» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Women's West

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Women's West used book

The Women's West

by Susan H. Armitage

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806120676 ISBN: 0806120673

Description: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marked by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Women's West used book

The Women's West

by Susan H. Armitage; Editor-Elizabeth Jameson

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1987-04 ISBN-13: 9780806120676 ISBN: 0806120673

Description: Fair. Ex-library softback book, typical library markings, no highlighting, underlining or notes, good reading, study, research book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Women's West used book

The Women's West

by Armitage, Susan M (Editor), and Jameson, Elizabeth (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806120676 ISBN: 0806120673

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Women's West

by Armitage, Susan M (Editor), and Jameson, Elizabeth (Editor)

price: $2.59

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806120430 ISBN: 0806120436

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages clean and tight, shows over-all light wear, one dogear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 323 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abigail Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Women's West

by Susan H. Armitage

price: $2.77

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806120430 ISBN: 0806120436

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Women's West used book

The Women's West

by Armitage, Susan H.

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806120676 ISBN: 0806120673

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. University of Oklahoma Press, 1987. A Fine Softcover. Light Shelf wear. Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Packed carefully and shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Women's West used book

The Women's West

by Susan H. Armitage

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806120676 ISBN: 0806120673

Description: Very Good. Light wear to the extremities, contents tight and clean Nice, tight, clean copy. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Women's West used book

The Women's West

by Susan H. Armitage; Editor-Elizabeth Jameson

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1987-04 ISBN-13: 9780806120676 ISBN: 0806120673

Description: Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of light use. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Women's West used book

The Women's West

by Susan H. Armitage

price: $3.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806120676 ISBN: 0806120673

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Women's West used book

The Women's West

by Armitage, Susan And Elizabeth Jameson

price: $4.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806120676 ISBN: 0806120673

Description: Oklahoma: University of Oklahoma, 1987. 323 pages. 1st edition thus, a trade paperback. Index. Near Fine. ISBN: 0806120673. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Women's West new book

The Women's West

by Armitage, Susan H.

price: $4.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press ISBN-13: 9780806120676 ISBN: 0806120673

Description: New. 0806120673 New, unread condition. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed. We ship same or next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Women's West used book

The Women's West

by Armitage, Susan H.; Jameson, Elizabeth

price: $4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780806120676 ISBN: 0806120673

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Whiteout mark inside front cover. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Women's West used book

The Women's West

by Armitage, Susan

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806120676 ISBN: 0806120673

Description: Book is Fine. 9 x 5.9 x 1 inches. 323 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Women's West used book

The Women's West

by Armitage, Susan; Jameson, Elizabeth

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806120676 ISBN: 0806120673

Description: Fine-/Softcover. 0-8061-2067-3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Women's West [Paperback] By Armitage, Susan H.; Jameson, Elizabeth used book

The Women's West [Paperback] By Armitage, Susan H.; Jameson, Elizabeth

by Susan H. Armitage; Editor-Elizabeth Jameson

price: $5.27

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1987-04 ISBN-13: 9780806120676 ISBN: 0806120673

Description: Like New. LOOKS NEW, notes on 1st blank page otherwise Perfect Shape, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's West, the used book

Women's West, the

by Armitage, Susan And Elizabeth Jameson, Eds

price: $5.59

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ptg. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806120676 ISBN: 0806120673

Description: Book: Very Good. 8vo. 323 pp. 5 7/8 x 9. Black glossy wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Women's West used book

The Women's West

by Susan H. Armitage; Editor-Elizabeth Jameson

price: $5.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1987-04 ISBN-13: 9780806120676 ISBN: 0806120673

Description: Fine. Has some underliing and a small amount of writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Women's West used book

The Women's West

by Armitage, Susan

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806120676 ISBN: 0806120673

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾; Interior very good. Clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Shop On The Prairie, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Women's West used book

The Women's West

by Armitage, Susan; Jameson, Elizabeth

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806120676 ISBN: 0806120673

Description: Fine-/Softcover. 0-8061-2067-3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Women's West used book

The Women's West

by Armitage, Susan M (Editor), and Jameson, Elizabeth (Editor)

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806120676 ISBN: 0806120673

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. text clean and tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Women's West used book

The Women's West

by Armitage, Susan

price: $7.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Pr, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806120676 ISBN: 0806120673

Description: Fine. 323 pages, remainder mark on top page edge, otherwise looks new and is unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Women's West used book

The Women's West

by Armitage, Susan (Editor); Jameson, Elizabeth (Editor)

price: $7.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806120676 ISBN: 0806120673

Description: Near Fine. 6" x 9" 323 Pages Indexed. Six line inked gift inscription on first title page otherwise and as new never read book. Challenges the settlers of the West myth as racist, sexist, and romantics and rejects the customary emphasis of traditional western history on the 19th century frontier, as discovered and defined by Anglo men. In its place here begins the construction of a new western history as complex and varied as the people who lived it. This collection of 21 articles creating a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Women's West used book

The Women's West

by Armitage, Susan; Johnson, Elizabeth (Editors)

price: $7.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Journal ISBN-13: 9780806120676 ISBN: 0806120673

Description: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, 1988; Very Good; no d/j; Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Women's West used book

The Women's West

by Armitage, Susan And Elizabeth Jameson, Edited With Intro By

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Pb Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Oklahoma: Date Published: [1987] ISBN-13: 9780806120676 ISBN: 0806120673

Description: Near fine copy in wrappers. (Paperback). 323pp. Some black-white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Women's West used book

The Women's West

by Armitage, Susan; Jameson, Elizabeth

price: $8.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806120676 ISBN: 0806120673

Description: Good. 0806120673 Soiling on page edge with wear on cover edge and corners. Free of notes and highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.