» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Wooden Toys, Puzzles and Games

by Creative Homeowner Press

About this title: Shares directions and plans for building to boats, cars, trains, tractors, windmills, carousels, trucks, and houses, as well as rocking horses, game boards, and Noah's ark.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Wooden Toys, Puzzles and Games

by Mary Dorazio

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner Pr Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780932944771 ISBN: 0932944779

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wooden Toys, Puzzles and Games

by Mary Dorazio

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner Pr Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780932944771 ISBN: 0932944779

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wooden Toys, Puzzles and Games

by Ralph Dorazio, Mary Dorazio

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner Pr ISBN-13: 9780932944771 ISBN: 0932944779

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wooden Toys, Puzzles and Games

price: $2.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780932944771 ISBN: 0932944779

Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. creased covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wooden Toys, Puzzles & Games

by Ralph Dorazio; Mary Dorazio

price: $2.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Press Date Published: 1985-08 ISBN-13: 9780932944771 ISBN: 0932944779

Description: Very Good + Spotless & unmarked w/ good binding. Bumped/curled bottom corner front cover & first few pages. Some slight cover edge bumps also. SELLER HELP: We are happy to answer your questions. You can use the Alibris seller contact link. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NeighborhoodAttic, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wooden Toys, Puzzles and Games

by Ralph Dorazio, Mary Dorazio

price: $2.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780932944771 ISBN: 0932944779

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wooden Toys, Puzzles and Games

by Creative Homeowner, and Dorazio, Mary, and Dorazio, Ralph

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780932944771 ISBN: 0932944779

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wooden Toys, Puzzles and Games

by Creative Homeowner Press, and Dorazio, Mary, and Dorazio, Ralph

price: $5.05

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780932944771 ISBN: 0932944779

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wooden Toys, Puzzles and Games

by Dorazio, Ralph; Dorazio, Mary

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780932944771 ISBN: 0932944779

Description: Very Good (+) in Very Good (+) Wraps jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wooden Toys, Puzzles and Games

by Dorazio, Ralph; Dorazio, Mary; Roundtable Press Staff (Editor)

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner, Upper Saddle River, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780932944771 ISBN: 0932944779

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket A very nice copy with clean interior and bright cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Ink Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wooden Toys, Puzzles, and Games: 44 Step-By-Step Projects

by Dorazio, Ralph And Mary

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Press, Upper Saddle River, NJ Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780932944771 ISBN: 0932944779

Description: Norman Nuding. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 160 pp. Fourth printing. Light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wooden Toys, Puzzles and Games

by Creative Homeowner Press, and Roundtable Press (Editor), and Dorazio, Mary

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780932944771 ISBN: 0932944779

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. tight clea, bright pages, slight creases on cover. 160 p.; 10.99" x 0.31" x 8.50". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wooden Toys, Puzzles and Games

by Dorazio, Ralph

price: $12.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Pr Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780932944771 ISBN: 0932944779

Description: Good. Light shelf wear. Partial price sticker on front cover. Inside is clean and excellent. Details: Book contains 44 step-by-step projects, including a Model T Ford, Circus Train, Pinocchio, Robot, Noah's Art, Toy Soldier, Boats, several ride-on toys, and more. Includes detailed assembly diagrams and instructions, as well as a complete materials list of each project. Color photographs illustrate many of the completed projects. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wooden Toys Puzzles and Games 44 Step By Step Projects: Model T Ford, Circus Train, Pinocchio, Robot, Noah's Ark, Toy Soldier

by Dorazio, Ralph And Mary

price: $20.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 3rd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780932944771 ISBN: 0932944779

Description: Fine. 160 pp, pages clean & tight. Oversized trade paperback. Step by step instruction with specific diagrams and illustrations in color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wooden Toys, Puzzles and Games

by Dorazio, Ralph; Dorazio, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780932944771 ISBN: 0932944779

Description: Very good. A percentage of this sale will go to No Kill dog and cat rescue services. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Ark Fund, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wooden Toys, Puzzles and Games

by Ralph Dorazio, Mary Dorazio

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner Pr ISBN-13: 9780932944771 ISBN: 0932944779

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wooden Toys, Puzzles and Games

by Ralph Dorazio, Mary Dorazio

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner Pr ISBN-13: 9780932944771 ISBN: 0932944779

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wooden Toys, Puzzles and Games

by Ralph Dorazio, Mary Dorazio

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner Pr ISBN-13: 9780932944771 ISBN: 0932944779

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wooden Toys, Puzzles and Games

by Creative Homeowner Press, and Dorazio, Mary, and Dorazio, Ralph

price: $3.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780932944771 ISBN: 0932944779

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf wear, one small nick at top of back cover. Some corner bumping. Interior very clean and binding tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Briar Patch Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wooden Toys, Puzzles and Games

by Dorazio, Ralph; Dorazio, Mary

price: $7.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner Pr, Bpper Saddle River, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780932944771 ISBN: 0932944779

Description: Very Good. 160pg. Some corner wear and rubbing of covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wooden Toys, Puzzles & Games

by Dorazio, Ralph & Mary

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780932944771 ISBN: 0932944779

Description: VERY GOOD. Clean, Bright and Unmarked. Binding Straight and Tight; light corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wooden Toys, Puzzles and Games

by Dorazio, Ralph; Dorazio, Mary

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780932944771 ISBN: 0932944779

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wooden Toys, Puzzles and Games

by Ralph Dorazio; Mary Dorazio

price: $17.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Pr Date Published: 1985-08 ISBN-13: 9780932944771 ISBN: 0932944779

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wooden Toys, Puzzles and Games

price: $31.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780932944771 ISBN: 0932944779

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wooden Toys, Puzzles and Games

by Ralph Dorazio

price: $46.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Pr Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780932944771 ISBN: 0932944779

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.