» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Women of Destiny

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Women of Destiny

by Cindy Jacobs

About this title: Usher in the new millennium and the new revival with best-selling books from the authors leading the revival movement in our country. Help your customers find the cutting-edge resources they're looking for with this bold display..

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Women of Destiny used book

Women of Destiny

by Cindy Jacobs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gospel Light Publications ISBN-13: 9780830718641 ISBN: 0830718648

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women of Destiny: Releasing You to Fulfill God's Call in Your Life and in the Church used book

Women of Destiny: Releasing You to Fulfill God's Call in Your Life and in the Church

by Cindy Jacobs

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780830718641 ISBN: 0830718648

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Women of Destiny used book

Women of Destiny

by Jacobs, Cindy

price: $2.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gospel Light Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780830718436 ISBN: 0830718435

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women of Destiny used book

Women of Destiny

by Cindy Jacobs

price: $2.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 6/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780830718436 ISBN: 0830718435

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Women of Destiny: Releasing You to Fulfill God's Call in Your Life and in the... used book

Women of Destiny: Releasing You to Fulfill God's Call in Your Life and in the...

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780830718641 ISBN: 0830718648

Description: Reader copy. Acceptable-there are some writing and marks in the book-spine is very tight-cover shows moderate wear to corners. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar of Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women of Destiny used book

Women of Destiny

by Jacobs, Cindy

price: $11.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regal Books ISBN-13: 9780830718436 ISBN: 0830718435

Description: Very Good. 0830718435. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women of Destiny new book

Women of Destiny

by Jacobs, Cindy

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780830718641 ISBN: 0830718648

Description: New. 322 pages, NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women of Destiny: Releasing You to Fulfill God's Call in Your Life and in the Church new book

Women of Destiny: Releasing You to Fulfill God's Call in Your Life and in the Church

by Jacobs, Cindy

price: $13.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gospel Light Publications ISBN-13: 9780830718641 ISBN: 0830718648

Description: New. 0830718648 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Women of Destiny-Releasing You to Fulfill God's Call in Your Life and in the Church used book

Women of Destiny-Releasing You to Fulfill God's Call in Your Life and in the Church

by Cindy Jacobs

price: $18.06

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Regal Books, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780830718641 ISBN: 0830718648

Description: Excellent. 322 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Women of Destiny used book

Women of Destiny

by Cindy Jacobs

price: $39.00

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 1998-06 ISBN-13: 9780830718436 ISBN: 0830718435

Description: Very Good. Hardback book with dust jacket in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Women of Destiny: Releasing You to Fulfill God's Call in Your Life and in the Church used book

Women of Destiny: Releasing You to Fulfill God's Call in Your Life and in the Church

by Jacobs, Cindy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gospel Light Publications ISBN-13: 9780830718641 ISBN: 0830718648

Description: Fair. 0830718648 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Women of Destiny used book

Women of Destiny

by Cindy Jacobs

price: $2.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regal Books ISBN-13: 9780830718436 ISBN: 0830718435

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Women of Destiny used book

Women of Destiny

by Cindy Jacobs

price: $2.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830718436 ISBN: 0830718435

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Women of Destiny used book

Women of Destiny

by Cindy Jacobs

price: $3.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780830718436 ISBN: 0830718435

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light Shelf Wear. Light staining to top edge. Price sticker on Cover. Few to No Markings in Text. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Women of Destiny used book

Women of Destiny

by Jacobs, Cindy

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regal Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780830718436 ISBN: 0830718435

Description: pp. 322. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Women of Destiny used book

Women of Destiny

by Jacobs, Cindy

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Gospel Light Publications ISBN-13: 9780830718641 ISBN: 0830718648

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Women of Destiny used book

Women of Destiny

by Jacobs, Cindy

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regal Books, Ventura, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780830718436 ISBN: 0830718435

Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0830718435 Women's Interest A compassionate, heart-to-heart message of encouragement for today's Christian woman seeking God's will for her life. A few textual marks. Hardcover; Dj. Name on ffe page, sound binding. 322 pages. Contact Steels for more Women's Interrest titles. Bookseller since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Women of Destiny used book

Women of Destiny

by Jacobs, Cindy

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Regal Books, Ventura, CA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780830718641 ISBN: 0830718648

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Covers have light wear, rubbing, bumping, and some general light soil. Price sticker on back cover. Pages are as new. Releasing you to fulfill God's call in your life and in the church. 322 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolling Meadows Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Women of Destiny: Releasing You to Fulfill God's Call in Your Life and in the Church used book

Women of Destiny: Releasing You to Fulfill God's Call in Your Life and in the Church

by Cindy Jacobs

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780830718641 ISBN: 0830718648

Description: Like New. {Condition ext} read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Women of Destiny [Women Church Work Religion Institutions] used book

Women of Destiny [Women Church Work Religion Institutions]

by Jacobs, Cindy

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Regal Books, Ventura, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780830718436 ISBN: 0830718435

Description: Good in Fine jacket. Tight Clean Text. Some Edge Wear. Women of destiny encourages both men and women to be. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Women of Destiny used book

Women of Destiny

by Cindy Jacobs

price: $48.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780830718436 ISBN: 0830718435

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 8, 2007
By x'tine, medan, Indonesia

"GOD has a reaLLy beAutifuL pLan 4 evEry woMan in this woRLd..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.