» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Black capitalism: a quantitative analysis.

by Timothy Mason Bates

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Black Capitalism: a Quantitative Analysis

by Bates, Timothy Mason

price: $17.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger: [Distributed by Pall Mall Press], New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780275288204 ISBN: 027528820X

Description: Very Good. xiii, 141p. : ill.; 25 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Black Capitalism: a Quantitative Analysis

by Timothy Mason Bates

price: $25.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRAEGER PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Praeger 1973 1st edition. Ex-Library. Original Green Cloth. Hardcover Binding is tight and straight. Without jacket. Pages clean and free of marks. A Good clean copy. *** A more detailed description and photos available upon request *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: iBrary, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Black Capitalism: a Quantitative Analysis

by Bates, Timothy Mason

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Black Capitalism: a Quantitative Analysis

by Bates, Timothy Mason

price: $13.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Boards Publisher: Praeger Publishers, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. ! Near Fine, Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Cover shows minor signs of shelf wear. Same day shping. ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Crane Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Black Capitalism a Quantitative Analysis

by Bates, Timothy

price: $18.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Charts. Very Good But library Markings. 9 x 6 inch hard cover. VERY GOOD clean but library spine label, bookplate, stamps & rear pocket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chandler & Reed Rare Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Modern Real Estate Practice

Modern Real Estate Practice

by Fillmore W Galaty

see all from $1.99!

new only from $22.57!

Greenback: The Almighty Dollar and the Invention of America

Greenback: The Almighty Dollar and the Invention of America

by Jason Goodwin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Nation Transformed by Information: How Information Has Shaped the United Stat

Nation Transformed by Information: How Information Has Shaped the United Stat

by Alfred DuPont Chandler, Jr. (Editor), James W Cortada (Editor)

see all from $22.25!

new only from $44.21!

North Carolina Real Estate for Brokers and Salesmen

North Carolina Real Estate for Brokers and Salesmen

by Patrick K Hetrick, B.S., J.D., Larry A Outlaw, B.A, J.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $53.91!

The Authentic Bistros of Paris

The Authentic Bistros of Paris

by Francois Thomazeau, Sylvain Ageorges (Photographer), Anna Moschovakis (Translator)

see all from $5.17!

new only from $10.16!

Financial Risk Management: A Practitioner's Guide to Managing Market and Credit Risk (with CD-ROM)

Financial Risk Management: A Practitioner's Guide to Managing Market and Credit Risk (with CD-ROM)

by Steven Allen, P

see all from $59.50!

new only from $59.50!