Wonderful, wonderful Danish cooking : a double cookbook of 500 Danish recipes: baking, from coffee cakes to pastries to torten [and] dining, from soups to smorgasbord to sweets
Your search:Books»Wonderful, wonderful Danish cooking : a double cookbook of 500 Danish recipes: baking, from coffee cakes to pastries to torten [and] dining, from soups to smorgasbord to sweets(14 available copies)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. lightly worn on board edges Dj worn with minor rips to edges. 335 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Danish baking. --Danish dining. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good+; No DJ. 335 pgs. Spine is cracked, but no pages loose. Few small stains on cover and page edges. Cover is slightly faded and worn. **We are a small family business with 25 years experience in providing fine new and pre-owned books. You can expect professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; WONDERFUL WONDERFUL DANISH COOKING by Ingeborg Dahl Jensen. Simon & Schuster, 1965. Binding: Hard Cover, Dust Jacket: Good. NOTES: A Double Cookbook of 500 Danish Recipes: Baking, From Coffee Cakes to Pastries to Torten [and] Dining, From Soups to Smorgasbord to Sweets. Contents are in very good, clean, tight condition, no owner markings. read more
Edition: Presumed First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; 1969. First edition. Hardbound. Book very good, no jacket. PO marks: gift inscription in black crayon on FFEP. 335pp, index. Cover is edgeworn. Lots of great white food. Try the ammonia cookies, syllabub, or ladyfingers. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY Simon & Schuster 1965.
Description: VG-boards clean and tight. Very slight foxxing. DJ slightly worn. Tan boards over blue spine, with black stamp. Book Club edition. Binding is HB. read more
Edition: BCE
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Edward Kasper. Near Fine. DJ Very Good (fault) Large Octavo. Dust jacket has a large stain along bottom edge, not affecting book and minimally apparent within new clear Brodart sleeve. read more
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pub. Simon & Schuster, 1965
Date Published: 1965
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Stated first edition. Introduction by Victor Borge. 335 pages, illustrated with line drawings, index. 500 Danish Specialties. Dustjacket has two small tears at top edge. VG+/VG-. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Edward Kasper. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 500 RECIPES Introduction by Victor Borge. Very good blue gray cloth. Very good white color pictorial DJ. Some wear, previous owner name inside, chipping, soiling to DJ. 1965, 8vo, 335pp. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.