Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Women In Law is an insightful and provocative study of the paradoxes women face as they live the realities beyond the new mystique of a high-powered career.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Women in law
(53 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Women in Law
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Illinois Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780252062056
ISBN: 0252062051
Description: Fair. 1993; Paperback; Contains notes|Contains underlining; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more
|
|
Women in Law
by
Cynthia Fuchs Epstein
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Illinois Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780252062056
ISBN: 0252062051
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Women in Law
by
Epstein
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465092055
ISBN: 0465092055
Description: Ex-library. 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Women in Law (Unknown Binding)
by
Cynthia Fuchs Epstein
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465092055
ISBN: 0465092055
Description: Very Good. 1981 First edition. Book is Near Mint, Clean and tight in Good to Fair Dust Jacket that is intact but has edge wear and chipping. Nonfiction / Women's Studies. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dhamiltonbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Women in Law
by
Epstein
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U. S
Date Published: 1982-01-26
ISBN-13: 9780465092055
ISBN: 0465092055
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Stover,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Women in Law
by
Epstein
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U. S
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780465092055
ISBN: 0465092055
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. First Edition. -First (Number Line with 1 present)--438 pages. -Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Women in Law
by
Cynthia Fuchs Epstein
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465092055
ISBN: 0465092055
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Women in Law
by
Epstein
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U.S.
ISBN-13: 9780465092055
ISBN: 0465092055
Description: Good. Clean unmarked pages-dedication inside-minor dj wear. read more
|
|
Women in Law
by
Cynthia Fuchs Epstein
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465092055
ISBN: 0465092055
Description: Very Good. DUSTJACKET SCUFFED RUBBED TORN, PUBLISHED 1981 Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Women in Law
by
Epstein, Cynthia
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780252062056
ISBN: 0252062051
Description: Good. Good+. Crease on front cover. Text appears to be unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tenney Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Women in Law
by
Cynthia Epstein
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Illinois Press
Date Published: 1993-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780252062056
ISBN: 0252062051
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Clean and unmarked. Very minor shelf wear; crisp corners; uncreased spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seanatreiters,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Women in Law
by
Epstein, Cynthia Fuchs
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Univ of Illinois Pr, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780252062056
ISBN: 0252062051
Description: Very Good. Tight Copy with Clean pages. Cover has some light soiling and a little creasing. Bookstore price tag on the back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
High View Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Women in Law
by
Epstein
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1982/01/26
ISBN-13: 9780465092055
ISBN: 0465092055
Description: Used-Good. Ex Library copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jon Brown Trading,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Women in Law
by
Epstein, Cynthia Fuchs
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Epstein, Cynthia Fuchs., Basic Books, nd, c1981, 1st Edition, cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/vg dj, 438 pp w/indexes & notes, tall 8vo, 'There is a lesson to be learned from this fascinating account of women lawyers...', $12.50. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Women in Law
by
Cynthia Fuchs Epstein
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: see notes for publisher info
Date Published: 1991
Description: Very Good. Published in 1983 by Anchor Press/Doubleday, 438 pages. General wear to cover, natural reading creases on the spine, text is clean, binding is tight, paper is sound, a very good reading copy for its age. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
|
Women in Law
by
Epstein, Cynthia Fuchs
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Basic Books, Inc., New York, NY
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780465092055
ISBN: 0465092055
Description: NearFine/VG. W/Dust Jacket 438pp(Index) DJ nicked top & bottom edges, 3/8" DJ tears (2), front free endpaper just a little dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink. Names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0 465 09205 5. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Women in Law
by
Epstein, Cynthia
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780252062056
ISBN: 0252062051
Description: New. Brand new book, lookin' good all the way. Its a keeper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
shane_l_smith,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Women in Law
by
Epstein, Cynthia Fuchs
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Epstein, Cynthia Fuchs., Basic Books, nd, c1981, 1st Edition, cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/slightly chipped dj (small closed tear), 438 pp w/name index, subject index & notes, tall 8vo, 'There is a lesson to be learned from this fascinating account o. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Women in Law
by
Epstein, Cynthia Fuchs
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books, NY
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780465092055
ISBN: 0465092055
Description: Near Fine/VG. INSCRIBED on the front end paper, dated 1981, "For XXX, Always a source of intellectual and personal inspiration (in truth! ) Love, Cynthia" but we can only assume this is the Cynthia who wrote the book. 1/4, 1/2" tears bottom of DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AardBooks,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Women in Law
by
Epstein, Cynthia Fuchs
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Basic Books, New York
Date Published: 1981
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. SIGNED (x) 438 pages. Very light wear to boards, but the rear board bows outward slightly. Jacket price-clipped and edge-worn, with a small nick to the spine. Inscribed and dated (July 1, 1982) by the author on the front free endpaper: "To Martha--All best wishes, Cynthia Fuchs Epstein. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Whiting Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Women in Law
by
Cynthia Epstein
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Illinois Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780252062056
ISBN: 0252062051
Description: New Paperback, 512 pages. University of Illinois Press (1993) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Women in Law
by
Cynthia Fuchs Epstein
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465092055
ISBN: 0465092055
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Women in Law
by
Epstein, Cynthia Fuchs
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780465092055
ISBN: 0465092055
Description: Good in Fair dust jacket. 0465092055. Good in fair dust jacket. Minimal Shelfwear. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 438 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
For My Lambs,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Women in Law
by
Cynthia Fuchs Epstein
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465092055
ISBN: 0465092055
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Women in Law
by
Cynthia Fuchs Epstein
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465092055
ISBN: 0465092055
Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Basic Books Pub Date: 1/26/1982 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 438. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7271908&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|