» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Woodworking techniques : joints and their applications

by R. J. DeCristoforo

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Woodworking Techniques: Joints and Their Applications

by De Cristoforo, R. J.

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston Pub Co, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780835987851 ISBN: 083598785X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBEY BOOKS, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodworking Techniques: Joints and Their Applications

by R. J. Decristoforo

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston Pub. Co., Reston Pub Co 1978 Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780835987851 ISBN: 083598785X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodworking Techniques: Joints and Their Applications

by R. J. Decristoforo

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Reston Pub. Co. Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780835987851 ISBN: 083598785X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wood Working Techniques: Joints and Their Applications

by Decristoforo, R. J.

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston Publishing Company, Reston, Virginia Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780835987851 ISBN: 083598785X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is in excellent condition with no rips, tears or marks. Dust jacket has a large tear to the front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jean Danko, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodworking Techniques: Joints and Their Applications

by R. J. Decristoforo

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston Pub Co Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780835987851 ISBN: 083598785X

Description: Good in G- jacket. 1979 copyright. Dj has a few tears/wear at edges and some rubbing. Boards show some general wear. No markings noted. Mild tanning to pages. copyright date inside book different than "officially" listed A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodworking Techniques: Joints and Their Applications

by Decristoforo, R. J.

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston Publishing Company, Inc, Reston, VA Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780835987851 ISBN: 083598785X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Book Nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Light and Shadow Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodworking Techniques: Joints and Their Applications

by R. J. Decristoforo

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston Pub Co Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780835987851 ISBN: 083598785X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in jacket; clean text; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodworking Techniques: Joints and Their Applications

by R.J. Decristoforo

price: $12.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Reston Pub. Co. Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780835987851 ISBN: 083598785X

Description: Reston Publishing Company, 1979. Hardcover, 333 pages. Light dust jacket edgewear. Near fine condition book in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longswamp Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodworking Techniques: Joints and Their Applications

by Decristoforo, R. J.

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780835987851 ISBN: 083598785X

Description: Good Exlibrary/No Jacket. 083598785x good clean exlibrary copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodworking Techniques: Joints and Their Applications

by De Cristoforo, R. J.

price: $7.14

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Ex Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston Pub Co, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S. A Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780835987851 ISBN: 083598785X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Interior pages clean and unmarked; tight binding. 333 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodworking Techniques: Joints and Their Applications

by De Cristoforo, R. J.

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston Pub Co, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S. A Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780835987851 ISBN: 083598785X

Description: Bw Photos, Diagrams. Edge wear. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodworking Techniques: Joints & Their Applications

by Decristoforo, R J

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780835987851 ISBN: 083598785X

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodworking Techniques

by R J Decristoforo

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780835987851 ISBN: 083598785X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 850grams, ISBN: 083598785X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Woodworking Techniques

by R J Decristoforo

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780835987851 ISBN: 083598785X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 900grams, ISBN: 083598785X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Woodworking Techniques: Joints and Their Applications

by De Cristoforo, R. J.

price: $12.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Reston Publishing Co, Reston, VA Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780835987851 ISBN: 083598785X

Description: VG in VG jacket. Light shelf wear; some wear to jacket tips, corners and edges, rubbing. No marks or notations. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾". Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodworking Techniques: Joints and Their Applications

by R. J. Decristoforo

price: $18.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston Pub Co Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780835987851 ISBN: 083598785X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodworking Techniques Joints and Their Applications

by R. J. Decristoforo

price: $19.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Reston Publishing, Reston, Virginia Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780835987851 ISBN: 083598785X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The dust jacket, book and book contents are in very good condition and are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodworking Techniques: Joints and Their Applications

by Decristoforo, R.J.

price: $25.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 2nd prtg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston Publishing Co., Inc, Reston, VA Date published: 1979

Description: drawings, bw photos. Hb, vg bk/ no dj, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodworking Techniques: Joints and Their Applications

by Decristoforo, R. J.

price: $54.45

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston Pub Co Date published: 12/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780835987851 ISBN: 083598785X

Description: Fair. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES Acceptable Good. May have mildew. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodworking Techniques: Joints and Their Applications

by Decristoforo, R.J.

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston Publishing Company Date published: 1979

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Woodworking Techniques: Joints & Their Applications

by Decristoforo, R.J.

price: $9.95

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 1st Ed, 2nd Pr 1979 Not Library Bk Binding: Hardcover Two Pgs Creased Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Reston Virgina Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780835987851 ISBN: 083598785X

Description: B&W photos and Drawings. VG No Owner Name. No Dj. Slight Corner Bump. Two pages are creased. No owner name. Not a library book. Clean pages. Tight binding. Brown, silver title. 7X9.5 333 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Peddler, WI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.