Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd Mead & Company, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780396078104ISBN:0396078109
Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. WHITE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co., N. Y.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780396078104ISBN:0396078109
Description: Photographs. Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket have shelf wear which is mostly to the top of the spine. The jacket has creases......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd Mead & Company, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780396078104ISBN:0396078109
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. WHITE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd Mead & Company, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780396078104ISBN:0396078109
Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. WHITE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd Mead & Company, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780396078104ISBN:0396078109
Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. WHITE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780396078104ISBN:0396078109
Description: ISBN: 0396078109; 96pp; indexed; illustrated with b&w photographs; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.