» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives

by Gwyn Kirk, Margo Okazawa-Rey

About this title: This interdisciplinary, multicultural text-reader provides an introduction to women's studies by examining U.S. women's lives in a global context and across categories of race-ethnicity, class, sexuality, disability, and age. Substantial chapter introductions provide updated statistical information and explanations of key concepts and ideas as a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives: Multicultural Perspectives used book

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives: Multicultural Perspectives

by Gwyn Kirk, Margo Okazawa-Rey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education ISBN-13: 9780073529417 ISBN: 0073529419

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives used book

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives

by Gwyn Kirk, Margo Okazawa-Rey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9780072822441 ISBN: 0072822449

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives used book

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives

by Kirk, Gwyn; Okazawa-Rey, Margo

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767416436 ISBN: 0767416430

Description: Very Good. 2nd edition, very good plus, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives used book

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives

by Gwyn Kirk, Margo Okazawa-Rey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fourth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780073529417 ISBN: 0073529419

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Pub Date: 5/18/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 688. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives used book

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives

by Gwyn Kirk, Margo Okazawa-Rey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fourth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780073529417 ISBN: 0073529419

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: YES ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Pub Date: 5/18/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 688[ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives used book

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives

by Gwyn Kirk, Margo Okazawa-Rey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fourth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780073529417 ISBN: 0073529419

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Pub Date: 5/18/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 688. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives used book

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives

by Gwyn Kirk, Margo Okazawa-Rey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072822441 ISBN: 0072822449

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives used book

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives

by Gwyn Kirk, Margo Okazawa-Rey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072822441 ISBN: 0072822449

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives used book

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives

by Gwyn Kirk, Margo Okazawa-Rey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072822441 ISBN: 0072822449

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives used book

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives

by Gwyn Kirk, Margo Okazawa-Rey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767416436 ISBN: 0767416430

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspective used book

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspective

by Gwyn Kirk, Margo Okazawa-Rey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co ISBN-13: 9781559347488 ISBN: 1559347481

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives used book

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives

by Gwyn Kirk, Margo Okazawa-Rey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9780072822441 ISBN: 0072822449

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives used book

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives

by Gwyn Kirk, Margo Okazawa-Rey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9780767416436 ISBN: 0767416430

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives used book

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives

by Kirk, Gwyn; Okazawa-Rey, Margo

price: $2.36

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9780767416436 ISBN: 0767416430

Description: Very Good. 0767416430 Very Good-An excellent copy. Softcover. Pages sharp and clean. No marks or highlighting in text. Creasing on cover. Cover corner tips bumped. This book has a remainder mark from publisher along the bottom page edges. Price has NOT been clipped. Accurate Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. BLU109S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dashdotbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives used book

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives

by Gwyn Kirk, Margo Okazawa-Rey

price: $2.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767416436 ISBN: 0767416430

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives used book

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives

by Gwyn Kirk, Margo Okazawa-Rey

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780072822441 ISBN: 0072822449

Description: Good. 2003-Paperback-Cover shows minor shelf wear. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives used book

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives

by Gwyn Kirk, Margo Okazawa-Rey

price: $2.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fourth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780073529417 ISBN: 0073529419

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Pub Date: 5/18/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 688. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives used book

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives

by Kirk, Gwyn, and Okazawa-Rey, Margo

price: $3.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780072822441 ISBN: 0072822449

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 656 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives used book

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives

by Kirk, Gwyn, and Okazawa-Rey, Margo

price: $4.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781559347488 ISBN: 1559347481

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 521 p. Practical textbook with scuff and shelf wear to the covers. The front cover has a corner fold mark. Some highlighting here and there throughout the book. Book has been economically priced due to the highlighting in the fold marks to the front covers. Still useful. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives used book

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives

by Gwyn Kirk

price: $5.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 8/4/2003 ISBN-13: 9780072822441 ISBN: 0072822449

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives used book

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives

by Kirk, Gwyn, and Okazawa-Rey, Margo

price: $5.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780072822441 ISBN: 0072822449

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. (A33_2/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 656 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives, 3rd Edition (Paperback) used book

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives, 3rd Edition (Paperback)

by Kirk, Gwyn

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780072822441 ISBN: 0072822449

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives, 3rd Edition (Paperback) used book

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives, 3rd Edition (Paperback)

by Kirk, Gwyn

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780072822441 ISBN: 0072822449

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives, 3rd Edition (Paperback) used book

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives, 3rd Edition (Paperback)

by Kirk, Gwyn

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780072822441 ISBN: 0072822449

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives, 3rd Edition (Paperback) used book

Women's Lives: Multicultural Perspectives, 3rd Edition (Paperback)

by Kirk, Gwyn

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780072822441 ISBN: 0072822449

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.