» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wood Frame House Construction

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Wood Frame House Construction

by L O Anderson

About this title: Step-by-step construction details, from the layout of the outer walls, excavation and formwork, to finish carpentry and painting. Contains all new, clear illustrations and explanations updated for construction in the '90s. Everything you need to know about framing, roofing, siding, interior finishes, floor covering and stairs -- your complete book of wood-frame home-building.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Wood-Frame House Construction

by Anderson, L. O

price: $7.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Slightly rev. Binding: Paperback Publisher: U.S. Dept. of Agriculture: for sale by the, Washington Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. v, 223 p. : ill.; 26 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Wood-Frame House Construction

by Anderson, L. O

price: $8.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Slightly rev. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: U.S. Dept. of Agriculture: for sale by the, Washington Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Wood-frame house construction

by Anderson, L. O., and Forest Products Laboratory (U.S. )

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: [U.S. Forest Service]; for sale by the Supt. of Docs., U.S. Govt. Print..., Washington Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. pages very good with shelf. cover and edge wear; crease on front cover; nice copy; 4-3-09. v, 223 p. illus., plans. 27 cm. Agriculture handbook (United States. Dept. of Agriculture); no. 73. Agriculture handbook no. 73. Includes: Illustrations, Plans. Bibliography: p. 209. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OPB, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wood-Frame House Construction Agriculture Handbook No. 73 February 1955

by L. O. And O. C. Heyer Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: U. S. Department of Agriculture Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wood-Frame House Construction Agriculture Handbook No. 73 February 1955

by L. O. And O. C. Heyer Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: U. S. Department of Agriculture Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. X-library, some tears on cover. Text undamaged and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wood-Frame House Construction

by Anderson, L O, and Winslow, Taylor F

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Ed. ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Craftsman Book Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780910460064 ISBN: 091046006X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wood-Frame House Construction By Anderson, L. O. and O. C. Heyer

by Anderson, L. O. And O. C. Heyer

price: $2.62

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: U.S. Department Of Agriculture

Description: Good. Tight book, nice text, heavy wear and chipping to cover and edges, heavy wear to spine books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wood-Frame House Construction

by L. O. Anderson; Taylor F. Winslow

price: $2.94

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Craftsman Book Company Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. 1980 printing Craftsman pub. Tall softcover. Light wear. No prior owner marks. Ship same or next day. More LO Anderson and other home building books in our store. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wood-Frame House Construction Agriculture Handbook No. 73 February 1955

by L. O. And O. C. Heyer Anderson

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: U. S. Department of Agriculture Date Published: 1955

Description: Good Condition. Good Condition, clean/unmarked textblock, notation on endpage, tight binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wood-Frame House Construction Revised Edition

by Anderson, L. O.

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Craftsman Date Published: 1/1/1976

Description: Fair. B000MXCZYE Fair, Clean text, curl to bottom corner from storage, light creases on cover....All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wood-Frame House Construction

by Anderson, L. O.

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Slightly rev. Binding: Paperback Publisher: U.S. Dept. of Agriculture: for sale by the Supt. of Docs., U.S. Govt.., Washington Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 223 p. : Agriculture handbook (United States. Dept. of Agriculture); no. 73. Agricultural handbook; no. 73. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 209. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Lincoln Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wood-Frame House Construction

by Anderson, L. O. & Heyer, O. C.

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: U.S. Department Of Agriculture, Wash DC Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 235pp. Indexed. Glossary. Drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wood-Frame House Construction

by L.O. Anderson

price: $8.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Craftsman Book Company of America Date Published: 1971

Description: A good reading copy only. wear to cover. small tear to base of spine. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wood-Frame House Construction, (Agriculture Handbook No. 73)

by U.S. Department Of Agriculture L. O Anderson

price: $8.60

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: U.S. Department of Agriculture Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine. 1970, book 73! ! Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wood-Frame House Construction

by Anderson, L O, and Winslow, Taylor F

price: $9.12

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition; Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Craftsman Book Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780910460064 ISBN: 091046006X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover; VG condition; Revised Edition; light shelfwear; (shelf bb113); 233 pages; Includes Illustrations; Diagrams; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wood-Frame House Construction

by Anderson, L. O. & Winslow, Taylor F.

price: $9.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Craftsman, Solana Beach, Calif. Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good. Oversized 233pp including glossary and index Lots of illustrations Revised edition "instructor's copy" stamped on title page and on pages edges, otherwise book is FINE+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Wood-Frame House Construction: Complete How-to Information on Constructing... used book

Wood-Frame House Construction: Complete How-to Information on Constructing...

price: $9.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780934041744 ISBN: 0934041741

Description: Good. Gently used-markfree, both inside and out-no tears-light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wood-Frame House Construction

by Anderson, L. O. & Heyer, O. C.

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: U. S. Dept of Agriculture, Washington Date Published: 1955

Description: Good+. 8vo, 235, Trade paperback. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wood-Frame House Construction

by Anderson, L.O.

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: U.S. Department of Agriculture-Forest Service Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. price sticker. Agicultural Handbook No.73. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Gasp Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wood Frame House Construction Us Dept. Agriculture Forest Service

by Anderson, L.O.

price: $10.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: U.S. Government Printing Office

Description: Good. B000Q5BMN8 GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE WEAR, NO WRITINGS OR ANY HIGHLIGHTS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-BD2) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wood-Frame House Construction

by Anderson, L O

price: $10.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: U. S. Department of Agriculture Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good+ 8vo; 235 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wood-Frame House Construction, Revised Edition

by Anderson, L. O.

price: $11.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Craftsman Book Company, Carlsbad, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780910460064 ISBN: 091046006X

Description: Very Good + 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 233 pgs., two light creases to corners, tiny glue-repaired tear to edge, tight, crisp and clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wood-Frame House Construction: Agriculture Handbook No. 73

by Anderson, L.O.; Heyer, O.C.

price: $14.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: US Department Of Agriculture, Washington Date Published: 1960

Description: Good/Wraps. … Softcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Sig etc. on first p. On ins wrap, a few back pp at sp--stain and dirt. O/w tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wood-Frame House Construction used book

Wood-Frame House Construction

by Anderson, L.O.; Oberschulte, William

price: $15.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Craftsman Book Co, Carlsbad, California Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780934041744 ISBN: 0934041741

Description: VG- Light soiling and creasing, some wear to tips and corners. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wood-Frame House Construction

by Anderson, L.O.

price: $16.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paper Back Publisher: GPO Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. Very good; clean tight book; cover worn; turned corners 1970. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.