» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Words to Know,

by Harry Bricker

About this title: Defines more than 1200 words by using them in sentences with illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Words to Know

by Bricker, Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Standard Educational Corp. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780873920018 ISBN: 0873920015

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 215 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Words to Know

by Bricker, Harry, And Mlodock & Hansen, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company Date Published: 06/1997 ISBN-13: 9780873920117 ISBN: 0873920112

Description: Very Good. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Words to Know

by Bricker, Harry

price: $3.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Standard Educational Corp. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780873920018 ISBN: 0873920015

Description: Very Good. 215 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Words to Know (Child Horizons)

by Bricker, Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Standard Educational Corp Date Published: 1/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780873920117 ISBN: 0873920112

Description: New. 0873920112 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 02U. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Words to Know (Child Horizons)

by Harry Bricker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Standard Educational Corp Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780873920117 ISBN: 0873920112

Description: New. Brand new; never read or used copy. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Words to Know (Child Horizons)

by Harry Bricker

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Standard Educational Corp Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780873920117 ISBN: 0873920112

Description: Very Good. ---185 pages. -Publish Place: Lake Bluff, Illinois, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Words to Know (Child Horizons)

by Harry Bricker

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Standard Educational Corp Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780873920117 ISBN: 0873920112

Description: Very Good. ---185 pages. Interior-flawless. The boards are well-preserved with only slight signs of use. -Publish Place: Chicago, IL-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Words to Know, (Child Horizons)

by Harry Bricker

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Standard Educational Corp Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780873920018 ISBN: 0873920015

Description: Good. ---No Jacket. Good 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall 215 pgs. Interior-Flawless. The boards have only light signs of aging w/ wear around the edges. -Publish Place: Chicago, IL-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Words to Know, (Child Horizons)

by Harry Bricker

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Standard Educational Corp Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780873920018 ISBN: 0873920015

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Words to Know (Child Horizons)

by Harry Bricker

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Standard Educational Corp Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780873920117 ISBN: 0873920112

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Words to Know (Child Horizons)

by Harry Bricker

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Standard Educational Corp Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780873920117 ISBN: 0873920112

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Words to Know, (Child Horizons)

by Harry Bricker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Standard Educational Corp Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780873920018 ISBN: 0873920015

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Words to Know, (Child Horizons)

by Harry Bricker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Standard Educational Corp Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780873920018 ISBN: 0873920015

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Words to Know (Child Horizons)

by Harry Bricker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Standard Educational Corp Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780873920117 ISBN: 0873920112

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Words to Know (Child Horizons)

by Harry Bricker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Standard Educational Corp Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780873920117 ISBN: 0873920112

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Words to Know (Child Horizons)

by Harry Bricker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Standard Educational Corp Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780873920117 ISBN: 0873920112

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Words to Know

by Bricker, Harry, and Mlodock & Hansen, and Beckwith, Yvonne

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780873920117 ISBN: 0873920112

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Child Horizons. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hugh Richard Antiques, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Words to Know (Child Horizons)

by Harry Bricker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Standard Educational Corp ISBN-13: 9780873920117 ISBN: 0873920112

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Words to Know (Child Horizons)

by Harry Bricker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Standard Educational Corp ISBN-13: 9780873920117 ISBN: 0873920112

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Words to Know, (Child Horizons)

by Harry Bricker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Standard Educational Corp ISBN-13: 9780873920018 ISBN: 0873920015

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Words to Know (Child Horizons)

by Harry Bricker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Standard Educational Corp ISBN-13: 9780873920117 ISBN: 0873920112

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Words to Know (Child Horizons)

by Harry Bricker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Standard Educational Corp ISBN-13: 9780873920117 ISBN: 0873920112

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Words to Know (Child Horizons)

by Harry Bricker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Standard Educational Corp ISBN-13: 9780873920117 ISBN: 0873920112

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Words to Know, (Child Horizons)

by Harry Bricker

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Standard Educational Corp Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780873920018 ISBN: 0873920015

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Words to Know

by Bricker, Harry/Beckwith, Yvonne

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Standard Educational Corporation Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780873920117 ISBN: 0873920112

Description: Mlodock & Hansen. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-87392-011-2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.