» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Wonders of Starfish

by Morris K Jacobson

About this title: Describes the physical characteristics and habits of different species of starfish and discusses their relationship to other sea creatures and human beings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Wonders of Starfish

by Jacobson, Morris K

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780396074168 ISBN: 0396074162

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 80 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Wonders of Starfish

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780396074168 ISBN: 0396074162

Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wonders of Starfish

by Jacobson, Morris K. /Emerson, William K.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780396074168 ISBN: 0396074162

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wonders of Starfish

by Jacobson, Morris K

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780396074168 ISBN: 0396074162

Description: Good. 80 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wonders of Starfish

by Morris K. Jacobson

price: $2.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780396074168 ISBN: 0396074162

Description: Good. Hardcover. Discarded library book in buckram library binding. Moderate wear. Pages lightly tanned. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wonders of Starfish

by Morris K. Jacobson

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780396074168 ISBN: 0396074162

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wonders of Starfish

by Jacobson

price: $6.82

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead & Company, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780396074168 ISBN: 0396074162

Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wonders of Starfish

by Jacobson & Emerson

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead & Company, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780396074168 ISBN: 0396074162

Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wonders of Starfish

by Jacobson And Emerson

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead & Company, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780396074168 ISBN: 0396074162

Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wonders of Starfish

by Jacobson, Morris And Emerson, William

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. 1st edition. Hardback Good complete solid reading copy. X-lib w/ associated marks, stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wonders of Starfish

by Jacobson, M. K. And Emerson, W. K.

price: $21.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: 80 pages with illustrations. Hardbound with dust jacket, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PaleoPublications, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wonders of Starfish

by Jacobson, Morris K.

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Dodd Mead ISBN-13: 9780396074168 ISBN: 0396074162

Description: Collectible; Good. Good; Collectible GOOD CONDITION HARDCOVER-X. LIB. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wonders of Starfish

by Jacobson, Morris K.

price: $5.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780396074168 ISBN: 0396074162

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy has stamping on sides, inside covers, missing neatly removed fep, shelfwear, rubbing on tips of corners and edges of spine, some residue from tape on upper and lower edges, dj has rubbing, edgewear with small nicks. In this book, marvelous starfish are described, their unique tube feet, their fantastic ability to regenerate lost or damaged parts of their body, their amazing stomach which can be pushed through the mouth to ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wonders of Starfish

by Jacobson, Morris K.

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780396074168 ISBN: 0396074162

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wonders of Starfish

by Morris K. Jacobson

price: $49.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780396074168 ISBN: 0396074162

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.