» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Woodcraft: Basic Concepts and Skills

by Thelma R Newman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Woodcraft: Basic Concepts and Skills

by Newman, Thelma R

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801961274 ISBN: 0801961270

Description: Good. 229 p. Chilton's Creative Crafts Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodcraft: Basic Concepts and Skills (Chilton's Creative Crafts Series)

by Thelma R Newman

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801961267 ISBN: 0801961262

Description: Good. 1976 Chilton pub. Hardback w/dust jacket. Small edge tears, chips to DJ. No prior owner marks. Ship same or next day. More woodworking books in our store. Matching ISBN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodcraft: Basic Concepts and Skills (Chilton's Creative Crafts Series)

by Thelma R Newman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801961274 ISBN: 0801961270

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodcraft

by Newman, Thelma R.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Copy Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801961267 ISBN: 0801961262

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodcraft: Basic Concepts and Skills (Chilton's Creative Crafts Series)

by Thelma R Newman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801961267 ISBN: 0801961262

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodcraft: Basic Concepts and Skills

by Newman, Thelma R

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801961274 ISBN: 0801961270

Description: Good. 229 p. Chilton's Creative Crafts Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodcraft: Basic Concepts and Skills (Chilton's Creative Crafts Series)

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801961274 ISBN: 0801961270

Description: Very good. By Thelma R Newman; ISBN: 0801961270; Pub. : Chilton Book Co; Pub. Date: 1976; Media: Unknown Binding; Great condition. Appears to have been gently read, if at all. Scuffed edges. 1976 SOFTCOVER EDITION 239JZ04200620. by Thelma R Newman; ISBN: 0801961270; Pub. : Chilton Book Co; Pub. Date: 1976; Media: Unknown Binding; Great condition. Appears to have been gently read, if at all. Scuffed edges. 1976 SOFTCOVER EDITION 239JZ04200620. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodcraft

by Thelma R Newman

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801961274 ISBN: 0801961270

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No remainder mark; no pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 1976. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodcraft: Basic Concepts and Skills (Chilton's Creative Crafts Series)

by Thelma R Newman

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801961274 ISBN: 0801961270

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodcraft: Basic Concepts and Skills

by Newman, Thelma R.

price: $4.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801961274 ISBN: 0801961270

Description: Very Good/name/crease/Very Clean text/tight Copy. 0801961270. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodcraft: Basic Concepts and Skills

by Thelma R Newman

price: $4.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801961267 ISBN: 0801961262

Description: Very good. Mild shelf wear on dj, name on endpage, lightly tanned pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodcraft, Basic Concepts and Skills

by Thelma R. Newman

price: $5.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Publisher: Chilton Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801961267 ISBN: 0801961262

Description: Very Good. Crafts Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodcraft

by Newman

price: $6.33

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801961267 ISBN: 0801961262

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BROWN HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodcraft

by Newman

price: $6.68

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801961267 ISBN: 0801961262

Description: Photographs. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodcraft: Basic Concepts and Skills

by Newman, Thelma R.

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Company, Radnor, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801961274 ISBN: 0801961270

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cover has wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodcraft: Basic Concepts and Skills

by Newman

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801961267 ISBN: 0801961262

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ORANGE CLOTH COVER, CORNERS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodcraft

by Newman

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801961267 ISBN: 0801961262

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. RED HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Woodcraft; Basic Concepts and Skills used book

Woodcraft; Basic Concepts and Skills

by Newman, Thelma R.

price: $15.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton ISBN-13: 9780801961274 ISBN: 0801961270

Description: [0-8019-6127-0] [1976]. (Oversized paperback) About very good. A bit beat up. Many photographs. (Woodwork) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodcraft: Basic Concepts and Skills (Chilton's Creative Crafts Series)

by Thelma R Newman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co ISBN-13: 9780801961274 ISBN: 0801961270

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodcraft: Basic Concepts and Skills (Chilton's Creative Crafts Series)

by Thelma R Newman

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801961267 ISBN: 0801961262

Description: Very Good. Publisher: ChiltonDate of Publication: 1976Binding: HardcoverEdition: 1st EditionCondition: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacketDescription: 0801961262. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodcraft: Basic Concepts and Skills

by Newman, Thelma R.

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801961267 ISBN: 0801961262

Description: Good. Heavy cover edge wear, price sticker on front cover, pages toned. About Wood; Tools and Equipment; Basic Woodworking Operations; Basic Construction: Making a Box; Texturing and Carving; Lamination and Three-Dimensional Carving; Turning Wood on a Lathe; The Basics of Making a Chair; Making a Basic Cabinet. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodcraft: Basic Concepts and Skills

by Newman, Thelma R.

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co, Radnor, Pa Date Published: c1976 ISBN-13: 9780801961267 ISBN: 0801961262

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. light wear to dj, rubbing, inside flaps creased. Chilton's creative crafts series. First printing. xvii, 229 p. , [4] leaves of plates: ill. ; 27 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 225. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Lost Library, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodcraft: Basic Concepts and Skills (Chilton's Creative Crafts Series)

by Newman, Thelma Rita

price: $8.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gazelle Book Services Ltd ISBN-13: 9780801961274 ISBN: 0801961270

Description: Good. 0801961270 paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodcraft: Basic Concepts and Skills (Chilton's Creative Crafts Series)

by Newman, Thelma Rita

price: $10.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gazelle Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1977-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780801961274 ISBN: 0801961270

Description: Like New. Softcover, clean new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: cleebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodcraft: Basic Concepts and Skills

by Thelma Rita Newman

price: $12.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801961274 ISBN: 0801961270

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0801961270. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.