» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Working and Caring

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Working and Caring

by T Berry Brazelton, M.D.

About this title: 0-8133-1027-X the Soviet Nationality Reader : the Disintegration in Context

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Working and Caring

by Brazelton, T Berry, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780201106237 ISBN: 020110623X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 197 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Working and Caring

by Brazelton, T Berry, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780201106237 ISBN: 020110623X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 197 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Working and Caring

by Brazelton, T Berry, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780201106299 ISBN: 0201106299

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Working and Caring used book

Working and Caring

by Brazelton, T Berry, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201632712 ISBN: 0201632713

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 222 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Working and Caring used book

Working and Caring

by Brazelton, T Berry, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201632712 ISBN: 0201632713

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 222 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Working and Caring

by Brazelton, T Berry, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780201106237 ISBN: 020110623X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 197 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hawkeye1961, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Working and Caring: America's Leading Pediatrician Advises Parents on the Most Important Issue..

by Brazelton, T Berry, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780201106299 ISBN: 0201106299

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. A remarkable man. I have taken courses by Brazelton and work in the field of child development. He is one of the most respected pediatricians of today. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Working and Caring

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled Publisher: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780201106299 ISBN: 0201106299

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ligfht edge wear to soft cover. Light hint of page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Working and Caring

by Brazelton, T Berry, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780201106237 ISBN: 020110623X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 197 p. Audience: General/trade. light shelf wear to dj edges, text in very good cond., clean and unmarked, tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Working and Caring

by Brazelton, T Berry, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780201106299 ISBN: 0201106299

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Working and Caring

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201106299 ISBN: 0201106299

Description: VG. Text clean, binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Working and Caring

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201106299 ISBN: 0201106299

Description: Very Good. -D---Publish Place: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Working and Caring

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201106299 ISBN: 0201106299

Description: Very Good. -First Printing---Publish Place: Reading, Massachusetts-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Working and Caring

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201106299 ISBN: 0201106299

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Working and Caring used book

Working and Caring

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Compan Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201632712 ISBN: 0201632713

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Working and Caring used book

Working and Caring

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Compan Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201632712 ISBN: 0201632713

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Working and Caring

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Date Published: 1985-10 ISBN-13: 9780201106237 ISBN: 020110623X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Working and Caring: America's Leading Pediatrician Advises Parents on the Most Important Issue..

by Brazelton, T Berry, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780201106299 ISBN: 0201106299

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Working and Caring

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1990-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780201106299 ISBN: 0201106299

Description: Very Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Working and Caring used book

Working and Caring

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1992-11-20 ISBN-13: 9780201632712 ISBN: 0201632713

Description: Like New. Book is new but bent. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Working and Caring

by T Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-wesley Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780201106299 ISBN: 0201106299

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Working and Caring

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780201106237 ISBN: 020110623X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Working and Caring

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201106299 ISBN: 0201106299

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Working and Caring

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780201106237 ISBN: 020110623X

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Working and Caring

by T Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-wesley Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780201106299 ISBN: 0201106299

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.