» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Wonders of Snails & Slugs

by Morris K. Jacobson

About this title: Discusses the characteristics and behavior of a variety of snails and slugs and their uses by man.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Wonders of Snails and Slugs

by Jacobson & Franz

price: $9.88

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead & Company, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780396078104 ISBN: 0396078109

Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. WHITE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wonders of Snails & Slugs

by Jacobson, Morris K. And Franz, David R.

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co., N. Y. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780396078104 ISBN: 0396078109

Description: Photographs. Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket have shelf wear which is mostly to the top of the spine. The jacket has creases......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wonders of Snails and Sligs

by Jacobson

price: $10.22

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead & Company, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780396078104 ISBN: 0396078109

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. WHITE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wonders of Snails and Slugs

by Jacobson & Franz

price: $10.24

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead & Company, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780396078104 ISBN: 0396078109

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. WHITE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wonders of Snails and Slugs

by Jacobson & Franz

price: $10.52

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead & Company, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780396078104 ISBN: 0396078109

Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. WHITE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wonders of Snails

by Morris Jacobson

price: $9.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780396078104 ISBN: 0396078109

Description: Good. Good Dust Jacket. Ex-Library Retired library book with normal library stamps, stickers or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wonders of Snails

by Morris Jacobson

price: $9.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780396078104 ISBN: 0396078109

Description: Good. Good Dust Jacket. Ex-Library Retired library book with normal library stamps, stickers or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wonders of Snails and Slugs

by Jacobson, Morris

price: $23.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780396078104 ISBN: 0396078109

Description: ISBN: 0396078109; 96pp; indexed; illustrated with b&w photographs; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReBook, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.