Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reston Pub. Co., Reston Pub Co 1978
Date published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780835987851ISBN:083598785X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reston Publishing Company, Reston, Virginia
Date published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780835987851ISBN:083598785X
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is in excellent condition with no rips, tears or marks. Dust jacket has a large tear to the front. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reston Pub Co
Date published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780835987851ISBN:083598785X
Description: Good in G- jacket. 1979 copyright. Dj has a few tears/wear at edges and some rubbing. Boards show some general wear. No markings noted. Mild tanning to pages. copyright date inside book different than "officially" listed A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Reston Pub. Co.
Date published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780835987851ISBN:083598785X
Description: Reston Publishing Company, 1979. Hardcover, 333 pages. Light dust jacket edgewear. Near fine condition book in very good dust jacket. read more
Edition: Ex Library
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reston Pub Co, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S. A
Date published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780835987851ISBN:083598785X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Interior pages clean and unmarked; tight binding. 333 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reston
Date published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780835987851ISBN:083598785X
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 850grams, ISBN: 083598785X. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reston
Date published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780835987851ISBN:083598785X
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 900grams, ISBN: 083598785X. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Reston Publishing Co, Reston, VA
Date published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780835987851ISBN:083598785X
Description: VG in VG jacket. Light shelf wear; some wear to jacket tips, corners and edges, rubbing. No marks or notations. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾". Hard Cover. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Reston Publishing, Reston, Virginia
Date published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780835987851ISBN:083598785X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The dust jacket, book and book contents are in very good condition and are clean and tight. read more
Edition: 1st Ed, 2nd Pr 1979 Not Library Bk
Binding: Hardcover Two Pgs Creased
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Reston Virgina
Date published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780835987851ISBN:083598785X
Description: B&W photos and Drawings. VG No Owner Name. No Dj. Slight Corner Bump. Two pages are creased. No owner name. Not a library book. Clean pages. Tight binding. Brown, silver title. 7X9.5 333 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.