New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Wood : materials and processes

by John Louis Feirer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Wood: materials and processes

by Feirer, John Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co., Peoria, Ill. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870021268 ISBN: 0870021265

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. First free blank page cut out of book. 592 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Foster Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wood Materials and Processes

by J. L. Feirer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1976. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wood: Materials and Processes

by John Louis Feirer

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870021268 ISBN: 0870021265

Description: Very Good. 1975 HC Text-very minimal wear to cover-X-school library-1 note inside forepage otherwise text very clean! Great resource book. Ships by next business day from Walpole, MA All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wood: Materials and Processes

by Feirer, John L.

price: $2.25

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chas. A. Bennett C. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780870023071 ISBN: 0870023071

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Textbook. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wood Materials and Processes

by Feirer

price: $9.78

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chas A Bennett Co, Illinois Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870021268 ISBN: 0870021265

Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wood: materials and processes

by Feirer, John Louis

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co., Peoria, Ill. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870021268 ISBN: 0870021265

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 592 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey BOOKS etc, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wood: Materials and Processes: A Basic Guide to Hand Woodworking at Home

by Feirer, John L.

price: $11.95

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Chas. A. Bennett Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870021268 ISBN: 0870021265

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. DJ has labels, tears and wear. Book has light wear. 592 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wood: Materials and Processes

by Feirer, John L.

price: $22.50

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Chas. A. Bennett, Peoria, IL Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684148038 ISBN: 068414803X

Description: VG-/Good. , DJ. 8vo, 592, Light wear to book. DJ has wear to edges/corners. Short tear top edge of spine panel. DJ is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wood: Materials and Processes

by John Louis Feirer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bennett & Mcknight Pub Co Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780026662406 ISBN: 002666240X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wood Materials and Processes (Student Guide)

by John Louis Feirer

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780870021794 ISBN: 0870021796

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wood Materials and Processes

by Feirer, J. L. Jl

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684148038 ISBN: 068414803X

Description: Good. Has dust jacket no tears inside front page stain about size of 50 cent piece upper left hand corner all else clean and secure. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wood Materials and Processes

by John L. Feirer

price: $7.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chas. A. Bennett, Peoria, Illinois Date Published: 1975

Description: Gray paper over boards, black lettering, pictorial, no dj, lightly rubbed. Do It Yourself; 24677. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepy Hollow Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wood: Materials and Processes

by Feirer, John L.

price: $7.29

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHAS. A. BENNETT CO., 1975 Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780026662505 ISBN: 0026662507

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardback in very good condition in good+ dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wood: Materials and Processes

by Feirer, John Louis

price: $8.95

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780870023071 ISBN: 0870023071

Description: Good. Ex-Library / Clean Text / Tight Binding / hardcover / no dust jacket / 1980 revised edition. T231C. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Back Alley Textbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wood: Materials and Processes

by John Louis Feirer

price: $8.95

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Book Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780870023071 ISBN: 0870023071

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. X-Library Book with minimal markings/attachments. There are no marks on the pages. Binding is tight... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wood: Materials and Processes

by Feirer, John Louis

price: $9.57

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co ISBN-13: 9780870021268 ISBN: 0870021265

Description: Very Good. 0870021265 Hardcover. Some cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Wood Materials and Processes With Student Guide

by Feirer, John

price: $9.99

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chas A Bennett Co. Inc Date Published: 1976

Description: BRAND NEW. Study guide for use with the text: Wood Materials and Processes. With answer guide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Glen Emery, Bookseller, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wood: Materials and Processes

by Feirer, John Louis

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780026662406 ISBN: 002666240X

Description: Very good. CLEAN, NO WRITINGS, CORNERS WEAR SLIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Znanie2004, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wood: Materials and Processes

by John Louis Feirer

price: $11.95

Ships from WA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780870021268 ISBN: 0870021265

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wood: Materials and Processes

by Feirer, John L.

price: $12.50

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Peoria IL: Chas. A. Bennett, 1975, Peoria IL Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870021268 ISBN: 0870021265

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Wood: Materials and Processes

by John Louis Feirer

price: $25.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780870023071 ISBN: 0870023071

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1250grams, ISBN: 0870023071. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.