» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wood Favorite Toys You Can Make

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Wood Favorite Toys You Can Make

by Wood Magazine (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Wood Favorite Toys You Can Make used book

Wood Favorite Toys You Can Make

by Wood Magazine (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Corporation Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780696000379 ISBN: 0696000377

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Better Homes and Gardens: Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make used book

Better Homes and Gardens: Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make

by Wood Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780696000379 ISBN: 0696000377

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books, U. S Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780696024573 ISBN: 0696024578

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Better Homes and Gardens: Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make used book

Better Homes and Gardens: Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make

by Wood Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696000379 ISBN: 0696000377

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Better Homes and Gardens: Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make used book

Better Homes and Gardens: Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make

by Wood Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696000379 ISBN: 0696000377

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wood Favorite Toys You Can Make

by Wood Magazine, and Better Homes and Gardens

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Corporation Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780696024573 ISBN: 0696024578

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make

by Wood Magazine; Better Homes And Gardens

price: $4.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 1991-09 ISBN-13: 9780696024573 ISBN: 0696024578

Description: New. Brand new! Not a remainder. Ships within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Redco, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make used book

Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make

by Wood Magazine

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780696000379 ISBN: 0696000377

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. A few bumps. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover, as issued. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Better Homes and Gardens Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make used book

Better Homes and Gardens Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make

by Wood Magazine Better Homes And Gardens

price: $8.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PICTORIAL Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780696000379 ISBN: 0696000377

Description: NEAR FINE CONDITION. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is an excellent copy with very minimal wear. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. Corners are not bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Better Homes and Gardens: Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make used book

Better Homes and Gardens: Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make

by Wood Magazine

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780696000379 ISBN: 0696000377

Description: Very Good. Very nice clean and tight bright yellow boards; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Better Homes and Gardens Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make used book

Better Homes and Gardens Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make

by Kemmet, Marlen (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Meredith Books, IA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780696000379 ISBN: 0696000377

Description: Very Good with no Dust Jacket; Condition. Glossy pictorial boards. Numerous diagrams & color photographs. 0696000377. 4to; 96 pages pages; 1st Edition, 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Better Homes and Gardens: Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make used book

Better Homes and Gardens: Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make

by Wood Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books ISBN-13: 9780696000379 ISBN: 0696000377

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Better Homes and Gardens: Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make used book

Better Homes and Gardens: Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make

by Wood Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books ISBN-13: 9780696000379 ISBN: 0696000377

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books, U. S ISBN-13: 9780696024573 ISBN: 0696024578

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Better Homes and Gardens: Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make used book

Better Homes and Gardens: Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make

by Wood Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books ISBN-13: 9780696000379 ISBN: 0696000377

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Better Homes and Gardens: Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make used book

Better Homes and Gardens: Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make

by Wood Magazine

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780696000379 ISBN: 0696000377

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Better Homes and Gardens: Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make used book

Better Homes and Gardens: Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make

by Magazine", "Wood

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books ISBN-13: 9780696000379 ISBN: 0696000377

Description: Very Good. 0696000377 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make

by Clayton, Larry

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696024573 ISBN: 0696024578

Description: Good. Great book! Book in good overall condition. Former owners stamp, otherwise in good overall condition. Great price! 171. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hilger, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wood, Favorite Toys You Can Make used book

Wood, Favorite Toys You Can Make

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Corp Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780696000379 ISBN: 0696000377

Description: Good None jacket. Good. No dust jacket.; Good. No dust jacket.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Better Homes and Gardens: Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make used book

Better Homes and Gardens: Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make

by Wood Magazine

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780696000379 ISBN: 0696000377

Description: Good. No DJ; Pictorial Boards. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wood Favorite Toys You Can Make

by Wood Magazine, and Better Homes and Gardens

price: $7.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Corporation Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780696024573 ISBN: 0696024578

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: High

Better Homes and Gardens Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make used book

Better Homes and Gardens Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780696000379 ISBN: 0696000377

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Better Homes and Gardens Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make used book

Better Homes and Gardens Wood: Favorite Toys You Can Make

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780696000379 ISBN: 0696000377

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wood Favorite Toys You Can Make

by Wood Magazine Editors; Better Homes And Gardens Editors

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books, Des Moines, IA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780696024573 ISBN: 0696024578

Description: VG, Slight edge Wear/no Dust Jacket. 0696024578 book is very good wtih slight edge wear. no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wood (Magazine): Favorite Toys You Can Make

by Clayton, Larry

price: $10.97

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780696024573 ISBN: 0696024578

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Entirely clean, bright, tight text in a sound & square-tipped, pictorial binding. Color and b&w photos, illustrations, plans. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 27, 2007
By zaldy, Angeles City, Philippines

"A very nice book with a set of beautiful Projects not only for the kids to enjoy but adults as well!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.