» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Black boy, a record of childhood and youth by Richard Wright

by Richard Wright

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Black Boy, a Record of Childhood and Youth By Richard Wright

by Wright, Richard

price: $5.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & brothers, New York and London Date Published: 1945

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 5 p. l., 3-228 p., 1 l. 21 cm. "First edition. " Dark blue cloth; dust jacket read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Black boy, a record of childhood and youth by Richard Wright

by Wright, Richard

price: $6.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & brothers, New York and London Date Published: 1945

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is clean Binding is tight. hard copy, Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. and tearing. has a stain on half title page, 228 p "First edition. " Dark blue cloth; dust jacket read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Black boy, a record of childhood and youth by Richard Wright

by Wright, Richard

price: $6.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & brothers, New York and London Date Published: 1945

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 5 p. l., 3-228 p., 1 l. 21 cm. 9th edition. Dark blue boards, no dust jacket. Average shelfworn copy with faded spine. Old owner pencil inscription on flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Black Boy, a Record of Childhood and Youth By Richard Wright

by Richard Wright

price: $14.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Black Boy, a Record of Childhood and Youth By Richard Wright

by Richard Wright

price: $39.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & brothers Date Published: 1945

Description: Very Good. Some age discoloration. Dust jacket is worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Black Boy, a Record of Childhood and Youth By Richard Wright

by Wright, Richard (1908-1960)

price: $64.44

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, London, Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1945

Description: Description: 5 p., l., 3-228 p., 1 l. 21 cm. Subjects: Wright, Richard (1908-1960)--Childhood and youth. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 228. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Black Boy, a Record of Childhood and Youth By Richard Wright

by Wright, Richard (1908-1960)

price: $92.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, London, Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1945

Description: Description: 5 p., l., 3-228 p., 1 l. 21 cm. Subjects: Wright, Richard (1908-1960)--Childhood and youth. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Black boy, a record of childhood and youth by Richard Wright

by Wright, Richard

price: $145.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & brothers, New York and London Date Published: 1945

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Slight browning inside front and back covers. 5 p. l., 3-228 p., 1 l. 21 cm. "First edition. " Dark blue cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chiz Schultz, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Black boy, a record of childhood and youth by Richard Wright

by Wright, Richard

price: $5.97

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & brothers, New York and London Date Published: 1945

Description: Good. No dust jacket. This is a Retired Library Book with all the Stamps, Labels and/or Markings you should associate with a Retired Library Book. 5 p. l., 3-228 p., 1 l. 21 cm. "First edition. " Dark blue cloth; dust jacket read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Black Boy, a Record of Childhood and Youth By Richard Wright

by Richard Wright

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & brothers Date Published: 1945

Description: Acceptable. Hardcover, No Dustjacket. Black cloth over boards. Red title box on spine with black lettering. Previous owner's bookplate on interior front board and name on interior front free endpaper. Clean, unmarked pages, toned from age. Binding secure and intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Black boy, a record of childhood and youth by Richard Wright

by Wright, Richard

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & brothers, New York and London Date Published: 1945

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Black with gilt gilt lettering and red title label. 5 p. l., 3-228 p., 1 l. 21 cm. Dark blue cloth; no dust jacket. X-library book, little wear on the spine ends. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pearl Braswell, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Black Boy, a Record of Childhood and Youth By Richard Wright

by Wright, Richard

price: $11.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & brothers

Description: Very Good. B0020B4XGE hc vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jcapone, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Black boy, a record of childhood and youth by Richard Wright

by Wright, Richard

price: $69.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York and London Date Published: 1945

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 5 p. l., 3-228 p., 1 l. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For the Wild Birds, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Black boy, a record of childhood and youth by Richard Wright

by Wright, Richard

price: $5.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & brothers, New York and London Date Published: 1945

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. 5 p. l., 3-228 p., 1 l. 21 cm. "Fifth Edition". Spine loose but book is complete & intact. Two signatures on top right corner of front free endpaper. Pages have browned and edges are soiled & scratched. Boards badly worn & discolored. Top of spine frayed. Cover is navy with title on spine on red. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: DK Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Black boy, a record of childhood and youth by Richard Wright

by Wright, Richard

price: $6.39

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & brothers, New York and London Date Published: 1945

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 5 p. l., 3-228 p., 1 l. 21 cm. Dark blue cloth read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read Already Used Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Black boy, a record of childhood and youth by Richard Wright

by Wright, Richard

price: $35.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: part of first press run, "first edition" not stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & brothers, New York and London Date Published: 1945

Description: Very good. No dust jacket; corners bumped, slight chipping on top and bottem of spine. 5 p. l., 3-228 p., 1 l. 21 cm. Dark blue cloth read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookes Corner Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.