Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Greenwich, Conn.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780821205938ISBN:0821205935
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. 224 p. : illus.; 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 219-222. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780821205938ISBN:0821205935
Description: Photos & Drawings. Very Good+/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-8212-0593-5 224 pages. read more
Edition: [1st]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Greenwich, Connecticut
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780821205938ISBN:0821205935
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good / Very Good + + in a mylar protective jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Greenwich, Conn.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780821205938ISBN:0821205935
Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Brown cloth, pictorial dust jacket. Photos, notes, bibliography, index, 224 pp. Clean tight copy with a brodart sleeve. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society Publishers, Connecticut
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780821205938ISBN:0821205935
Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Greenwich, Conn
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780821205938ISBN:0821205935
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sunned faded DJ spine; small tears in DJ; worn edged corners. 224 p. : illus.; 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 219-222. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society,, Greenwich:
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780821205938ISBN:0821205935
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0821205935. More than 100 black and white illustrations. First printing. Previous owner's initials on half-title page, else very good in a very good (one tiny chip), price clipped dust jacket. read more
Description: New York Graphic Society, 1976. 224 pages. 1st printing / edition. Hardcover. Photos. Notes. Bibliography. Index. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. Appears unread. Would be Fine but for light fading along top and bottom cover edges. Jacket has a tiny closed tear top front corner near the spine. Bright, tight and clean, price intact; book has no names, marks or tears. ISBN: 0821205935. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780821205938ISBN:0821205935
Description: Very Good. Glossy dust jacket with edgewear, including a couple of small tape-sealed tears (sealed from inside). Book itself is well-bound and unmarked. Nice copy overall. (z8) read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Greenwich, CT
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780821205938ISBN:0821205935
Description: 100+ B/W Photos. Fine/Near Fine ISBN 0-8212-0593-5. In clr. protective wrapper. W/Dust Jacket 224pp(Index) A couple of light scratches on DJ rear cover, o.w. clean, tight &bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Greenwich, Conn.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780821205938ISBN:0821205935
Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. VG/VG(some closed tears, chipping, front cover ltly. creased2 1/4" tearfront cover) Lg. 8vo. 224pp. More Than 100 Illus, Dec. Front Cover, Bib, Index. Bibliography: p. 219-222. read more
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwich, Conn: New York Graphic Society, (1974).
Description: Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Small quarto, brown cloth covered boards. 224pp. including index, select bibliography and notes. Illustrated throughout with over 100 black and white photographs and drawings. Fine in price-clipped dust jacket with a couple of closed edge tears else fine. A fresh, tight and fine volume in a bright, sharp near fine dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Greenwich, CT
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780821205938ISBN:0821205935
Description: Very good+, red price inside cover; pictorial dust jacket good+, tears. Small 4to. 224 pp. Bibliography, index, b/w photos in text. Brown cloth. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.