» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Women's Health: A Primary Care Clinical Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Women's Health: A Primary Care Clinical Guide

by Ellis Youngkin

About this title: For graduate Nursing students, Nurse Practitioner students, Nurse Practitioners, and Nurse Midwives. Using a systematic, problem-solving format, the third edition of this popular book provides comprehensive information on health maintenance and promotion in the care of women. Completely revised, this edition thoroughly addresses the issues most ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Women's Health: A Primary Care Clinical Guide

by Youngkin, Ellis, and Davis, Marcia S (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780838512302 ISBN: 0838512305

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 771 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women's Health: a Primary Care Clinical Guide

by Ellis Quinn Youngkin, Marcia Szmania Davis

price: $2.24

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780838512302 ISBN: 0838512305

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Health: A Primary Care Clinical Guide used book

Women's Health: A Primary Care Clinical Guide

by Youngkin, Ellis (Editor), and Davis, Marcia (Editor)

price: $3.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780838596401 ISBN: 0838596401

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 864 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Health: a Primary Care Clinical Guide used book

Women's Health: a Primary Care Clinical Guide

by Ellis Youngkin

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Health Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780838596401 ISBN: 0838596401

Description: Good. Used textbook is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women's Health; a Primary Care Clinical Guide

by Youngkin, Ellis Quinn & Davis, Marcia Szmania

price: $9.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780838512302 ISBN: 0838512305

Description: Appleton & Lange, 1994 (paperback, very good condition) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women's Health: A Primary Care Clinical Guide

by Youngkin, Ellis Quinn, and Davis, Marcia Szmania

price: $31.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Don't waste your money on the 3rd edition which is way overpriced. This listing is for the 2nd edition. This is NOT for the cheap, lower quality International Edition. The only differences you can expect from a newer edition are a new book cover, a small update, and slightly different page numbers which are definitely NOT worth the enormous additional expense. We Guarantee that you can use this earlier edition for your class and save money. If you aren't ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: quickyshippytexty, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women's Health: a Primary Care Clinical Guide

by Ellis Quinn Youngkin; Marcia Szmania Davis

price: $33.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1994-06 ISBN-13: 9780838512302 ISBN: 0838512305

Description: Like New. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Health: a Primary Care Clinical Guide [Third Edition] used book

Women's Health: a Primary Care Clinical Guide [Third Edition]

by Youngkin, Ellis Quinn; Davis, Marcia Szmania

price: $44.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Binding Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131100268 ISBN: 0131100262

Description: Very Good. 4to. Very good, paperback, spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Health: a Primary Care Clinical Guide, Third Edition used book

Women's Health: a Primary Care Clinical Guide, Third Edition

by Ellis Quinn Youngkin, Marcia Szmania Davis

price: $58.47

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131100268 ISBN: 0131100262

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Health: a Primary Care Clinical Guide new book

Women's Health: a Primary Care Clinical Guide

by Youngkin, Ellis Quinn / Davis, Marcia Szmania

price: $89.51

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780131100268 ISBN: 0131100262

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780131100268. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Health: A Primary Care Clinical Guide new book

Women's Health: A Primary Care Clinical Guide

by Youngkin, Ellis Quinn, and Davis, Marcia Szmania

price: $99.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131100268 ISBN: 0131100262

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 960 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Health: A Primary Care Clinical Guide new book

Women's Health: A Primary Care Clinical Guide

by Youngkin, Ellis Quinn, and Davis, Marcia Szmania

price: $103.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131100268 ISBN: 0131100262

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 960 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Women's Health: a Primary Care Clinical Guide (3rd Edition) (Women's Health: a Primary Care Clinical Guide (Youngkin)) new book

Women's Health: a Primary Care Clinical Guide (3rd Edition) (Women's Health: a Primary Care Clinical Guide (Youngkin))

by Ellis Quinn Youngkin; Marcia Szmania Davis

price: $103.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003-06-02 ISBN-13: 9780131100268 ISBN: 0131100262

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women's Health: a Primary Care Clinical Guide

by Youngkin, Ellis Quinn; Davis, Marcia Szmania

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Appleton & Lange ISBN-13: 9780838512302 ISBN: 0838512305

Description: Fair. 0838512305 A book in acceptable condition may show one or several of the following characteristics: moderate or excessive highlighting/underlining, minor water damage, and/or heavy wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Women's Health: a Primary Care Clinical Guide

by Ellis Quinn Youngkin, Marcia Szmania Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Appleton & Lange ISBN-13: 9780838512302 ISBN: 0838512305

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Women's Health: a Primary Care Clinical Guide

by Ellis Quinn Youngkin, Marcia Szmania Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780838512302 ISBN: 0838512305

Description: Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Women's Health: a Primary Care Clinical Guide

by Ellis Quinn Youngkin, Marcia Szmania Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780838512302 ISBN: 0838512305

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Women's Health: a Primary Care Clinical Guide

by Ellis Quinn Youngkin

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780838512302 ISBN: 0838512305

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Women's Health: a Primary Care Clinical Guide

by Ellis Quinn Youngkin, Marcia Szmania Davis

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780838512302 ISBN: 0838512305

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Women's Health: a Primary Care Clinical Guide used book

Women's Health: a Primary Care Clinical Guide

by Ellis Youngkin

price: $3.91

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Health Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780838596401 ISBN: 0838596401

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Women's Health: a Primary Care Clinical Guide used book

Women's Health: a Primary Care Clinical Guide

by Youngkin, Ellis

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Health ISBN-13: 9780838596401 ISBN: 0838596401

Description: Good. 0838596401 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Women's Health: a Primary Care Clinical Guide

by Ellis Quinn Youngkin; Marcia Szmania Davis

price: $19.26

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1994-06 ISBN-13: 9780838512302 ISBN: 0838512305

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Women's Health: a Primary Care Clinical Guide

by Ellis Quinn Youngkin, Marcia S. Davis (Editor)

price: $21.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780838512302 ISBN: 0838512305

Description: Good. 0838512305. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Womens Health a Primary Care Clinica 2nd Edition used book

Womens Health a Primary Care Clinica 2nd Edition

by Youngkin, Ellis

price: $21.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Appleton & Lange ISBN-13: 9780838596401 ISBN: 0838596401

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Women's Health: a Primary Care Clinical Guide used book

Women's Health: a Primary Care Clinical Guide

by Ellis Youngkin

price: $22.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780838596401 ISBN: 0838596401

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 2 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.