|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Under the direction of former television producer Faith D'Aluisio, a team of female photojournalists and interviewers was formed to take a closer look at the lives of women on the eve of the 21st century. The rewarding result is a multicultural portrait in words and images that illuminates the hopes, dreams, sorrows, and joys of women around the world. 375 color photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Women in the Material World
(48 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Women in the Material World
by
Faith D'Aluisio; Peter Menzel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sierra Club Books
Date Published: 1996-08-20
ISBN-13: 9780871563989
ISBN: 0871563983
Description: Very Good. Pages clean & tight, light scuff to djShipped in bubble mailer. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Women in the Material World
by
Aluisio, Faith D'; Menzel, Peter
Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE
Publisher: Audio Literature
ISBN-13: 9781574530766
ISBN: 1574530763
Description: Fair. 1574530763 Former library book with usual markings and fly leaf damage. Overall condition is fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A. Smith Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Women in the Material World
by
Faith D'Aluisio; Peter Menzel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sierra Club Books
Date Published: 1998-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780871569844
ISBN: 0871569841
Description: Like New. Covers show very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Redux Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Women in the Material World
by
Faith D' Aluisio, Peter Menzel
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Audio Literature
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781574530766
ISBN: 1574530763
Description: New. Still in original shrinkwrap. read more
|
|
Women in the Material World
by
D'Aluisio, Faith; Menzel, Peter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sierra Club Books
ISBN-13: 9780871563989
ISBN: 0871563983
Description: Good. 0871563983. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booktreasury1,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Women in the Material World
by
D'Aluisio, Faith; Menzel, Peter;
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sierra Club Books, San Francisco, CA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780871569844
ISBN: 0871569841
Description: Used Very Good. Very good+, minimal marking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Women in the Material World
by
D'Aluisio, Faith; Menzel, Peter
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Sierra Club Books, San Francisco, California
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780871563989
ISBN: 0871563983
Description: Used Good. Some shelf and corner wear. Text appears clean. Nice bok and binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Women in the Material World
by
D'Aluisio, Faith; Menzel, Peter
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sierra Club Books
ISBN-13: 9780871569844
ISBN: 0871569841
Description: New. 0871569841 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Women in the Material World
by
D'Aluisio, Faith; Menzel, Peter
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sierra Club Books
ISBN-13: 9780871569844
ISBN: 0871569841
Description: New. 0871569841 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Women in the Material World
by
D'Aluisio, Faith; Menzel, Peter
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sierra Club Books
ISBN-13: 9780871569844
ISBN: 0871569841
Description: New. 0871569841 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Women in the Material World
by
D'Aluisio, Faith, and Sierra Club Books, and D'Alusio, Faith
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Sierra Club Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780871569844
ISBN: 0871569841
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Women in the Material World
by
Faith D'Aluisio, Peter Menzel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sierra Club Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780871563989
ISBN: 0871563983
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. First edition hardcover in nice jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Women in the Material World
by
D'Aluision, Faith
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: San Francisco, CA: Sierra Club Books, 1996, mnumber line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4...
ISBN-13: 9780871569844
ISBN: 0871569841
Description: ISBN 0-87156-984-1 Quarto (11.75 in. by 9.0 in. ); 256pp.; very good softcover; lightly bumped extremities; curled corners. read more
|
|
Women in the Material World: an Audiobook
by
Faith D'Aluisio & Peter Menzel
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
Publisher: Audio Literature, San Bruno CA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781574530766
ISBN: 1574530763
Description: As New. Unabridged, read by CCH Pounder. New in shrinkwrap, never opened. Complete on two cassettes. Based on interviews of startling candor with woman from Albania, Brazil, Israel, Mali, South Africa and other countries, the book speaks to every aspect of women's lives. read more
|
|
Women in the Material World
by
D'Aluisio, Faith; Menzel, Peter
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Sierra Club Books, U.S., San Francisco, California
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780871563989
ISBN: 0871563983
Description: Collectible-Very Good/Good. 0871563983 (U231) read more
|
|
Women in the Material World
by
Faith D'Aluisio, Peter Menzel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sierra Club Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780871569844
ISBN: 0871569841
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Women in the Material World (2 Cassettes)
by
Faith D'Aluisio
Edition: Abridged
Binding: F
Publisher: Audio Literature
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781574530766
ISBN: 1574530763
Description: New Audiobook, 2 Cassettes abridged. Audio Literature (1996) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Women in the Material World
by
D'Aluisio, Faith; Menzel, Peter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sierra Club Books
ISBN-13: 9780871563989
ISBN: 0871563983
Description: New. 0871563983 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Women in the Material World
by
Faith D'Aluisio
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sierra Club Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780871563989
ISBN: 0871563983
Description: New Hardcover, 256 pages. Sierra Club Books (1996) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Women in the Material World
by
D'Aluisio, Faith; Menzel, Peter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sierra Club Books
ISBN-13: 9780871563989
ISBN: 0871563983
Description: Good. 0871563983 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Women in the Material World
by
Faith D'Aluisio; Peter Menzel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sierra Club Books
Date Published: 1996-08-20
ISBN-13: 9780871563989
ISBN: 0871563983
Description: Very Good in Dust cover shows medium wear jacket. Pages clean and tight, Like New. I ship twice a day during the week and once on Saturday. Your business is personal with me. Thanks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bowles Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Women in the Material World
by
Faith D'Aluisio, Peter Menzel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sierra Club Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780871569844
ISBN: 0871569841
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Women in the Material World, By D'Alusio
by
D'Aluisio, Faith/ Menzel, Peter
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Univ of California Pr
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780871569844
ISBN: 0871569841
Description: Paperback. Good Used. Frayed Corners. SKU: 15314312 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780871569844 Good Used. Frayed Corners. SKU: 15314312 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Women in the Material World
by
Faith D'Aluisio; Peter Menzel
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780871569844
ISBN: 0871569841
Description: Very good. Light surface and edge wear, otherwise in Great Condition! paperback printing; read more
|
condition:
Book:
![]() | | | | |