» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Wooden toys

by Xenia Ley Parker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Wooden Toys

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780801548093 ISBN: 0801548098

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 193 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Wooden Toys

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $7.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10TH PRINTING Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780801548093 ISBN: 0801548098

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 193 Pages. Clean text and dust jacket. "A delightful collection of easy-to-make toys to spin, ride, float, roll, pull, turn, rock, and fit together--rewarding to create and a joy to give and receive..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wooden Toys

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dustjacket Publisher: Hawthorn Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780801548093 ISBN: 0801548098

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8.5x11in.; 193p. Jacket has some edgewear, small tears. Measured patterns. Toys to spin, ride, float, roll, pull, turn, rock & fit together. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BePlace Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wooden Toys

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780801548093 ISBN: 0801548098

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine/very good; a delightful collection of easy-to-make toys to spin, ride, float, roll, pull, turn, rock, and fit together--rewarding to create and a joy to give and receive. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wooden Toys

by Xenia Lee Parker

price: $11.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorne Educational Services ISBN-13: 9780801548093 ISBN: 0801548098

Description: Hardcover book and dust jacket are good in new protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wooden Toys

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801548093 ISBN: 0801548098

Description: Very good; Collectible. Published in 1978 by Hawthorn, a 193-page (8-1/2"x11") red hardcover book (no jacket), apparently unread, unused, clean and unmarked, this is a very good copy. (ST68) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wooden Toys

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $22.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780801548093 ISBN: 0801548098

Description: 0801548098. Fine in Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wooden Toys

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $2.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hawthorn Books, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780801548093 ISBN: 0801548098

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Three signatures are loose from the binding, contents are complete. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: James W. Keane, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wooden Toys

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $6.81

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801548093 ISBN: 0801548098

Description: VG/VG-; wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wooden Toys

by Parker, Xenia L.

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorne Books 1978

Description: 1st Edition Hardbound VG in VG DJ b&w photos & line drawings 4to, 193, A delightful collection of easy-to-make toys to spin, ride, float, roll, pull, turn, rock, and fit together. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wooden Toys

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $8.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780801548093 ISBN: 0801548098

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Dampstain to back dustjacket panel not affecting book itself or text, no mold or mildew smell at all. Some yellowing inside front cover but binding sound and pages clean, bright and unmarked. Digital image available upon request, oversized titles may incur addtional shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Trading Post, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wooden Toys

by Parker, Xenia Ley

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1978 Hawthorn Books ISBN-13: 9780801548093 ISBN: 0801548098

Description: First edition, oversized hb, red bds., NF, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanne Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.