Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2000-04
ISBN-13:9780393033274ISBN:0393033279
Description: Very Good. Clean, Unmarked Text, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Dust Cvoer Has Clipped Corner and Light Edge Wear, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780393033274ISBN:0393033279
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Appears unread, almost as new. Fine in very good dust jacket. Appears unread, almost as new. Hard cover 192 p., 10.5"x11.25". Profusely illustrated. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: W.W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780393033274ISBN:0393033279
Description: Very Good. Very Good plus/Very Good minus; large hardcover, clean, blue cloth-covered boards, po's gift insc. ffep; text block as new; pictorial dj hs somewhat rubbed. Two dozen boats/yachts featured in wonderful full-color photographs; each includesa profile drawing showing the underwater character of the craft. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co. 1988
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780393033274ISBN:0393033279
Description: ISBN 0393033279. Oversized Hardback. Later Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dust jacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Copy One. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co. 1988
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780393033274ISBN:0393033279
Description: ISBN 0393033279. Oversized Hardback. Later Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dust jacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Copy Two. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780393033274ISBN:0393033279
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 177 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Cloth, d.j.
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780393033274ISBN:0393033279
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 11.25" x 10.25" 177 pages, numerous color photographs. A new unread copy. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 2000-04
ISBN-13:9780393033274ISBN:0393033279
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780393033274ISBN:0393033279
Description: Classic Wooden Boats. Xi + 177pp, color photos throughout, 4to, DJ. A celebration and appreciation of the wooden boat; stunning photography. Near fine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Norton
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780393033274ISBN:0393033279
Description: Photographs By Benjamin Mendlowitz. Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Tiny bump to 2 pages not affecting text or photographs at all, otherwise excellent condition book, bright clean dustjacket with tiny rub near foot of spine. Pictures avialable upon request. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hb
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780393033274ISBN:0393033279
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. pp. xi, (2), 177, COLOUR PHOTOGRAPHS, "This gorgeous volume presents some of the best work of Benjamin Mendlowitz, one of the world's foremost photographers of the boating world. The exterior and interior views of 24 classic boats are accompanied by an informative text. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1992
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780393033274ISBN:0393033279
Description: New. HC. 9 3/4 x 10 3/4. ISBN: 0-393-03327-9. A celebration of classic wooden boats both power and sail. Exterior and below decks view of 24 lovely vessels ranging from a Maine peapod to large yachts. A fea st for lovers of wooden boats and fine craftsmanship, splendid photography. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co., New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780393033274ISBN:0393033279
Description: Benjamin Mendlowitz. Fine in Fine jacket. 11" x 10" Photographs by Benjamin Mendlowitz and text by Joel White. Stated First Edition with number line on copyright page beginning with "1". 177 pp. Tan cloth with bright gold gilt printing on the spine. Interior is clean and unmarked. Blue dust jacket with color photo of the sailboat "Christmas" on upper cover. Jack is price clipped. No chips or tears to jacket but very minor spotting at top of back flap of jacket. Two dozen boats and yachts, many ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.