» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Women artists and the surrealist movement

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Women artists and the surrealist movement

by Whitney Chadwick

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement

by Whitney Chadwick

price: $4.39

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821215999 ISBN: 082121599X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement used book

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement

by Whitney Chadwick

price: $9.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500276228 ISBN: 0500276226

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement used book

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement

by Whitney Chadwick

price: $11.41

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1991-07 ISBN-13: 9780500276228 ISBN: 0500276226

Description: Good in None jacket. Some pencil underlines and notes in the text, but still a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Book Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement

by Whitney Chadwick

price: $13.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780500234358 ISBN: 0500234353

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement used book

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement

by Chadwick, Whitney

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780500276228 ISBN: 0500276226

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Underlining on a few pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement used book

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement

by Chadwick, Whitney

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780500276228 ISBN: 0500276226

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Previous owner's name. Trade paperback 256 p., 8.25"x10.75". Profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement new book

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement

by Chadwick, Whitney

list price: $24.95

our price: $21.62

you save: $3.33 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780500276228 ISBN: 0500276226

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement

by Chadwick, Whitney

price: $22.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: New York Graphic Society/ Little Brown Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780821215999 ISBN: 082121599X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Color and B&W illustrations. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement

by Chadwick, Whitney

price: $40.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316954518 ISBN: 0316954519

Description: Fine. Price stamp inside cover-otherwise a brand new clean unread excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement

by Chadwick, Whitney

price: $43.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821215999 ISBN: 082121599X

Description: Very good. Hardback in dust jacket in over-all very good condition. Light wear if any. No underlining, NOT EX-LIBRARY! ! ! (fpnook) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gstrum, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement

by Chadwick, Whitney

price: $85.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Ltd. Greenwich CT Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780821215999 ISBN: 082121599X

Description: Fine Condition in Near Fine jacket. 256 pp., 220 illus. 20 in color. Price clipped, otherwise a fine copy. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement

by Chadwick, Whitney

price: $3.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 14/10/1985 ISBN-13: 9780500234358 ISBN: 0500234353

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement used book

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement

by Whitney Chadwick

price: $8.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500276228 ISBN: 0500276226

Description: Acceptable. With normal wear-cover and pages corners bent, page edges tiny dirty, pages discolored, stamp inside cover library 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement used book

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement

by Whitney Chadwick

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson ISBN-13: 9780500276228 ISBN: 0500276226

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement (Isbn: 0500276226) used book

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement (Isbn: 0500276226)

by Chadwick, Whitney

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780500276228 ISBN: 0500276226

Description: Fine. Fine copy, 220 ill, 20 in color, 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement

by Chadwick, Whitney

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Thames and Hudson Date Published: 1985

Description: very good condition in wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderland Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement used book

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement

by Chadwick, Whitney

price: $15.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Thames & Hudson, 1993, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780500276228 ISBN: 0500276226

Description: Good+ No Jacket, as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Soft Cover. Good+/No Jacket, as Issued. Reprint. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 220 black & white illustrations, 20 in color. There is a crease in the front cover. Otherwise, overall, the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arch Bridge Bookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement

by Whitney Chadwick

price: $18.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Graphic Society Date Published: 5/18/1989 ISBN-13: 9780821215999 ISBN: 082121599X

Description: Very Good. Size: Oversize; An elegant oversize edition, profusely illus, binding and pages clean and intact with just a few small nicks and edge wear to jacket, a remarkably interesting subject and treatment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement used book

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement

by Chadwick, Whitney

price: $18.38

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780500276228 ISBN: 0500276226

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement new book

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement

by Chadwick, Whitney

price: $18.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780500276228 ISBN: 0500276226

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement new book

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement

by Chadwick, Whitney

price: $19.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780500276228 ISBN: 0500276226

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Women Artists & Sur Movemnt Pa new book

Women Artists & Sur Movemnt Pa

by Chadwick, Whitney

price: $19.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500276228 ISBN: 0500276226

Description: BRAND NEW. 0500276226. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement new book

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement

by Chadwick, Whitney

price: $21.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780500276228 ISBN: 0500276226

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement new book

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement

by Chadwick, Whitney

price: $22.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780500276228 ISBN: 0500276226

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement (Reprint) new book

Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement (Reprint)

by Whitney Chadwick

price: $24.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780500276228 ISBN: 0500276226

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.