|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Ten-year-old Susan and her father are happy living on the Dakota prairie in their sod house. Unfortunately, Susan's mother has not adapted so well to life on the prairie and is sinking into a severe depression. As she becomes aware of her mother's unhappiness, Susan tries to find a way to help her appreciate life as a pioneer.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Black-Eyed Susan
(54 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Black-Eyed Susan
by
Jennifer Armstrong
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679885566
ISBN: 0679885560
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black-Eyed Susan
by
Jennifer Armstrong
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679885566
ISBN: 0679885560
Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present; Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black-Eyed Susan
by
Jennifer Armstrong
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679885566
ISBN: 0679885560
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black-Eyed Susan
by
Jennifer Armstrong
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517701089
ISBN: 0517701081
Description: Good. No Jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Black-Eyed Susan
by
Jennifer Armstrong
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679885566
ISBN: 0679885560
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black-Eyed Susan
by
Jennifer Armstrong
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679885566
ISBN: 0679885560
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black-Eyed Susan
by
Jennifer Armstrong
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679885566
ISBN: 0679885560
Description: 1997. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Black-Eyed Susan
by
Jennifer Armstrong
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679885566
ISBN: 0679885560
Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket; Ex-Library Book; Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black-Eyed Susan
by
Armstrong, Jennifer
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1997-08-26
ISBN-13: 9780679885566
ISBN: 0679885560
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Black-Eyed Susan
by
Jennifer Armstrong
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679885566
ISBN: 0679885560
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black-Eyed Susan
by
Jennifer Armstrong
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780517701089
ISBN: 0517701081
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black-Eyed Susan
by
Jennifer Armstrong
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679885566
ISBN: 0679885560
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black-Eyed Susan
by
Armstrong, Jennifer".
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 26-Aug-97
ISBN-13: 9780679885566
ISBN: 0679885560
Description: Very good. Great book! Lightly tanned pages, no marks, no spine creases & very mild wear on cover. From Publishers Weekly\nTen-year-old Susie revels in the natural beauty of the vast prairie surrounding her family's sodhouse in the Dakota Territory, but her mother-depressed and homesick for her native Ohio-refuses to go outdoors. In Armstrong's (King Crow; Steal Away) characteristically lyrical language, Susie ponders her mother's "lonesomeness": "Perhaps it had been growing like a seed, and ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bizarre Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black-Eyed Susan
by
Armstrong, Jennifer
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Yearling
ISBN-13: 9780679885566
ISBN: 0679885560
Description: New. 0679885560 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black-Eyed Susan
by
Jennifer Armstrong
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1997-08-26
ISBN-13: 9780679885566
ISBN: 0679885560
Description: Very Good. No rips or marks. Pages are clean. Name written on inside front cover. No wear to cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
My Dog Suki,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Eyed Susan
by
Armstrong, Jennifer
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market
ISBN-13: 9780679885566
ISBN: 0679885560
Description: Knopf Paperback 1997. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Black-Eyed Susan
by
Armstrong, Jennifer
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Yearling
ISBN-13: 9780679885566
ISBN: 0679885560
Description: Very Good. 0679885560 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black-Eyed Susan
by
Armstrong, Jennifer
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780517701072
ISBN: 0517701073
Description: Martindale, Emily. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Great condition; great reading; ex-library; dust jacket in mylar cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WildFlower Mews,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black-Eyed Susan
by
Jennifer Armstrong
Ships from
LA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780000000002
ISBN: 0000000000
Description: Used-Good. Very good copy! minor edge wear. A01F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
abdandibooks,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black-Eyed Susan: a Novel
by
Armstrong, Jennifer
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780517701072
ISBN: 0517701073
Description: Good. RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card removed from the last blank inside cover page leaving a mark. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE! read more
|
|
Black-Eyed Susan
by
Armstrong, Jennifer
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679885566
ISBN: 0679885560
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black-Eyed Susan
by
Armstrong, Jennifer
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679885566
ISBN: 0679885560
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black-Eyed Susan
by
Armstrong, Jennifer
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679885566
ISBN: 0679885560
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black-Eyed Susan
by
Armstrong, Jennifer
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Yearling
ISBN-13: 9780679885566
ISBN: 0679885560
Description: New. 0679885560 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Black-Eyed Susan
by
Armstrong, Jennifer
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Yearling
ISBN-13: 9780679885566
ISBN: 0679885560
Description: New. 0679885560 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
| | |