Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This is a compilation of the many letters sent to the author by women sharing their most intimate sexual fantasies about topics such as masturbation, oral sex, sex with more than one man, lesbian sex and anal sex. In her extended introduction to these erotic fantasies the author compares the fantasies of today's women with those featured in her ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Women on Top
(211 available copies)
Page 1 of 9
Women on Top: How Real Life Has Changed Women's Sexual Fantasies
by
Friday, Nancy
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671648459
ISBN: 0671648454
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Women on Top
by
Friday, Nancy
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671648459
ISBN: 0671648454
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Women on Top
by
Friday, Nancy
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671648459
ISBN: 0671648454
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Women on Top
by
Friday, Nancy
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671648459
ISBN: 0671648454
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Women on Top
by
Friday, Nancy
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671648459
ISBN: 0671648454
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Women on Top
by
Nancy Friday
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671648459
ISBN: 0671648454
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Women on Top
by
Friday, Nancy
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671648459
ISBN: 0671648454
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Women on Top
by
Friday, Nancy
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: January, 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671648459
ISBN: 0671648454
Description: Good. Paperback; tight binding; creasing along spine; slight tear damage to upper edge of spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pam's Book Nook ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Women on Top
by
Nancy Friday
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671648459
ISBN: 0671648454
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Women on Top
by
Nancy Friday
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671648459
ISBN: 0671648454
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Women on Top
by
Nancy Friday
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671648459
ISBN: 0671648454
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Women on Top
by
Nancy Friday
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671648459
ISBN: 0671648454
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Women on Top
by
Nancy Friday
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671648459
ISBN: 0671648454
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Women on Top
by
Nancy Friday
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671648459
ISBN: 0671648454
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Women on Top
by
Nancy Friday
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671648459
ISBN: 0671648454
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Women on Top
by
Nancy Friday
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671648459
ISBN: 0671648454
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Women on Top
by
Nancy Friday
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671648459
ISBN: 0671648454
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Women on Top
by
Nancy Friday
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671648459
ISBN: 0671648454
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Women on Top
by
Nancy Friday
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671648459
ISBN: 0671648454
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Women on Top
by
Nancy Friday
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671648459
ISBN: 0671648454
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Women on Top
by
Nancy Friday
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671648459
ISBN: 0671648454
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Women on Top
by
Nancy Friday
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671648459
ISBN: 0671648454
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Women on Top
by
Nancy Friday
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671648459
ISBN: 0671648454
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Women on Top
by
Nancy Friday
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671648459
ISBN: 0671648454
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Women on Top
by
Nancy Friday
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671648459
ISBN: 0671648454
Description: Good. read more
rating
2 out of 5
May 27, 2009
By Aziz ,
Bury St. Edmunds, The United Kingdom
"To think some women out there actually harbor sexual fantasies like these is both utterly terrifying yet absolutely hilarious."
rating
3 out of 5
May 18, 2009
By Sue ,
Alexandria, VA
"Like the others in this series, it's a mix of hot, strange, and sometimes downright disturbing fantasies contributed by anonymous women."
rating
4 out of 5
Mar 24, 2009
By Black Rose ,
Paradise, PA
"I first read this book in the early 90's and loved it! I've since re-read it dozens of times - sometimes front to back, sometimes just a section at a time - and still find it just as erotic and informative each and every time. This one stays on my nightstand for a quick read when I feel the urge."
rating
3 out of 5
Jan 18, 2009
By Angela ,
Edison, NJ
"another book by Nancy that keeps you thinking.. could taht be true???"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.