» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Black-Eyed Susan

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Black-Eyed Susan

by Jennifer Armstrong

About this title: Ten-year-old Susan and her father are happy living on the Dakota prairie in their sod house. Unfortunately, Susan's mother has not adapted so well to life on the prairie and is sinking into a severe depression. As she becomes aware of her mother's unhappiness, Susan tries to find a way to help her appreciate life as a pioneer.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Black-Eyed Susan used book

Black-Eyed Susan

by Jennifer Armstrong

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679885566 ISBN: 0679885560

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black-Eyed Susan used book

Black-Eyed Susan

by Jennifer Armstrong

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679885566 ISBN: 0679885560

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black-Eyed Susan used book

Black-Eyed Susan

by Jennifer Armstrong

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679885566 ISBN: 0679885560

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Black-Eyed Susan

by Jennifer Armstrong

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517701089 ISBN: 0517701081

Description: Good. No Jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black-Eyed Susan used book

Black-Eyed Susan

by Jennifer Armstrong

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679885566 ISBN: 0679885560

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black-Eyed Susan used book

Black-Eyed Susan

by Jennifer Armstrong

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679885566 ISBN: 0679885560

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black-Eyed Susan used book

Black-Eyed Susan

by Jennifer Armstrong

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679885566 ISBN: 0679885560

Description: 1997. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black-Eyed Susan used book

Black-Eyed Susan

by Jennifer Armstrong

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679885566 ISBN: 0679885560

Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket; Ex-Library Book; Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black-Eyed Susan used book

Black-Eyed Susan

by Armstrong, Jennifer

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1997-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780679885566 ISBN: 0679885560

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black-Eyed Susan used book

Black-Eyed Susan

by Jennifer Armstrong

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679885566 ISBN: 0679885560

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Black-Eyed Susan

by Jennifer Armstrong

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517701089 ISBN: 0517701081

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black-Eyed Susan used book

Black-Eyed Susan

by Jennifer Armstrong

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679885566 ISBN: 0679885560

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black-Eyed Susan used book

Black-Eyed Susan

by Armstrong, Jennifer".

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 26-Aug-97 ISBN-13: 9780679885566 ISBN: 0679885560

Description: Very good. Great book! Lightly tanned pages, no marks, no spine creases & very mild wear on cover. From Publishers Weekly\nTen-year-old Susie revels in the natural beauty of the vast prairie surrounding her family's sodhouse in the Dakota Territory, but her mother-depressed and homesick for her native Ohio-refuses to go outdoors. In Armstrong's (King Crow; Steal Away) characteristically lyrical language, Susie ponders her mother's "lonesomeness": "Perhaps it had been growing like a seed, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black-Eyed Susan new book

Black-Eyed Susan

by Armstrong, Jennifer

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780679885566 ISBN: 0679885560

Description: New. 0679885560 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black-Eyed Susan used book

Black-Eyed Susan

by Jennifer Armstrong

price: $2.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1997-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780679885566 ISBN: 0679885560

Description: Very Good. No rips or marks. Pages are clean. Name written on inside front cover. No wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Dog Suki, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Eyed Susan used book

Black Eyed Susan

by Armstrong, Jennifer

price: $2.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market ISBN-13: 9780679885566 ISBN: 0679885560

Description: Knopf Paperback 1997. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black-Eyed Susan used book

Black-Eyed Susan

by Armstrong, Jennifer

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780679885566 ISBN: 0679885560

Description: Very Good. 0679885560 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black-Eyed Susan used book

Black-Eyed Susan

by Armstrong, Jennifer

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517701072 ISBN: 0517701073

Description: Martindale, Emily. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Great condition; great reading; ex-library; dust jacket in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WildFlower Mews, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black-Eyed Susan used book

Black-Eyed Susan

by Jennifer Armstrong

price: $2.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780000000002 ISBN: 0000000000

Description: Used-Good. Very good copy! minor edge wear. A01F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black-Eyed Susan: a Novel used book

Black-Eyed Susan: a Novel

by Armstrong, Jennifer

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517701072 ISBN: 0517701073

Description: Good. RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card removed from the last blank inside cover page leaving a mark. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black-Eyed Susan new book

Black-Eyed Susan

by Armstrong, Jennifer

price: $3.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679885566 ISBN: 0679885560

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black-Eyed Susan new book

Black-Eyed Susan

by Armstrong, Jennifer

price: $3.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679885566 ISBN: 0679885560

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black-Eyed Susan new book

Black-Eyed Susan

by Armstrong, Jennifer

price: $4.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679885566 ISBN: 0679885560

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black-Eyed Susan new book

Black-Eyed Susan

by Armstrong, Jennifer

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780679885566 ISBN: 0679885560

Description: New. 0679885560 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black-Eyed Susan new book

Black-Eyed Susan

by Armstrong, Jennifer

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780679885566 ISBN: 0679885560

Description: New. 0679885560 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?