» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wood-frame house construction

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Wood-frame house construction

by Gerald E. Sherwood, Robert C. Stroh

About this title: Clear, thorough, and easy-to-follow, with nearly 200 helpful illustrations, WOOD-FRAME HOUSE CONSTRUCTION offers a detailed, informative guide to construction techniques invaluable for the do-it-yourselfer or as a review for the professional.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Wood-Frame House Construction used book

Wood-Frame House Construction

by Gerald E. Sherwood, Robert C. Stroh

price: $4.64

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486264011 ISBN: 0486264017

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wood Frame House Construction

by Sherwood, Gerald E.

price: $12.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: M E Sharpe Inc, Armonk, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780873324670 ISBN: 0873324676

Description: Near Fine. 0873324676 Oversized 280pp including glossary and index Lots of illustrations Bottom outside corner is bent, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wood Frame House Contruction

by Sherwood, Gerald E., P.E. And Stroh, Robert C. Ph.D., Eds

price: $12.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Armonk, NY: Armonk Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780873324670 ISBN: 0873324676

Description: Very Good. Very Good; tall softcover, expanded and enlarged ed.; clean wraps, unmarked text block. Prepared by experts from several organizations; includes sound principles for wood frame house construction; can be used as a working guide to modern constructi on practice and techniques, as a textbook, and as a standard by which to judge the quality of house construction. Diagrams throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Wood-Frame House Construction new book

Wood-Frame House Construction

by Gerald E. Sherwood, Robert C. Stroh

price: $16.08

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780486264011 ISBN: 0486264017

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Wood-Frame House Construction new book

Wood-Frame House Construction

by Sherwood, Gerald E. / Stroh, Robert C.

price: $17.05

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1990-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780486264011 ISBN: 0486264017

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780486264011. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wood-Frame House Construction new book

Wood-Frame House Construction

by Sherwood, Gerald E, and Stroh, Robert C

price: $17.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780486264011 ISBN: 0486264017

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 266 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wood-Frame House Construction used book

Wood-Frame House Construction

by Gerald E. Sherwood, Robert C. Stroh

price: $4.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486264011 ISBN: 0486264017

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wood Frame House Construction

by Sherwood, Gerald E.

price: $5.34

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Armonk Press ISBN-13: 9780873324670 ISBN: 0873324676

Description: Very Good. 0873324676 Moderate cover wear. Text clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steamer Trunk Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Wood-Frame House Construction new book

Wood-Frame House Construction

by Sherwood, Gerald E., Stroh, Robert C.

price: $9.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486264011 ISBN: 0486264017

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wood Frame House Construction used book

Wood Frame House Construction

by Sherwood, Gerald E.; Stroh, Robert C.

price: $11.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780486264011 ISBN: 0486264017

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean and unmarked. Book in Near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Trading Post, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wood Frame House Construction

by Sherwood, Gerald E.

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Armonk, New York, U.S.A. : M E Sharpe Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780873324670 ISBN: 0873324676

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wood-Frame House Construction new book

Wood-Frame House Construction

by Sherwood, Gerald E. And Stroh, Robert C.

price: $14.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DOVER PUBN INC Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780486264011 ISBN: 0486264017

Description: New. Clear, thorough, and easy-to-follow, with nearly 200 helpful illustrations, WOOD-FRAME HOUSE CONSTRUCTION offers a detailed, informative guide to construction techniques invaluable for the do-it-yourselfer or as a review for the professional. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Wood-Frame House Construction new book

Wood-Frame House Construction

by Sherwood, Gerald E., Stroh, Robert C.

price: $15.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486264011 ISBN: 0486264017

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wood-Frame House Construction used book

Wood-Frame House Construction

by Sherwood, Gerald E., Stroh, Robert C.

price: $17.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486264011 ISBN: 0486264017

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wood-Frame House Construction new book

Wood-Frame House Construction

by Sherwood, Gerald E, and Stroh, Robert C

price: $23.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780486264011 ISBN: 0486264017

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 266 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Wood-Frame House Construction new book

Wood-Frame House Construction

by Gerald E. Sherwood, Robert C. Stroh

price: $29.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780486264011 ISBN: 0486264017

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Wood-Frame House Construction used book

Wood-Frame House Construction

by Gerald E. Sherwood

price: $48.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780486264011 ISBN: 0486264017

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wood-Frame House Construction new book

Wood-Frame House Construction

by Gerald E. Sherwood

price: $57.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780486264011 ISBN: 0486264017

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wood Frame House Construction

by Gerald E. Sherwood

price: $67.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Armonk Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780873324670 ISBN: 0873324676

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.