New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Women's Encyclopedia of Health & Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Yourfeelings, and Your Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Women's Encyclopedia of Health & Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Yourfeelings, and Your Life

by Denise Foley, Eileen Nechas

About this title: For women, by women, and about women, this comprehensive book covers a myriad of female physical and emotional concerns. A wide variety of problems are given a voice, a context, and a solution, as they are all candidly discussed with specific treatments and suggestions clearly detailed. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Women's Encyclopedia of Health and Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life used book

Women's Encyclopedia of Health and Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life

by Foley, Denise, And Prevention Magazine, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875961514 ISBN: 0875961517

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 517 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Women's Encyclopedia of Health and Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life used book

Women's Encyclopedia of Health and Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life

by Foley, Denise, And Prevention Magazine, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875961514 ISBN: 0875961517

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 517 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Women's Encyclopedia of Health and Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life used book

Women's Encyclopedia of Health and Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life

by Foley, Denise, And Prevention Magazine, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875961514 ISBN: 0875961517

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 517 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Women's Encyclopedia of Health and Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life used book

Women's Encyclopedia of Health and Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life

by Foley, Denise, And Prevention Magazine, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875961514 ISBN: 0875961517

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 517 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Women's Encyclopedia of Health and Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life used book

Women's Encyclopedia of Health and Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life

by Foley, Denise, And Prevention Magazine, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875961514 ISBN: 0875961517

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 517 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Women's Encyclopedia of Health and Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life used book

Women's Encyclopedia of Health and Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life

by Foley, Denise, And Prevention Magazine, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875961514 ISBN: 0875961517

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 517 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Women's Encyclopedia of Health and Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life used book

Women's Encyclopedia of Health and Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life

by Foley, Denise, And Prevention Magazine, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875961514 ISBN: 0875961517

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 517 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Women's Encyclopedia of Health & Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life used book

Women's Encyclopedia of Health & Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life

by Denise Foley, Eileen Nechas

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875961514 ISBN: 0875961517

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, book is in generally good condition, cover is barely worn, Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Women's Encyclopedia of Health & Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life

by Denise Foley

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women's Encyclopedia of Health & Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life used book

Women's Encyclopedia of Health & Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life

by Denise Foley, Eileen Nechas

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875961514 ISBN: 0875961517

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Rodale Pr Pub Date: 1/1/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 517. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women's Encyclopedia of Health & Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share... used book

Women's Encyclopedia of Health & Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share...

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875961514 ISBN: 0875961517

Description: Good. Hardcover, no dustcover, no writing on pages, M8427-TMG-07JW. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Esale Marketing, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Women's Encyclopedia of Health & Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings, and Your Life

by Denise Foley

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1993. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women's Encyclopedia of Health & Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life used book

Women's Encyclopedia of Health & Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life

by Denise Foley; Eileen Nechas

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9780875961514 ISBN: 0875961517

Description: Very Good. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rtextbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women's Encyclopedia of Health and Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life used book

Women's Encyclopedia of Health and Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life

by Foley, Denise, and Prevention Magazine, and Nechas, Eileen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875961514 ISBN: 0875961517

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 517 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ADBKS4U2, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women's Encyclopedia of Health & Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life used book

Women's Encyclopedia of Health & Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life

by Denise Foley Eileen Nechas

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875961514 ISBN: 0875961517

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women's Encyclopedia of Health & Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life used book

Women's Encyclopedia of Health & Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life

by Denise Foley, Eileen Nechas

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875961514 ISBN: 0875961517

Description: Very Good. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women's Encyclopedia of Health and Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life new book

Women's Encyclopedia of Health and Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life

by Foley, Denise, and Prevention Magazine, and Nechas, Eileen

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875961514 ISBN: 0875961517

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. HC, 1993 PRINTING, NEW W/NO MARKINGS, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 517 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women's Encyclopedia of Health & Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life new book

Women's Encyclopedia of Health & Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life

by Denise Foley; Eileen Nechas

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9780875961514 ISBN: 0875961517

Description: New. New Hardcover from book store. Nice, tight, clean, bright book. No remainder marks or other marks or stickers. Sent promptly with tracking number in US. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women's Encyclopedia of Health & Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life used book

Women's Encyclopedia of Health & Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life

by Denise Foley, Eileen Nechas

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875961514 ISBN: 0875961517

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women's Encyclopedia of Health & Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life used book

Women's Encyclopedia of Health & Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life

by Denise Foley, Eileen Nechas

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875961514 ISBN: 0875961517

Description: Very Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women's Encyclopedia of Health & Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings, and Your Life used book

Women's Encyclopedia of Health & Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings, and Your Life

by Denise Foley Eileen Nechas

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553569872 ISBN: 0553569872

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women's Encyclopedia of Health & Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life used book

Women's Encyclopedia of Health & Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life

by Denise Foley, Eileen Nechas

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875961514 ISBN: 0875961517

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women's Encyclopedia of Health & Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life used book

Women's Encyclopedia of Health & Emotional Healing: Top Women Doctors Share Their Unique Self-Help Advice on Your Body, Your Feelings and Your Life

by Denise Foley

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA