New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Words to remember

by John F. Kennedy

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Words to Remember

by Kennedy, John F

price: $2.40

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hallmark Editions, [Kansas City, Mo. ] Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 59 p. col. ports. 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Words to Remember

by Kennedy, John F

price: $2.40

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hallmark Editions, [Kansas City, Mo. ] Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 59 p. col. ports. 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Words to Remember

by Kennedy, John F.

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hallmark Editions, USA Date Published: 1967

Description: Szasz, Frank V. Good. Ex-Convent Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover has very light wear, esp. at lower edg. Full-color, full page illustrations. Inscription on ffep. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catacomb Books, Inc., SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Words to remember

by Kennedy, John F.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hallmark Editions, [Kansas City, Mo. ] Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No dust jacket. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. 59 p. col. ports. 20 cm. Includes Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Words to Remember

by John F Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Hallmark Editions Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -Reprint--59 pgs. Interior-nice overall condition. Cover & DJ are well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Words to remember

by Kennedy, John F.

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hallmark Editions, [Kansas City, Mo. ] Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 59 p. col. ports. 20 cm. Includes Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Words to Remember

by Kennedy, John

price: $5.40

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Near fine; near fine d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Words to Remember

by Kennedy, John F

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hallmark Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hallmark, 1967 [VG/CDJ] Hardcover in Dustjacket Hallmark [1967] pp59. Hard Cover. Very Good/ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Words to Remember

by Kennedy, John F.

price: $10.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: Hallmark Editions, Kansas City Date Published: 1967

Description: Frank V. Szasz. F/F. 59p very light shelf wear, clean & tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Words to remember

by Kennedy, John F.

price: $25.05

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: lccn. #67-20441 Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hallmark Editions, [Kansas City, Mo. ] Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in good dust jacket. name on title page else excellent unmarked copy in very good condition in excellent dj as well. 59 p. col. ports. 20 cm. Includes Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Ross, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Words to Remember

by John F. Kennedy

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1967. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Words to Remember

by John F. Kennedy

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1967. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Words to Remember

by John F Kennedy

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Hallmark Editions Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Words to Remember

by Kennedy, John

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hallmark Editions, United States Date Published: 1967

Description: Kennedy, Robert (foreword) Fine in Fair jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Frank V. Szasz (illustrator). First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 59 pages, introduction by Robert F. Kennedy; 8 color portraits. Book/binding is blue boards, silver lettering on cover and spine; unblemished Illustrated dustjacket is not price-clipped; Text clean & unmarked on white pages. As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Rare Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Words to Remember

by Kennedy, John F.

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HALLMARK BOOKS ISBN-13: 9781135751159 ISBN: 1135751153

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Words to Remember

by Kennedy, John F.

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HALLMARK, ST. LOUIS, MO Date Published: 1967

Description: ILLUS. BY FRANK SZASZ. VGHB/VGDJ. EDGE WEAR. DJ HAS PRICE CLIPPED, LITTLE CHIPPING AND V SHAPED CHIP ON TOP FRONT read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gusdorf's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Words to Remember

by Kennedy, John F

price: $16.10

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hallmark, U.S.A.

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 57pp. Hardcover with jacket. Jacket has minor edgewear. Previous owners name under flap of fep. A collection of memorable words from J F K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Words to Remember

by Kennedy, John F.

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hallmark Date Published: 1967

Description: Frank V. Szasz. Very Good in Poor jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor wear along top of back cover. Front of dj intact with minor nicks. Back of dj ripped, parts missing, stuck to back cover. Price clipped. Interior tight, clean. 54pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debra Cucchiara, NY, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Words to Remember

by Kennedy, John F

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hallmark

Description: Dust Jacket Included. ~~ 1st/1st; 1967 stated; clean tight copy; 70pp illustrated ~~ read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Seekers of Ottawa, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Good

used book

Words to remember

by Kennedy, John F.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hallmark Editions, [Kansas City, Mo. ] Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near Fine condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Covers and dust jacket show very minor shelf wear. Pages are clean and binding is tight. 59 p. col. ports. 20 cm. Includes Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Ann Bernard, NY, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.