» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Work and worship: the economic order of the Shakers

by Edward Deming Andrews, Faith Andrews

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Work and Worship: the Economic Order of the Shakers

by Edward Deming And Faith Andrews Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821205938 ISBN: 0821205935

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Work and Worship: the Economic Order of the Shakers

by Edward Deming Andrews, Faith Andrews

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780821205938 ISBN: 0821205935

Description: Acceptable in fair jacket. Ex-Library. Hardcover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Work and Worship: the Economic Order of the Shakers

by Andrews, Edward Deming, And Andrews, Faith

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Greenwich, Conn. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780821205938 ISBN: 0821205935

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. 224 p. : illus.; 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 219-222. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Work and worship: the economic order of the Shakers

by Andrews, Edward Deming, and Andrews, Faith

price: $4.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Greenwich, Conn. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780821205938 ISBN: 0821205935

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Bibliography: p. 219-222. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redfish Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Work and Worship: the Economic Order of the Shakers

by Andrews, Edward Deming And Faith Andrews

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Greenwich, CT Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Good+ DJ. Small closed tear at top spine edge of DJ, otherwise OK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Work and Worship: the Economic Order of the Shakers

by Andrews, Edward Deming; Andrews, Faith

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780821205938 ISBN: 0821205935

Description: Photos & Drawings. Very Good+/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-8212-0593-5 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Work and Worship: the Economic Order of the Shakers

by Andrews, Edward Deming & Faith

price: $5.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Greenwich, Connecticut Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780821205938 ISBN: 0821205935

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good / Very Good + + in a mylar protective jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Work and Worship

by Andrews, Edward Deming, And Faith

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Soc, Greenwich Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780821205938 ISBN: 0821205935

Description: The Economic Order of the Shakers. Large 8vo cloth.224pp. Illust. Notes. Bibliography. Index. Fine in pc dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene W. Baade Books on West, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Work and Workship: the Economic Order of the Shakers

by Andrews, Edward Deming & Andrews, Faith

price: $7.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Greenwich, Conn. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780821205938 ISBN: 0821205935

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Brown cloth, pictorial dust jacket. Photos, notes, bibliography, index, 224 pp. Clean tight copy with a brodart sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fred Lowrance Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Work and Worship

by Andrews

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society Publishers, Connecticut Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780821205938 ISBN: 0821205935

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Work and Worship: the Economic Order of the Shakers

by Andrews, Edward Deming, And Andrews, Faith

price: $7.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Greenwich, Conn Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780821205938 ISBN: 0821205935

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sunned faded DJ spine; small tears in DJ; worn edged corners. 224 p. : illus.; 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 219-222. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Work and Worship-the Economic Order of the Shakers

by Andrews, Edward Deming

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Greenwich, CT Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780821205938 ISBN: 0821205935

Description: VG in VG jacket. Illustrated. 4to-10 1/4 in. tall. 224pp. VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Work and Worship the Economic Order of the Shakers

by Andrews, Edward Deming And Faith Andrews

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Connecticut: New York Graphic Society Book, 1974

Description: VG CONDITION/VG. Closed tear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Work & Worship the Economic Order of the Shakers

by Andrews, Edward Deming & Faith

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY Graphic Soc. c.1974 1st. 7” x10” , cloth, 224pp. photos. NF/NF $ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Work and Worship: the Economic Order of the Shakers

by Andrews, Edward Deming And Andrews, Faith

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society,, Greenwich: Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780821205938 ISBN: 0821205935

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0821205935. More than 100 black and white illustrations. First printing. Previous owner's initials on half-title page, else very good in a very good (one tiny chip), price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Work and Worship: the Economic Order of the Shakers

by Andrews, Edward Deming And Faith Andrews

price: $10.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821205938 ISBN: 0821205935

Description: New York Graphic Society, 1976. 224 pages. 1st printing / edition. Hardcover. Photos. Notes. Bibliography. Index. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. Appears unread. Would be Fine but for light fading along top and bottom cover edges. Jacket has a tiny closed tear top front corner near the spine. Bright, tight and clean, price intact; book has no names, marks or tears. ISBN: 0821205935. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Work and Worship: the Economic Order of the Shakers By Edward Deming Andrews...

by Edward Deming Andrews; Faith Andrews

price: $13.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780821205938 ISBN: 0821205935

Description: Very Good. Glossy dust jacket with edgewear, including a couple of small tape-sealed tears (sealed from inside). Book itself is well-bound and unmarked. Nice copy overall. (z8) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Work and Worship the Economic Order of the Shakers

by Andrews, Edward Deming And Faith Andrews

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Greenwich, CT Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780821205938 ISBN: 0821205935

Description: 100+ B/W Photos. Fine/Near Fine ISBN 0-8212-0593-5. In clr. protective wrapper. W/Dust Jacket 224pp(Index) A couple of light scratches on DJ rear cover, o.w. clean, tight &bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Work and Worship: the Economic Order of the Shakers

by Andrews, Edward Deming And Faith

price: $17.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Greenwich Date Published: 1974

Description: 100+ B&W Illustrations. VG(bookplate, minor fading along edges) in Good+ DJ(chipped) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Work and worship: the economic order of the Shakers

by Andrews, Edward Deming, and Andrews, Faith

price: $18.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Greenwich, Conn. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780821205938 ISBN: 0821205935

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. VG/VG(some closed tears, chipping, front cover ltly. creased2 1/4" tearfront cover) Lg. 8vo. 224pp. More Than 100 Illus, Dec. Front Cover, Bib, Index. Bibliography: p. 219-222. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Work and Worship: the Economic Order of the Shakers

by Andrews, Edward Deming And Faith Andrews

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780821205938 ISBN: 0821205935

Description: Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 0821205935. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Work and Worship: the Economic Order of the Shakers

by Andrews, Edward Deming And Faith Andrews

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwich, Conn: New York Graphic Society, (1974).

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Small quarto, brown cloth covered boards. 224pp. including index, select bibliography and notes. Illustrated throughout with over 100 black and white photographs and drawings. Fine in price-clipped dust jacket with a couple of closed edge tears else fine. A fresh, tight and fine volume in a bright, sharp near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brillig Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Work and Worship: the Economic Order of the Shakers

by Andrews, Edward Deming & Andrews, Faith

price: $20.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Soc., Greenwich-CT: Date Published: 1974

Description: VG, unmarked, illus. Hardback; no DJ. 224 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Work and Worship: the Economic Order of the Shakers

by Andrews, Edward Deming & Faith

price: $22.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Greenwich, CT Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780821205938 ISBN: 0821205935

Description: Very good+, red price inside cover; pictorial dust jacket good+, tears. Small 4to. 224 pp. Bibliography, index, b/w photos in text. Brown cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Work and Worship: the Economic Order of the Shakers

by Andrews, Edward Deming And Faith Andrews

price: $28.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Greenwich Date Published: 1974

Description: 224p., front., illus., first edition, dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.