

by L Ron Hubbard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Invaders Plan

The Invaders Plan

by L Ron Hubbard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Death Quest

Death Quest

by L Ron Hubbard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Voyage of Vengeance

Voyage of Vengeance

by L Ron Hubbard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.49!