|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The word finder
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Word Finder
by
J. I. (Editor); Badger, Kingsbury M. (Editor); Ehrsam, Theodore G. (Editor); Mulock, Mabel E. (Editor); Fluck, Edward J....
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garden City Books, Rodale Press
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good in no jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Word Finder
by
Rodale
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1951. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more
|
|
The Word Finder
by
J. I. Rodale
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1952. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
The Word Finder
by
Rodale, J. I. [Editor]
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA
Date Published: 1950
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, signature of previous owner. read more
|
|
Word Finder
by
Rodale, J.I.; Compiler And Editor; Collabor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RODALE BOOKS, INC.
Description: Good. B000WSW1M0 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear to D.J. Clean inside, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Word Finder
by
Rodale, J.I.; Compiler And Editor; Collabor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RODALE BOOKS, INC.
Description: Very Good. B000WSW1M0 DAILY X Church Library book-usual related markings. Hardback without dj. Foxing to whites. Gently read with minimal wear overall. No writing noted. PLEASE CHOOSE D OPTION FOR FASTER SERVICE. Ware's Creek Bookstop has been selling books and other top quality items online for the past 10 years, buy with confidence that you will receive excellent turnaround time, safe and quality merchandise. We have donated 1000's of books to local schools, seniors, libraries and more ... read more
|
|
The Word Finder
by
J. I. (Editor); Badger, Kingsbury M. (Editor); Ehrsam, Theodore G. (Editor); Mulock, Mabel E. (Editor); Fluck, Edward J....
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garden City Books, Rodale Press
Description: Very Good. B000WI68PG VeryGood/Good in mylar DJ, 1952 hardcover with dustjacket in Mylar coating, DJ missing most of top half-inch of spine, lots of short tears, creases, chips, rubbing, price-clipped. Clean text, light tanning to edges of textblock. Carefully packaged, not available due to size. (Edition: )...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more
|
|
The Word Finder
by
Rodale, J. I.
Edition: 12TH PRNTG
Binding: HARD BACK BEIGE
Publisher: RODALE PRESS, PENNSYLVANIA
Date Published: 1947
Description: GOOD TATTERED DJ. TATTERED DJ. 6X9. Dj has several closed tears, rubbed, chipping, text is tanned but unmarked, finger tabs on fore edges visible in good condition, spine edges and corners bumped _PAB_ read more
|
|
Word Finder
by
J.I. Rodale; Compiler And Editor; Collabor
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1947. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Word Finder
by
Rodale, J.I. Editor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale
Date Published: 13th printing, 1957
Description: Good/-hard cover. 12mo, cloth, 1317pp, thumb indexed. no dust jacket. shelfwear, rubbing, light soiling, cover. hinge started at half-title page, tanning, clean, text. owner stamp & small stain title page mirrored end page. ref. read more
|
|
The Word Finder
by
Rodale, J.I. Editor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale
Date Published: @1947
Description: Good+-/-hard cover. 12mo, cloth, 1317pp, thumb indexed. no dust jacket. shelfwear, rubbing, small worn away area inside front cover foredge cloth, soiling, cover. foxed edges & end pages, small dampstain foredges first 70 pp, light yellowing with tanning at gutters, clean, tight, text. ref. read more
|
|
Word Finder
by
J.I. Rodale; Compiler And Editor; Collaborators And Edward J. Fluck Ma
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RODALE BOOKS, INC
Date Published: 1947
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Word Finder
by
Rodale, J. I.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale, PA
Date Published: 1948
Description: Second edition. Very good/Poor Sound hardcover. Light foxing. Dustwrapper is very torn and worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Word Finder
by
Rodale, J. I.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 1957
Description: Good. Good. No dust jacket. Cover has wear and discoloting from age. Hinge cracked at second page. No writing or tears inside. xxv, 1317 p.; 24 cm. Twelfth printing-1957 Thumb tabs. Thumb-indexed. Originally published: Allentown: Rodale Press, 1947. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sno River Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Word Finder
by
Rodale
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1967. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Word Finder
by
J.I. Rodale
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1967. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . read more
|
|
The Word Finder
by
J. I. (Editor); Badger, Kingsbury M. (Editor); Ehrsam, Theodore G. (Editor); Mulock, Mabel E. (Editor); Fluck, Edward J....
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garden City Books, Rodale Press
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rivalbooks,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Word Finder
by
J. I. (Editor); Badger, Kingsbury M. (Editor); Ehrsam, Theodore G. (Editor); Mulock, Mabel E. (Editor); Fluck, Edward J....
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garden City Books, Rodale Press
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good. 1317 pages. Sixth Printing 1952. Ex-Library book with typical markings including pocket. Pages are flat and unmarked with occasional short tear. This book has been rebound with blue cloth-covered boards--in excellent condition. Your purchase benefits world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee. read more
|
|
The Word Finder
by
J.I. (Ed. ) Rodale
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books, Inc
Date Published: 1947
Description: Acceptable. Hardcover, tan boards, no dustjacket. Thumb indexed. First front endpaper torn out. Glued hinge crack near back of book. COver slightly soiled. Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Foolscap Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Word Finder
by
Rodale, J. I. (Compiled And Edited By)
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA
Date Published: 1948
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear, soil, rubbing to covers, name on front end page, binding tight, text clean. 9396. Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 1317 pages. read more
|
|
Word Finder
by
Rodale, J I
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: RODALE BOOKS @
ISBN-13: 9781117550589
ISBN: 1117550583
Description: Good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Word Finder
by
J. I. Rodale
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780878571383
ISBN: 0878571388
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Word Finder; a New Method Not a Synonym Book
by
Rodale, J. I. -Compiled And Edited By
Edition: 14th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA
Date Published: 1959
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Reference. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. Thumb Indexed, P/O name on inside of Front Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Edward Dutton,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Word Finder
by
J. I. Rodale
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780878571383
ISBN: 0878571388
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7284336&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|