» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The woodland folk meet the gnomes

by Tony Wolf

About this title: The adventures that occur when the gnomes and woodland folk begin to inhabit the same land.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Woodland Folk Meet the Gnomes

by Wolf, Tony

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780528825620 ISBN: 0528825623

Description: Good+ No Jacket. 11 1/2" x 9" Second in the Woodland Folk Series. short small previous owner inscription on front pastedown and an unused book ownership stamp on title page. o/w fine interior. light cover wear other than four very thin vertical creases in front cover surface paper (publishing defect). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woodland Folk Meet the Gnomes

by Wolf, Tony

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780528825620 ISBN: 0528825623

Description: Good+ No Jacket. 11 1/2" x 9" Second in the Woodland Folk Series. fine interior. moderate cover use---some pencil impressions (no marks), a 1-1/4" x 1-1/2" slightly raised area on surface plastic on front cover due to sticker-removal. light wear on two corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woodland Folk Meet the Gnomes

by Tony Wolf

price: $7.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780528825620 ISBN: 0528825623

Description: Fair. Hardcover, no DJ. Very slight edge wear/shelf wear. Some bumps and rubbing. Pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Celine Fones, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woodland Folk Meet the Gnomes

by Wolf, Tony

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780528825620 ISBN: 0528825623

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cover has minor wear, corners are bumped and worn to boards. Pages are in very good condition. Due to size, book cannot be shipped by Priority or Global Mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodland Folk Meet the Gnomes

by Tony Wolf

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn young books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780603003479 ISBN: 0603003478

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodland Folk Meet the Gnomes

by Tony Wolf

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn young books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780603003479 ISBN: 0603003478

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woodland Folk Meat the Gnomes

by Wolf, Tony

price: $12.27

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dean Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780603003479 ISBN: 0603003478

Description: Good. Hardback book with no dust jacket in good condition. Will have edgewear/shelfwear, may have other defects such as spine slant/discolouration to block edges etc. For further details and/or photo please email. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woodland Folk Meet the Gnomes

by Tony Wolf

price: $32.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deans International Publishing 1983 Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780603003479 ISBN: 0603003478

Description: ISBN 0603003478. Hardback. No dustjacket, bound in pictorial boards. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs and bumps to edges of covers, small rubs to boards on cover corners. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woodland Folk Meet the Gnomes

by Wolf, Tony

price: $33.30

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780528825620 ISBN: 0528825623

Description: Near Fine. Children's Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Near fine condition colorful pictorial hardcover. Rand McNally, 1984. Light wear. Richly illustrated, with lush stories as well! Crocus, the magician gnome, tekks of how a flood brought together the woods folk and the gnomes, and relates the adventures which have since ensued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silverbird Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woodland Folk Meet the Gnomes

by Wolf, Tony

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Rand McNally, Chicago Date Published: (1983)

Description: Illus. VG. Tortoise is learning to ride a scooter, making a submarine to recover the Golden Key, & rescuing the gnomes in a snowstorm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Woodland Folk Meet the Gnomes

by Wolf, Tony

price: $23.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dean, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780603003479 ISBN: 0603003478

Description: Very Good- 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. HB, glossy pictorial boards, vG-/--, 45pp, full col ills, pictorial epp. Moderate wear to spine and corners as rubbing and bumps, inside is square, clean and tight, with no markings. A charming picture book with short stories of the Gnomes of the forest and their woodland friends. 600g when packed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Woodland Folk Meet the Gnomes

by Wolf, Tony

price: $25.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Editiion Binding: Paper Covered Boards Publisher: Rand McNally & Co., Chicago Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780528825620 ISBN: 0528825623

Description: Very Good. Unpaginated. Color drawing on boards with blue border. Corners and head and tail of spine are bumped and slightly worn. Endpapers are illustrated by the author. Wonderful illustrations throughout by the author. Interior is clean and unmarked except for crossed out owner's name at top edge of front free endpaper. A delightful story. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Bookworm LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Woodland Folk Meet the Gnomes

by Tony Wolf

price: $26.94

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9780528825620 ISBN: 0528825623

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Woodland Folk Meet the Gnomes

by Wolf, Tony

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read Publisher: Rand McNally, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780528825620 ISBN: 0528825623

Description: Good. Tigh Clean Text. Some Edge Wear. Hello, I'm Crocus, the magician gnome. For Hundreds of years we gnomes have lived high up in the forest, cut off from the folk who live in the woods. Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. Ideal for school aged readers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Woodland Folk Meet the Gnomes

by Tony Wolf

price: $77.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780528825620 ISBN: 0528825623

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodland Folk Meet the Gnomes

by Tony Wolf

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780603003479 ISBN: 0603003478

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.