» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet

by Eleanor Cameron

About this title: Earth boys Chuck and David travel via their homemade spaceship to the planet of Basidium. This classic children's book was written in the 1950s--before humans travelled to the moon.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet

by Cameron, Eleanor, And Henneberger, Robert

price: $22.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1954

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 214 p. illus. 20 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet

by Cameron, Eleanor, And Henneberger, Robert

price: $26.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. 214 p. illus. 20 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet used book

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet

by Cameron, Eleanor

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316125406 ISBN: 0316125407

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 214 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet

by Eleanor Cameron

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1969

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. Name on cover. Rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet

by Cameron, Eleanor

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trumpet Club special Publisher: Trumpet Club Date Published: 1/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780440841081 ISBN: 0440841089

Description: Fair. 0440841089 fast shipping. excelllent service, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A1Selections, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet used book

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet

by Eleanor Cameron

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 1988-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780316125406 ISBN: 0316125407

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet used book

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet

by Eleanor Cameron

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316125406 ISBN: 0316125407

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet used book

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet

by Eleanor Cameron

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316125406 ISBN: 0316125407

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet

by Eleanor Cameron

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trumpet Club ISBN-13: 9780440841081 ISBN: 0440841089

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet

by Eleanor Cameron

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trumpet Club ISBN-13: 9780440841081 ISBN: 0440841089

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet used book

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet

by Eleanor Cameron

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316125406 ISBN: 0316125407

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet used book

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet

by Eleanor Cameron

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316125406 ISBN: 0316125407

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet used book

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet

by Eleanor Cameron

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316125406 ISBN: 0316125407

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet used book

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet

by Eleanor Cameron

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316125406 ISBN: 0316125407

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet used book

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet

by Eleanor Cameron

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316125406 ISBN: 0316125407

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet used book

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet

by Eleanor Cameron

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316125406 ISBN: 0316125407

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet used book

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet

by Eleanor Cameron

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316125406 ISBN: 0316125407

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet used book

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet

by Eleanor Cameron

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 1988-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780316125406 ISBN: 0316125407

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet used book

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet

by Cameron, Eleanor

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316125406 ISBN: 0316125407

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 214 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet new book

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet

by Cameron, Eleanor

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316125406 ISBN: 0316125407

Description: New. 0316125407 New from the publisher-has remainder mark. Ships within 1 business day. Your 100% satisfaction is our guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet (Book 1 in the Mushroom Planet Series)

by Eleanor Cameron

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673817785 ISBN: 0673817784

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet new book

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet

by Eleanor Cameron

price: $2.48

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316125406 ISBN: 0316125407

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet

by Cameron, Eleanor Elford

price: $2.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1966

Description: Henneberger, Robert. Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet

by Eleanor Cameron

price: $2.89

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet

by Eleanor Cameron

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 23, 2009
By Wendy, The United States

"These books my father read out loud to me as a child. Sci fi indoctrination at its finest."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 12, 2009
By Tom, The United States

"Read this with my daughter. A fun book that holds up pretty well."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 9, 2009
By Mitchell, Chicago, IL

"This was the first book I remember reading and loving and I wondered what it would be like to read it now, probably more that 40 years later. It is very sweet and suprisingly scientific and instructional.

I did not remember a thing about it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 28, 2009
By GiGi, The United States

"I think this was a good book. A little wacky (aliens? Come on!) but it unbridles your imagination."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  
See all reviews of Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet by Eleanor Cameron

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
17 of 17 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.